Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007

2008»61st Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (1.1)

2008  One day race  »  Kuurne (193k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic754:27:034:27:03
2 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam550:020:02
3 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam400:040:04
4 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic32,,0:04
5 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas28,,0:04
6 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop24,,0:04
7 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus20,,0:04
8 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam18,,0:04
9 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 34Agritubel16,,0:04
10 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner14,,0:04
11 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic12,,0:04
12 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux10,,0:04
13 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux8,,0:04
14 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam7,,0:04
15 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic6,,0:04
16 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:04
17 Willems FrederikLiquigas 28Liquigas40:120:12
18 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 28Liquigas30:180:18
19 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic20:290:29
20 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto10:400:40
21 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic4:034:03
22 Casper JimmyAgritubel 29Agritubel4:494:49
23 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,4:49
24 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Chipotle 22Team Garmin - Chipotle,,4:49
25 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,4:49
26 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,4:49
27 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto4:564:56
28 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle4:574:57
29 Ravard AnthonyAgritubel 24Agritubel,,4:57
30 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,4:57
31 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5:075:07
32 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,5:07
33 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana,,5:07
34 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,5:07
35 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom7:387:38
36 Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,7:38
37 François JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 22Willems Veranda Cycling Team,,7:38
38 de Wilde SjefCyclingnews - Jako 26Cyclingnews - Jako,,7:38
39 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 26Agritubel,,7:38
40 Nielsen JacobGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 30Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,7:38
41 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,7:38
42 Van Braeckel KennyWillems Veranda Cycling Team 24Willems Veranda Cycling Team,,7:38
43 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,7:38
44 Botman WimTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 22Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,7:38
45 Nolf FrederiekChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,7:38
46 Vantomme MaximeMitsubishi-Jartazi 21Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,7:38
47 De Zutter KristofWillems Veranda Cycling Team 25Willems Veranda Cycling Team,,7:38
48 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,7:38
49 Mol WouterTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 25Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,7:38
50 Moerman DetlefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 22Willems Veranda Cycling Team,,7:38
51 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia,,7:38
52 Johansson FredrikTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 29Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances,,7:38
53 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,7:38
54 Rasch GabrielCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,7:38
55 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Chipotle 25Team Garmin - Chipotle,,7:38
56 Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,7:38
57 Kolesnikov SergeyCycle Collstrop 21Cycle Collstrop,,7:38
58 Donald JasonTeam Garmin - Chipotle 28Team Garmin - Chipotle,,7:38
59 van Groen ArnoudTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,7:38
60 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,7:38
61 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,7:38
62 Vanlandschoot JamesMitsubishi-Jartazi 29Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,7:38
63 Grabsch RalfMilram 34Milram,,7:38
64 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana,,7:38
65 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,7:38
66 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 25Agritubel,,7:38
67 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,7:38
68 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,7:38
69 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,7:38
70 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,7:38
71 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam,,7:38
72 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana,,7:38
73 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia,,7:38
74 Laurent ChristopheTeam Garmin - Chipotle 30Team Garmin - Chipotle,,7:38
75 Turgot SébastienBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,7:38
76 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram,,7:38
77 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,7:38
78 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,7:38
79 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,7:38
80 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,7:38
81 Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop,,7:38
82 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 33Bouygues Telecom,,7:38
83 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam,,7:38
84 Van Der Schueren KennyCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,7:38
85 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,7:38
86 Gaztañaga MikelAgritubel 28Agritubel,,7:38
87 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:38
88 van Heeswijk MaxWillems Veranda Cycling Team 35Willems Veranda Cycling Team,,7:38
89 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,7:38
90 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,7:38
91 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,7:38
92 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,7:38
93 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,7:38
94 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,7:38
95 van Loocke JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 27Willems Veranda Cycling Team,,7:38
96 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,7:38
97 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,7:38
98 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom,,7:38
99 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:38
100 Mikhaylov GennadyMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,7:38
101 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,7:38
102 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram,,7:38
103 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 33Cycle Collstrop,,7:38
104 Ivanov SergueiAstana 32Astana,,7:38
105 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,7:38
106 Kleynen StevenLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,7:38
107 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole,,7:38
108 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,7:38
109 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,7:38
110 Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop,,7:38
111 Abakoumov IgorMitsubishi-Jartazi 26Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,7:38
112 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,7:38
113 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,7:38
114 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,7:38
115 Habeaux GrégoryMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,7:38
116 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,7:38
117 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,7:38
118 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,7:38
119 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram,,7:38
120 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,7:38
121 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano,,7:38
122 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,7:38
123 Gourgue BenjaminLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 21Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,7:38
124 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,7:38
125 Tronet StevenRoubaix Lille Metropole 21Roubaix Lille Metropole,,7:38
126 Delrot BastienRoubaix Lille Metropole 21Roubaix Lille Metropole,,7:38
127 Vachon FlorianRoubaix Lille Metropole 23Roubaix Lille Metropole,,7:38
128 Soepenberg GerTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,7:38
129 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop,,7:38
130 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,7:38
131 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,7:38
132 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,7:38
133 Vierhouten AartTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 37Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,7:38
134 Ista KevynAgritubel 23Agritubel,,7:38
135 Van Hecke PrebenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,7:38
136 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole,,7:38
137 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,7:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne  logoDate: 2nd March 2008
Avg. speed winner: 43.363 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kuurne
PCS point scale: 1.1

Websites:
www.kuurne-brussel-kuurne.be/
www.twitter.com/KuurneBxlKuurne
www.facebook.com/pages/Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne/231190046957212
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06013 sec.