Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1973
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1975
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Omloop der Beide Vlaanderen
»
1974
»
Startlist
menu
1974
»
29th
Omloop der Beide Vlaanderen
1974
»
One day race
»
Kuurne
›
Kuurne
(199km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
53
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ABBELOOS Willy
Watney - Maes
2
-
D'HONDT Luc
Watney - Maes
3
-
MALFAIT Lieven
Watney - Maes
4
-
PEERSMAN Ferdinand
Watney - Maes
5
-
PLANCKAERT Walter
Watney - Maes
6
-
VAN CAUTER Gustaaf
Watney - Maes
7
-
VAN STAEYEN Ludo
Watney - Maes
8
-
VERSTRAETEN Eddy
Watney - Maes
9
-
CAEL Eddy
Flandria - Carpenter
10
-
CATTEEUW Gerry
Flandria - Carpenter
11
-
DAVID Wilfried
Flandria - Carpenter
12
-
DE BRAUWERE Lucien
Flandria - Carpenter
13
-
DE WITTE Ronald
Flandria - Carpenter
14
-
DEMEYER Marc
Flandria - Carpenter
15
-
GODEFROOT Walter
Flandria - Carpenter
16
-
MAERTENS Freddy
Flandria - Carpenter
17
-
POLLENTIER Michel
Flandria - Carpenter
18
-
VAN DE MAELE Roger
Flandria - Carpenter
19
-
VERPLANCKE Daniel
Flandria - Carpenter
20
-
VERSCHAEVE Roger
Flandria - Carpenter
21
-
BUKACKI Richard
Munck - Beck's
22
-
HAUVIEUX Joël
Magiglace - Juaneda
23
-
LEGEAY Roger
Magiglace - Juaneda
24
-
AERTS Paul
Ijsboerke - Colner
25
-
GOVAERTS Willy
Ijsboerke - Colner
26
-
HERMIE Fernand
Ijsboerke - Colner
27
-
HOOYBERGHS Raphael
Ijsboerke - Colner
28
-
IN 'T VEN Willy
Ijsboerke - Colner
29
-
PLANCKAERT Willy
Ijsboerke - Colner
30
-
VAN DE VIJVER Ronny
Ijsboerke - Colner
31
-
VAN DER LINDEN Ludo
Ijsboerke - Colner
32
-
VAN KATWIJK Jan
Ijsboerke - Colner
33
-
VERHAEGEN Frans
Ijsboerke - Colner
34
-
VERREYDT Louis
Ijsboerke - Colner
35
-
COENE Raphael
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
36
-
DIERICKX André
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
37
-
GUIMARD Cyrille
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
38
-
ALLAN Donald
Frisol - Flair Plastics
39
-
PRIEM Cees
Frisol - Flair Plastics
40
-
PRINSEN Wim
Frisol - Flair Plastics
41
-
LEMAN Eric
M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
42
-
VANMARCKE Ronny
M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
43
-
WESEMAEL Wilfried
M.I.C. - De Gribaldy - Ludo
44
-
DE SCHOENMAECKER Jos
Molteni
45
-
JANSSENS Ward
Molteni
46
-
LIEVENS Marc
Molteni
47
-
MARTIN Jacques
Molteni
48
-
VAN BRAECKEL Etienne
Molteni
49
-
VAN SCHIL Victor
Molteni
50
-
BILSLAND William
TI-Raleigh
51
-
DE WAAL Wim
TI-Raleigh
52
-
PIJNEN René
TI-Raleigh
53
-
VAN BEERS Jos
TI-Raleigh
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)