- KM to go0
- Racetime4:32:13
- Finish+..
- KM done195.1
- Avg. speed43.0
- Start12:15
- Autosyncoff
- #Online46
Tiegemberg
Katteberg
Boembeek
Bossenaarstraat
Berg Ten Houte
La Houppe
Hameau des Papin
Le Bourliquet
Mont Saint-Laurent
Kruisberg
Hotond
Côte du Trieu
Kluisberg
444
226
8
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
190
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17.1 | 0 | climb | Tiegemberg (1.5 km à 3.5%) | |
35.2 | 0 | climb | Katteberg (0.9 km à 5%) | |
56.6 | 0 | climb | Boembeek (1 km à 5%) | |
75 | 0 | climb | Bossenaarstraat (1.3 km à 5.3%) | |
78.4 | 0 | climb | Berg Ten Houte (1.1 km à 5.8%) | |
85.5 | 0 | climb | La Houppe (1.8 km à 4.2%) | |
103.4 | 0 | climb | Hameau des Papin (1.2 km à 6.4%) | |
112.3 | 0 | climb | Le Bourliquet (1.3 km à 6.3%) | |
117.3 | 0 | climb | Mont Saint-Laurent (1.3 km à 7%) | |
126.9 | 0 | climb | Kruisberg (1.3 km à 5%) | |
128.1 | 0 | climb | Hotond (1.2 km à 3.1%) | |
135.5 | 0 | climb | Côte du Trieu (1.2 km à 7.2%) | |
142.8 | 0 | climb | Kluisberg (1.1 km à 5.4%) |
Timeline
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- ..Wins and top-10s in one-day races for competing teams this season.
show more# Tam Wins Podium Top-10s 1 UAE Team Emirates 3 8 16 2 Lotto Soudal 2 4 9 3 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2 3 11 4 Jumbo-Visma 2 3 4 5 Team Arkéa Samsic 1 5 17 - ..In 6 out of 13 results this season, JAKOBSEN Fabio (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) finished in the top-10.
- ..Actual standing in the PCS season ranking.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Pnts today 1 MCNULTY Brandon 420 0 2 VALVERDE Alejandro 376 107 3 VLASOV Aleksandr 354 - 4 EVENEPOEL Remco 332 - 5 QUINTANA Nairo 315 - - advertisement
- ..A 6th result is the best career result for VAN GESTEL Dries in a WorldTour or Pro in a one day race.
- ..Wins by JAKOBSEN Fabio (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) (sorted by PCS points)
show moreYear Race Class 2022 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne 1.Pro 2021 Eurométropole Tour 1.Pro 2019 Scheldeprijs 1.HC - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00 2 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 0:00 3 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00 4 MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00 5 NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech 0:00 6 VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies 0:00 7 CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00 8 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 0:00 9 TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates 0:00 10 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:00 - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00 2 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 0:00 3 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00 - ..Third place for HOFSTETTER Hugo (Team Arkéa Samsic).
- ..Photo finish ...
- ..EWAN Caleb (Lotto Soudal) comes in second place.
- ..JAKOBSEN Fabio (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) wins!
- ..Finish.
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..2 km to finish!
- ..The riders in group 1 are working together
- ..3 km to finish!
- ..Situation at 3.9 km to go.
- 1
- P+0:10
- ..5 km to finish!
- ..Situation at 9.9 km to go.
- 1
- P+0:10
- ..10 km to finish!
- ..PIDCOCK Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers) is at the back of the peloton.
- ..JAKOBSEN Fabio (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) in position 10.
- ..Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team to the front with 5 riders.