The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7 | 5 | 2:10:31 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
3 | 1 | 1 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
4 | STALLAERT Joeri Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:19 | |||
5 | COENEN Dennis Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:19 | |||
6 | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:19 | |||
7 | VAN DALEN Jason Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:19 | |||
8 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
10 | TOUZÉ Damien St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:19 | |||
11 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
12 | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:19 | |||
13 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
14 | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:19 | |||
15 | JOSEPH Thomas Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | ,, 0:19 | |||
16 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
19 | KERFOOT-ROBSON Dylan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:19 | |||
20 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
21 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:19 | |||
22 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | |||
23 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
24 | VAN DEN DOOL Jens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:19 | |||
25 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
26 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:19 | |||
27 | PYM George Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:19 | |||
28 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
29 | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:19 | |||
30 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
31 | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:19 | |||
32 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
33 | TEUGELS Lennert Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:19 | |||
34 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
35 | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:19 | |||
36 | TRACZ Szymon One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | |||
37 | TIMMERMANS Justin Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:19 | |||
38 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
42 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
43 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
44 | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | |||
45 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
47 | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:19 | |||
48 | COOLS Michael T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 0:19 | |||
49 | WALSH Edward T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 0:19 | |||
50 | JANSSEN Adriaan Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:19 | |||
51 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
52 | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:19 | |||
53 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
54 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
55 | RAYMACKERS Cédric Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:19 | |||
56 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
57 | SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:19 | |||
58 | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:19 | |||
59 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:19 | |||
60 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
61 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
62 | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:19 | |||
63 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
64 | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:19 | |||
65 | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:19 | |||
66 | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:19 | |||
67 | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:19 | |||
68 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
70 | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:19 | |||
71 | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:19 | |||
72 | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:19 | |||
73 | LEWIS Adam T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 0:19 | |||
74 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
75 | 0:34 0:34 | |||||
76 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
77 | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:34 | |||
78 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
79 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
80 | 0:38 0:38 | |||||
81 | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 0:47 0:47 | |||
82 | 1:05 1:05 | |||||
83 | 1:12 1:12 | |||||
84 | BOSCH Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 1:12 | |||
85 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
86 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
87 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
88 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
89 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
90 | 1:17 1:17 | |||||
91 | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:17 | |||
92 | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:17 | |||
93 | 0:19 0:19 | |||||
94 | 1:32 1:32 | |||||
95 | ,, 1:32 | |||||
96 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:37 1:37 | |||
97 | 2:21 2:21 | |||||
98 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 2:21 | |||
99 | ,, 2:21 | |||||
100 | 2:23 2:23 | |||||
101 | FRANCK Eamon Lucas Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 2:23 | |||
102 | ELLIOTT William T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 2:23 | |||
103 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 2:23 | |||
104 | LATHAM Christopher One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 2:23 | |||
105 | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:23 | |||
106 | ,, 2:23 | |||||
107 | ,, 2:23 | |||||
108 | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:23 | |||
109 | STEWART Campbell Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:23 | |||
110 | ,, 2:23 | |||||
111 | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:23 | |||
112 | ,, 2:23 | |||||
113 | ,, 2:23 | |||||
114 | ,, 2:23 | |||||
115 | 2:32 2:32 | |||||
116 | ,, 2:32 | |||||
117 | 2:36 2:36 | |||||
118 | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 2:45 2:45 | |||
119 | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 2:45 | |||
120 | PETIT Tomas T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | 5:23 5:23 | |||
121 | 8:06 8:06 | |||||
122 | MEIJER Gijs Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 8:06 | |||
123 | ,, 8:06 | |||||
124 | ,, 8:06 | |||||
125 | ,, 8:06 | |||||
126 | PAUWELS Tijl Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | ,, 8:06 | |||
127 | VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | ,, 8:06 | |||
128 | VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | ,, 8:06 | |||
129 | ,, 8:06 | |||||
130 | ,, 8:06 | |||||
131 | ,, 8:06 | |||||
132 | ,, 8:06 | |||||
133 | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 8:10 8:10 | |||
134 | ISERBYT Eli Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | 8:14 8:14 | |||
135 | 11:09 11:09 | |||||
136 | ,, 11:09 | |||||
137 | 13:48 13:48 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | LAMB Ross T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | |||
DNF | DEBEIR Arno Marlux - Bingoal | Marlux - Bingoal | - | |||
DNF | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 July 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:93 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:50
- Vert. meters:1159
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: