The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76 | +33:35 | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 14 | 20 | 3:42:02 | ||
2 | 82 | +35:01 | 45 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 84 | +35:20 | 127 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 78 | +34:16 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 39 | +24:06 | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 79 | +34:22 | 56 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 12 | +3:12 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 75 | +33:33 | 106 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 51 | +29:30 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 40 | +25:37 | 43 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 34 | +16:45 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 95 | +42:36 | 84 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 93 | +41:42 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 74 | +33:21 | 144 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 85 | +35:20 | 137 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 15 | +4:10 | 141 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 27 | +12:48 | 13 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 49 | +28:37 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 9 | +2:36 | 27 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 14 | +3:38 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 35 | +19:05 | 82 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 43 | +26:47 | 95 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 3 | +1:06 | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 24 | +11:31 | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 42 | +26:40 | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 2 | +0:36 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 7 | +2:12 | 145 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 13 | +3:14 | 31 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 6 | +2:01 | 36 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 45 | +28:07 | 78 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 10 | +2:38 | 105 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 44 | +27:18 | 52 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 21 | +7:20 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 8 | +2:20 | 21 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 47 | +28:24 | 47 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 88 | +36:11 | 134 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 5 | +1:55 | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 17 | +5:41 | 28 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 53 | +29:42 | 24 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 4 | +1:15 | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 11 | +3:06 | 148 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 60 | +30:39 | 111 | Classic | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 46 | +28:14 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 35 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 33 | +16:06 | 77 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 18 | +6:23 | 131 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
47 | 37 | +20:44 | 135 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:48 | ||||
48 | 19 | +7:13 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:48 | ||||
49 | 26 | +12:19 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:48 | ||||
50 | 36 | +19:12 | 76 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:48 | ||||
51 | 48 | +28:35 | 72 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:48 | ||||
52 | 54 | +29:45 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:48 | ||||
53 | 87 | +36:06 | 122 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 26 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:48 | ||||
54 | 57 | +30:11 | 101 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
55 | 56 | +30:02 | 112 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | 23 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:48 | ||||
56 | 73 | +32:54 | 146 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:48 | ||||
57 | 30 | +14:51 | 96 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | 20 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:48 | ||||
58 | 23 | +9:20 | 44 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:48 | ||||
59 | 69 | +31:54 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:48 | ||||
60 | 41 | +26:12 | 68 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:48 | |||||
61 | 59 | +30:22 | 55 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:48 | ||||
62 | 16 | +4:41 | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 | 30 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:48 | ||||
63 | 55 | +29:51 | 57 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:48 | ||||
64 | 83 | +35:04 | 136 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:48 | ||||
65 | 65 | +31:28 | 133 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:48 | ||||
66 | 38 | +23:48 | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:48 | ||||
67 | 50 | +28:58 | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:48 | ||||
68 | 52 | +29:32 | 51 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:48 | ||||
69 | 31 | +15:10 | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
70 | 61 | +30:39 | 118 | GC | VIMPÈRE Théo HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
71 | 32 | +15:42 | 17 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
72 | 58 | +30:16 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
73 | 25 | +12:17 | 2 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
74 | 62 | +31:00 | 58 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:42 | ||||
75 | 66 | +31:31 | 7 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
76 | 64 | +31:24 | 125 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 29 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 2:42 | ||||
77 | 28 | +13:27 | 121 | GC | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 2:42 | ||||
78 | 29 | +14:41 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:42 | ||||
79 | 20 | +7:14 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
80 | 63 | +31:11 | 143 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:42 | ||||
81 | 70 | +32:19 | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
82 | 77 | +33:36 | 65 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
83 | 86 | +35:43 | 124 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 3:42 | ||||
84 | 72 | +32:28 | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:42 | ||||
85 | 71 | +32:22 | 123 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 3:42 | ||||
86 | 94 | +41:50 | 108 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:42 | ||||
87 | 91 | +38:59 | 63 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
88 | 90 | +38:48 | 38 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
89 | 67 | +31:41 | 37 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:22 | ||||
90 | 68 | +31:45 | 142 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:22 | ||||
91 | 92 | +39:00 | 128 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
92 | 89 | +37:37 | 93 | GC | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | 25 | Stölting Service Group | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
93 | 81 | +35:00 | 97 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 37 | Stölting Service Group | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
94 | 80 | +34:48 | 102 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
95 | 22 | +8:55 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:57 7:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 125 | 100 | 16:34:57 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 85 | 70 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 70 | 50 | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 60 | 36 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50 | 28 | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 24 | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 35 | 20 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | 18 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 16 | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | 14 | 2:38 2:38 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 15 | 12 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10 | 10 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 8 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 7 | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5 | 6 | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 | 30 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 3 | 5 | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 28 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 4 | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 3 | 3 | 6:23 6:23 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 2 | 7:13 7:13 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3 | 1 | 7:14 7:14 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
22 | 3 | ▼19 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 44 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 3 | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 3 | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:41 14:41 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | 20 | Stölting Service Group | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:42 15:42 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 77 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 16:06 16:06 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:45 16:45 | .. | ||||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 19:12 19:12 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 135 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 20:44 20:44 | .. | ||||
38 | 38 | - | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||||
39 | 39 | - | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:06 24:06 | .. | ||||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25:37 25:37 | .. | ||||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |||||
42 | 42 | - | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26:40 26:40 | .. | ||||
43 | 43 | - | 95 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 26:47 26:47 | .. | ||||
44 | 44 | - | 52 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27:18 27:18 | .. | ||||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 78 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 28:07 28:07 | .. | ||||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 35 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 28:14 28:14 | .. | ||||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 47 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 28:24 28:24 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 72 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 28:35 28:35 | .. | ||||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 28:37 28:37 | .. | ||||
50 | 50 | - | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:58 28:58 | .. | ||||
51 | 67 | ▲16 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 29:30 29:30 | .. | ||||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 51 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:32 29:32 | .. | ||||
53 | 71 | ▲18 | 24 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:42 29:42 | .. | ||||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 29:45 29:45 | .. | ||||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 57 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 112 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | 23 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 30:02 30:02 | .. | ||||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 101 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:11 30:11 | .. | ||||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 30:16 30:16 | .. | ||||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 55 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | 111 | Classic | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 30:39 30:39 | .. | ||||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | 118 | GC | VIMPÈRE Théo HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 30:39 | .. | ||||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 58 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||||
63 | 55 | ▼8 | 143 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:11 31:11 | .. | ||||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 29 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31:24 31:24 | .. | ||||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 133 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 31:28 31:28 | .. | ||||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 7 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 31:31 31:31 | .. | ||||
67 | 45 | ▼22 | 37 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:41 31:41 | .. | ||||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | 142 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:45 31:45 | .. | ||||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:54 31:54 | .. | ||||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:19 32:19 | .. | ||||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | 123 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||||
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:28 32:28 | .. | ||||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 146 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:54 32:54 | .. | ||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 144 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 33:35 33:35 | .. | ||||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 65 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 34:16 34:16 | .. | ||||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 56 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34:22 34:22 | .. | ||||
80 | 54 | ▼26 | 102 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||||
81 | 68 | ▼13 | 97 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 37 | Stölting Service Group | 35:00 35:00 | .. | ||||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 35:01 35:01 | .. | ||||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 35:04 35:04 | .. | ||||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 127 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 137 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 35:20 | .. | ||||
86 | 76 | ▼10 | 124 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 35:43 35:43 | .. | ||||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 26 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 36:06 36:06 | .. | ||||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 134 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 36:11 36:11 | .. | ||||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 93 | GC | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | 25 | Stölting Service Group | 37:37 37:37 | .. | ||||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 38 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:48 38:48 | .. | ||||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 38:59 38:59 | .. | ||||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 128 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 39:00 39:00 | .. | ||||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:42 41:42 | .. | ||||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 108 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:50 41:50 | .. | ||||
95 | 95 | - | 84 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 42:36 42:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 51 | +20 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 41 | +15 | |
3 | 3 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 37 | +9 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 34 | +13 | |
5 | 5 | - | 56 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | +10 | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | +11 | |
8 | 8 | - | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | +5 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 17 | +7 | |
10 | - | 45 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 17 | +17 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 106 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14 | +8 | |
13 | 13 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +3 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 12 | +3 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
16 | - | 51 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | +12 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 43 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4 | - | |
30 | - | 84 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 17 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 72 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 21 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 | 30 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | - | 144 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 31 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
43 | - | 137 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
8 | - | 51 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | +7 | ||
9 | - | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 44 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 | 30 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 141 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 68 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 78 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 16:35:33 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 96 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | 20 | Stölting Service Group | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 135 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 43 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25:01 25:01 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 95 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 26:11 26:11 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 52 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | 23 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 133 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 142 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:18 31:18 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:52 31:52 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 65 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 102 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:12 34:12 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 34:28 34:28 | .. | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 137 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 34:44 34:44 | .. | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 124 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 38 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:12 38:12 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 63 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 38:23 38:23 | .. | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 128 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 38:24 38:24 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:06 41:06 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 108 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:14 41:14 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 84 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 42:00 42:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 49:48:21 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 5:35 5:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 30:47 30:47 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 32:41 32:41 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 34:35 34:35 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 39:38 39:38 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 49:23 49:23 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 49:54 49:54 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Rádio Popular Boavista | CT | 51:55 51:55 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | FDJ | WT | 57:20 57:20 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | HP BTP - Auber93 | CT | 59:03 59:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | CT | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Stölting Service Group | PCT | 1:03:55 1:03:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.83 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: