Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1996
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1998
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
La Flèche Wallonne
»
1997
»
Startlist
menu
1997
»
61st
La Flèche Wallonne
1997
»
One day race
»
Spa
›
Mur de Huy
(200.5km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
106
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BOARDMAN Chris
GAN
2
-
PENSEC Ronan
GAN
3
-
SUNDERLAND Scott
GAN
4
-
VASSEUR Cédric
GAN
5
-
BALDINGER Dirk
Polti
6
-
LEBLANC Luc
Polti
7
-
MERCKX Axel
Polti
8
-
USHAKOV Serhiy
Polti
9
-
MARICHAL Thierry
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
10
-
AERTS Mario
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
11
-
ROOSEN Luc
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
12
-
THIJS Erwin
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
13
-
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
14
-
VERHEYEN Geert
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
15
-
PILLON Laurent
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
16
-
RAULT Dominique
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
17
-
FERRIGATO Andrea
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
18
-
GONTCHENKOV Alexander
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
19
-
KONYCHEV Dmitri
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
20
-
SIVAKOV Alexei
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
21
-
BONTEMPI Fabrizio
Brescialat - Oyster
22
-
MILESI Marco
Brescialat - Oyster
23
-
VELO Marco
Brescialat - Oyster
24
-
DETILLOUX Christophe
Lotto - Mobistar
25
-
FLEISCHER Thomas
Lotto - Mobistar
26
-
MADOUAS Laurent
Lotto - Mobistar
27
-
SALMON Benoît
Lotto - Mobistar
28
-
TETERIOUK Andrei
Lotto - Mobistar
29
-
VAN HYFTE Paul
Lotto - Mobistar
30
-
VERBRUGGHE Rik
Lotto - Mobistar
31
-
BLANCO Santiago
Banesto
32
-
JIMÉNEZ José María
Banesto
33
-
LIETTI Marco
Refin - Mobilvetta
34
-
PUTTINI Felice
Refin - Mobilvetta
35
-
CHIAPPUCCI Claudio
Asics - CGA
36
-
NOÈ Andrea
Asics - CGA
37
-
ZAINA Enrico
Asics - CGA
38
-
BARTOLI Michele
MG Maglificio - Technogym
39
-
BERTOLINI Alessandro
MG Maglificio - Technogym
40
-
COPPOLILLO Michele
MG Maglificio - Technogym
41
-
LECCHI Angelo
MG Maglificio - Technogym
42
-
BAKER Darren
US Postal Service
43
-
HAMILTON Tyler
US Postal Service
44
-
JEMISON Marty
US Postal Service
45
-
MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter
US Postal Service
46
-
ROBIN Jean-Cyril
US Postal Service
47
-
CASAGRANDE Francesco
Saeco - Estro
48
-
MOOS Alexandre
Saeco - Estro
49
-
BLAUDZUN Michael
Rabobank ProTeam
50
-
BOOGERD Michael
Rabobank ProTeam
51
-
BREUKINK Erik
Rabobank ProTeam
52
-
BRUYNEEL Johan
Rabobank ProTeam
53
-
JONKER Patrick
Rabobank ProTeam
54
-
DIAZ Rafael
ONCE
55
-
ETXEBARRIA David
ONCE
56
-
GARCÍA Marcelino
ONCE
57
-
JALABERT Laurent
ONCE
58
-
ZÜLLE Alex
ONCE
59
-
BARBERO Sergio
Mercatone Uno
60
-
DELLA SANTA Stefano
Mercatone Uno
61
-
GARZELLI Stefano
Mercatone Uno
62
-
PANTANI Marco
Mercatone Uno
63
-
PELLICIOLI Oscar
Mercatone Uno
64
-
ZBERG Beat
Mercatone Uno
65
-
FARESIN Gianni
Mapei-GB
66
-
LANFRANCHI Paolo
Mapei-GB
67
-
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
Mapei-GB
68
-
BÖLTS Udo
Team Telekom
69
-
HENN Christian
Team Telekom
70
-
HEPPNER Jens
Team Telekom
71
-
LAFIS Michel
Team Telekom
72
-
RIIS Bjarne
Team Telekom
73
-
TOTSCHNIG Georg
Team Telekom
74
-
BERZIN Evgeni
Batik - Del Monte
75
-
BRIGNOLI Ermanno
Batik - Del Monte
76
-
CENGHIALTA Bruno
Batik - Del Monte
77
-
COLOMBO Gabriele
Batik - Del Monte
78
-
FRATTINI Francesco
Batik - Del Monte
79
-
MEIER Armin
Batik - Del Monte
80
-
VOLPI Alberto
Batik - Del Monte
81
-
GIANETTI Mauro
La Française des Jeux
82
-
HEULOT Stephane
La Française des Jeux
83
-
JAN Xavier
La Française des Jeux
84
-
PERON Andrea
La Française des Jeux
85
-
REBELLIN Davide
La Française des Jeux
86
-
BOUVARD Gilles
Festina - Lotus
87
-
DUFAUX Laurent
Festina - Lotus
88
-
HERVÉ Pascal
Festina - Lotus
89
-
LAUKKA Joona
Festina - Lotus
90
-
MOREAU Christophe
Festina - Lotus
91
-
VIRENQUE Richard
Festina - Lotus
92
-
ANDERSSON Michael
TVM - Farm Frites
93
-
DEN BAKKER Maarten
TVM - Farm Frites
94
-
HAMBURGER Bo
TVM - Farm Frites
95
-
IVANOV Sergei
TVM - Farm Frites
96
-
ROUX Laurent
TVM - Farm Frites
97
-
FONDRIEST Maurizio
Cofidis
98
-
JULICH Bobby
Cofidis
99
-
ROMINGER Tony
Cofidis
100
-
THIBOUT Bruno
Cofidis
101
-
LINO Pascal
BigMat - Auber 93
102
-
ELLI Alberto
Casino - C'est votre équipe
103
-
JÄRMANN Rolf
Casino - C'est votre équipe
104
-
MASSI Rodolfo
Casino - C'est votre équipe
105
-
SALIGARI Marco
Casino - C'est votre équipe
106
-
SIMONETTI Filippo
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)