The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VANDEN HEEDE Lars Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | 100 | 4:54:07 | |
2 | 2 | - | DE SCHUYTENEER Steffen AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | 70 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | 3 | - | HOBBS Noah Backstedt Bike Performance | Backstedt Bike Performance | 50 | 0:08 0:08 | |
4 | 4 | - | VAN DEN HAUTE Milan AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | 36 | 0:09 0:09 | |
5 | 5 | - | GOLLIKER Joshua The Cycling Academy Race Team | The Cycling Academy Race Team | 28 | 0:13 0:13 | |
6 | 6 | - | TOFTEMARK Lucas Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | 24 | 0:15 0:15 | |
7 | 7 | - | WIDAR Jarno Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | 20 | ,, 0:15 | |
8 | 8 | - | TROELSEN Tore Team Herning CK Junior | Team Herning CK Junior | 18 | 0:16 0:16 | |
9 | 62 | ▲53 | ASKEY Ben Flanderscolor - Galloo Team | Flanderscolor - Galloo Team | 16 | 0:18 0:18 | |
10 | 10 | - | SCHRÖDER Jasper Germany | Germany | 14 | ,, 0:18 | |
11 | 11 | - | CUYLITS Mauro AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | 12 | 0:19 0:19 | |
12 | 12 | - | EVERTSEN-HEGREBERG Simen EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | 10 | ,, 0:19 | |
13 | 13 | - | SOENENS Viktor Onder Ons Parike | Onder Ons Parike | 8 | 0:20 0:20 | |
14 | 14 | - | DRIESEN Niels ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | 7 | ,, 0:20 | |
15 | 15 | - | VAN DE VEN Jarne Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 6 | 0:21 0:21 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | GALLE Senne Debondt Verandas Cycling Team U19 | Debondt Verandas Cycling Team U19 | 5 | ,, 0:21 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | TOUSSAINT Wouter GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 4 | 0:22 0:22 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | BELDON Alex Backstedt Bike Performance | Backstedt Bike Performance | 3 | ,, 0:22 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | HAYMA Karst GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 2 | 0:23 0:23 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | BERTELS Jasper Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 1 | 0:24 0:24 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | VERDONCK Wies EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | ,, 0:24 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | DE CLERCK Niels EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | ,, 0:24 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | VUERINCKX Thomas ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | 0:28 0:28 | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | VANEECKHOUTTE Victor Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | 0:29 0:29 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | HANNES Victor ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | ,, 0:29 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | ELLEN Archie The Cycling Academy Race Team | The Cycling Academy Race Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | LOWAGIE Arthur Wallonie | Wallonie | ,, 0:29 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | DUNÁR Dominik Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 0:31 0:31 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | HAWKINS Liam Onder Ons Parike | Onder Ons Parike | 0:32 0:32 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | VERGOUW Julian Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | ,, 0:32 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | NENNEN Thomas Wallonie | Wallonie | ,, 0:32 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | DEBUCKE Senne Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | DUBA Maxime Streetjump-ABLOC U19 | Streetjump-ABLOC U19 | 0:33 0:33 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | LEENKNEGT Yaurick Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | 0:36 0:36 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | BOLLE Bert Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | ,, 0:36 | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | PAUWELS Thibaut EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | 0:37 0:37 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | VANHAECKE Arno Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | ,, 0:37 | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | DESIMPELAERE Arne EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | 0:38 0:38 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | DEVRY Mats Maes CT Glabbeek | Maes CT Glabbeek | 0:39 0:39 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | MCLOUGHLIN Niall Backstedt Bike Performance | Backstedt Bike Performance | 0:40 0:40 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | DE MAERE Arne AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | REX Tim Wallonie | Wallonie | 0:43 0:43 | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | MOUTON Raphaël GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | ,, 0:43 | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | VAN DEN BOSCH Ingmar Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 0:44 0:44 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | SERVRANCKX Gauthier Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | 0:47 0:47 | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | INGEBRIGTSEN Storm NCF Region Vest | NCF Region Vest | ,, 0:47 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | STIEN Sander Nistad NCF Region Vest | NCF Region Vest | 0:49 0:49 | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | DESMET Tyler Onder Ons Parike | Onder Ons Parike | 0:52 0:52 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | WIKANDER Tord NCF Region Vest | NCF Region Vest | 0:57 0:57 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | BUCK JONES Huw Backstedt Bike Performance | Backstedt Bike Performance | 0:59 0:59 | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | VANDENHENDE Kobe Isorex Cycling Team | Isorex Cycling Team | ,, 0:59 | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | HUITEMA Jasper Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 1:05 1:05 | ||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | ABMA Elmar Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 1:19 1:19 | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | LEU Richard Germany | Germany | 1:28 1:28 | ||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | STAES Gibbe ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | 1:34 1:34 | ||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | MEULEMANS Niel ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | 1:46 1:46 | ||
57 | 68 | ▲11 | NAESSENS Henri Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior | 1:59 1:59 | ||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | DESMET Miguel West-Vlaanderen | West-Vlaanderen | 2:12 2:12 | ||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | WIKA-CZARNOWSKI Dawid Flanderscolor - Galloo Team | Flanderscolor - Galloo Team | 2:18 2:18 | ||
60 | 18 | ▼42 | ARENZ Leon Germany | Germany | ,, 2:18 | ||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | SCHERRENS Lucas Onder Ons Parike | Onder Ons Parike | 2:41 2:41 | ||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | DEPETTER Dylan Debondt Verandas Cycling Team U19 | Debondt Verandas Cycling Team U19 | 4:42 4:42 | ||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | VAN DER WERFF Thom GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 4:44 4:44 | ||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | BERGENHOLZ Malthe Østergaard Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | 4:51 4:51 | ||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | FETZER Luke GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | GEPLA - Watersley U19 Team | 4:56 4:56 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | SWART Hidde JEGG-DJR Academy | JEGG-DJR Academy | ,, 4:56 | ||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | VERCAMMEN Seppe West-Vlaanderen | West-Vlaanderen | 5:01 5:01 | ||
68 | 84 | ▲16 | DEKIEN Jasper Flanderscolor - Galloo Team | Flanderscolor - Galloo Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | TVERGAARD Mikkel Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | 5:06 5:06 | ||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | VAN RENTERGHEM Tijl Isorex Cycling Team | Isorex Cycling Team | 5:13 5:13 | ||
71 | 88 | ▲17 | BRUUN Christopher Ringkjøb NCF Region Vest | NCF Region Vest | 5:18 5:18 | ||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | MASON Finn The Cycling Academy Race Team | The Cycling Academy Race Team | 5:23 5:23 | ||
73 | 95 | ▲22 | BLÆSBJERG Laurids Flinker Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | 6:52 6:52 | ||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | VAN VLIET Michiel JEGG-DJR Academy | JEGG-DJR Academy | 6:54 6:54 | ||
75 | 97 | ▲22 | PRINS Jari JEGG-DJR Academy | JEGG-DJR Academy | 7:02 7:02 | ||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | PLANCKE Laurens Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renners | 7:08 7:08 | ||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | MELOTTE Matteo Wallonie | Wallonie | 7:19 7:19 | ||
78 | 98 | ▲20 | WERTZ Hugo Wallonie | Wallonie | 7:52 7:52 | ||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | VAN DER LEE Dani Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 8:11 8:11 | ||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | VÅGENES Jonas NCF Region Vest | NCF Region Vest | 8:56 8:56 | ||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | AAGAARD HANSEN Jonathan Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | Team Bach Advokater-CEC Junior | 10:36 10:36 | ||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | VAN DER WERF Sven Streetjump-ABLOC U19 | Streetjump-ABLOC U19 | 11:06 11:06 | ||
83 | 103 | ▲20 | VAN DAELE Sil AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | AVIA - Rudyco Cycling Team | ,, 11:06 | ||
84 | 104 | ▲20 | BAART Thomas Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 11:08 11:08 | ||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | VAN NESTE Viggo EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | EFC-L&R-AGS Juniors | 11:12 11:12 | ||
86 | 106 | ▲20 | SMET Yaxano Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 11:17 11:17 | ||
87 | 107 | ▲20 | KWON Elijah The Cycling Academy Race Team | The Cycling Academy Race Team | 11:19 11:19 | ||
88 | 117 | ▲29 | VANDERBRUGGEN Arjen Maes CT Glabbeek | Maes CT Glabbeek | 12:07 12:07 | ||
89 | 118 | ▲29 | TE NIJENHUIS Sjoerd Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 12:27 12:27 | ||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | VAN DER LINDEN Sjoerd Regioteam Zuid-Nederland | Regioteam Zuid-Nederland | 12:42 12:42 | ||
91 | 108 | ▲17 | TWELVES Callum The Cycling Academy Race Team | The Cycling Academy Race Team | 13:24 13:24 | ||
92 | 114 | ▲22 | TEN THIJE Nauk JEGG-DJR Academy | JEGG-DJR Academy | 15:39 15:39 | ||
93 | 120 | ▲27 | KLIGNET Camiel Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 17:49 17:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 September 2022
- Start time:15:30
- Avg. speed winner:44.18 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:99.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:207
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: