Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1999
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
2001
WE
ME
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
La Flèche Wallonne
»
2000
»
Startlist
menu
2000
»
64th
La Flèche Wallonne
2000
»
One day race
»
Charleroi
›
Mur de Huy
(198km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
104
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BOARDMAN Chris
Crédit Agricole
2
-
JULICH Bobby
Crédit Agricole
3
-
MORIN Anthony
Crédit Agricole
4
-
VOIGT Jens
Crédit Agricole
5
-
DESMET Tom
Tönissteiner - Colnago
6
-
BOXUS Renaud
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
7
-
MEIRHAEGHE Filip
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
8
-
DANIELS Davy
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
9
-
VAN ROOSBROECK Jurgen
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
10
-
VEREECKE Karel
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
11
-
HAMBURGER Bo
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
12
-
RITTSEL Martin
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
13
-
FRATTINI Cristiano
Liquigas - Pata
14
-
MARCHESIN Fabio
Liquigas - Pata
15
-
REBELLIN Davide
Liquigas - Pata
16
-
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Pata
17
-
AERTS Mario
Lotto - Adecco
18
-
BAGUET Serge
Lotto - Adecco
19
-
DEMARBAIX Sébastien
Lotto - Adecco
20
-
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
Lotto - Adecco
21
-
VERBRUGGHE Rik
Lotto - Adecco
22
-
VERHEYEN Geert
Lotto - Adecco
23
-
BARBOSA Cândido
Banesto
24
-
MANCEBO Francisco
Banesto
25
-
OSA Unai
Banesto
26
-
HORRILLO Pedro
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
27
-
MERCADO Juan Miguel
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
28
-
PEÑA Victor Hugo
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
29
-
VICARIO Juan Carlos
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
30
-
CASAGRANDE Francesco
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
31
-
DONATI Massimo
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
32
-
GIANETTI Mauro
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
33
-
TRENTIN Guido
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
34
-
WHITE Matthew
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
35
-
JONKER Patrick
US Postal Service
36
-
LEIPHEIMER Levi
US Postal Service
37
-
VANDE VELDE Christian
US Postal Service
38
-
VASSEUR Cédric
US Postal Service
39
-
VERMAUT Stive
US Postal Service
40
-
BRANDT Christophe
Saeco
41
-
DUFAUX Laurent
Saeco
42
-
PUGACI Igor
Saeco
43
-
AEBERSOLD Niki
Rabobank ProTeam
44
-
BOOGERD Michael
Rabobank ProTeam
45
-
DEN BAKKER Maarten
Rabobank ProTeam
46
-
KROON Karsten
Rabobank ProTeam
47
-
LOTZ Marc
Rabobank ProTeam
48
-
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank ProTeam
49
-
ZBERG Markus
Rabobank ProTeam
50
-
DIAZ Rafael
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
51
-
ETXEBARRIA David
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
52
-
JALABERT Laurent
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
53
-
JALABERT Nicolas
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
54
-
ZARRABEITIA Mikel
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
55
-
ASTARLOA Igor
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
56
-
COPPOLILLO Michele
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
57
-
DE PAOLI Daniele
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
58
-
FORCONI Riccardo
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
59
-
MASON Oscar
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
60
-
ORTENZI Gian Mario
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
61
-
VELO Marco
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
62
-
BETTINI Paolo
Mapei - Quickstep
63
-
FIGUERAS Giuliano
Mapei - Quickstep
64
-
MERCKX Axel
Mapei - Quickstep
65
-
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Mapei - Quickstep
66
-
RIZZI Antonio
Mapei - Quickstep
67
-
WEGELIUS Charles
Mapei - Quickstep
68
-
BARBERO Sergio
Lampre - Daikin
69
-
CAMENZIND Oscar
Lampre - Daikin
70
-
CODOL Massimo
Lampre - Daikin
71
-
DELLA VEDOVA Marco
Lampre - Daikin
72
-
CUENCA Juan Miguel
Kelme - Costa Blanca
73
-
GOMEZ Jose Javier
Kelme - Costa Blanca
74
-
LEÓN Francisco
Kelme - Costa Blanca
75
-
OTXOA Ricardo
Kelme - Costa Blanca
76
-
BÖLTS Udo
Team Telekom
77
-
ELLI Alberto
Team Telekom
78
-
JAKSCHE Jörg
Team Telekom
79
-
KESSLER Matthias
Team Telekom
80
-
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
Team Telekom
81
-
HEULOT Stephane
La Française des Jeux
82
-
JAN Xavier
La Française des Jeux
83
-
CLINGER David
Festina - Lotus
84
-
DI GRANDE Giuseppe
Festina - Lotus
85
-
HUSER Rolf
Festina - Lotus
86
-
MOREAU Christophe
Festina - Lotus
87
-
BELLI Wladimir
Fassa Bortolo
88
-
FERRIGATO Andrea
Fassa Bortolo
89
-
FRIGO Dario
Fassa Bortolo
90
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Fassa Bortolo
91
-
PERON Andrea
Fassa Bortolo
92
-
RUMŠAS Raimondas
Fassa Bortolo
93
-
IVANOV Sergei
Farm Frites
94
-
KLEYNEN Steven
Farm Frites
95
-
LAFIS Michel
Farm Frites
96
-
VAN KESSEL Miguel
Farm Frites
97
-
VRIES Pieter
Farm Frites
98
-
DE WOLF Steve
Cofidis
99
-
FARAZIJN Peter
Cofidis
100
-
LELLI Massimiliano
Cofidis
101
-
MILLAR David
Cofidis
102
-
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
AG2R Prevoyance
103
-
KIVILEV Andrei
AG2R Prevoyance
104
-
SALMON Benoît
AG2R Prevoyance
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)