Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2003
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
2005
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
La Côte Picarde
»
2004
»
Startlist
menu
2004
»
19th
La Côte Picarde
(1.7.1)
2004
»
One day race
»
Nouvion
›
Mers-les-Bains
Top competitors
Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
Pos.
Rider
Team
Team
Points
#
1
Vastaranta
Jukka
Rabobank Continental Team
RB3
82
559
2
de Kort
Koen
Rabobank Continental Team
RB3
17
1188
3
Raisin
Saul
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
CAE
16
1197
4
Mazur
Peter
Team Moser / AH
TMA
15
1231
5
Elijzen
Michiel
Rabobank Continental Team
RB3
10
1417
6
Stamsnijder
Tom
Rabobank Continental Team
RB3
1
2084
7
Dartus
Jérémy
Crédit Agricole Espoirs
CAE
8
Ghyllebert
Pieter
Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega Ladies Team
VLL
9
Farrar
Tyler
Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
HNC
10
Huysveld
Olivier
Jartazi - Granville Team
JAR
11
Neyens
Maarten
Jartazi - Granville Team
JAR
12
Devaere
Ken
Jartazi - Granville Team
JAR
13
Jankowiak
Dane
Team Seasilver
SEA
14
Van der Ginst
Dries
Jartazi - Granville Team
JAR
15
Reus
Kai
Rabobank Continental Team
RB3
16
Stenekes
Roland
Team Moser / AH
TMA
WorldTour ranking
Pos.
Rider
Team
Points
#
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)