Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1977
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1979
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Omloop der Beide Vlaanderen
»
1978
»
Startlist
menu
1978
»
33rd
Omloop der Beide Vlaanderen
1978
»
One day race
»
Kuurne
›
Kuurne
(196km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
40
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BEYSSENS Herman
Velda - Lano - Flandria
2
-
DEMEYER Marc
Velda - Lano - Flandria
3
-
MALFAIT Lieven
Velda - Lano - Flandria
4
-
MEERNHOUT Marc
Velda - Lano - Flandria
5
-
POLLENTIER Michel
Velda - Lano - Flandria
6
-
VERPLANCKE Daniel
Velda - Lano - Flandria
7
-
VERSCHUERE Pol
Velda - Lano - Flandria
8
-
MALFAIT Lieven
Avia - Groene Leeuw
9
-
MARCUSSEN Jørgen
Avia - Groene Leeuw
10
-
DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
11
-
DELÉPINE Régis
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
12
-
OVION Régis
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
13
-
BAL Kees
Bode Deuren - Shimano
14
-
BOUCKAERT Ronald
Bode Deuren - Shimano
15
-
BRINKMAN Jan
Bode Deuren - Shimano
16
-
BUKACKI Richard
Mini Flat - Boule d'Or
17
-
CAEL Eddy
Mini Flat - Boule d'Or
18
-
SCHÖNBACHER Gerhard
Mini Flat - Boule d'Or
19
-
CLINCKAERT Paul
Lejeune - BP
20
-
DELCROIX Ludo
Ijsboerke
21
-
GODEFROOT Walter
Ijsboerke
22
-
VAN DE WIELE Eric
Ijsboerke
23
-
WAYENBERG Dirk
Ijsboerke
24
-
DE MEYER Ronan
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - IWC
25
-
DESAEVER Alain
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - IWC
26
-
LEFEVERE Patrick
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - IWC
27
-
MALFAIT Geert
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - IWC
28
-
SCHIPPER Adri Jos
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - IWC
29
-
VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - IWC
30
-
BOSSANT Ronny
Sanson
31
-
VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Herman
Sanson
32
-
DE BEULE Etienne
C&A
33
-
LAURENS Marcel
C&A
34
-
MARTIN Jacques
C&A
35
-
MINTKIEWICZ Robert
C&A
36
-
PLANCKAERT Walter
C&A
37
-
PLANCKAERT Willy
C&A
38
-
VAN DER HELST Etienne
C&A
39
-
DE GENDT Franky
TI - Raleigh
40
-
KARSTENS Gerben
TI - Raleigh
41
-
VAN DER VELDE Johan
TI - Raleigh
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)