The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | 26:54:38 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 3 | - | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 14 | 0:22 0:22 | |
4 | 4 | - | BREEN Vegard Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 11 | 0:31 0:31 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 8 | 0:35 0:35 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 6 | 0:40 0:40 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | ROWSELL Erick Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 4 | 0:43 0:43 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | GUAY Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 0:51 0:51 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 2 | 0:53 0:53 | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 1 | 0:54 0:54 | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | OLEJNIK Michał Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 0:59 0:59 | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 1:12 1:12 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 1:14 1:14 | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | MCCARTHY Jay Team Jayco - AIS | Team Jayco - AIS | 1:40 1:40 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CHRISTIAN Mark An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 1:52 1:52 | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:03 2:03 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | FLAKSIS Andžs Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 2:03 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 2:06 2:06 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | TEUNS Dylan Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 3:15 3:15 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | ALAFACI Eugenio Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 3:20 3:20 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 4:14 4:14 | ||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | LE BOULCH Dimitri BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5:51 5:51 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | VON HOFF Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 6:48 6:48 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | PARTRIDGE Rob Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 7:13 7:13 | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 7:47 7:47 | ||
32 | 17 | ▼15 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 7:54 7:54 | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | BOULO Matthieu Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:54 | ||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | VANDYCK Niels Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 8:44 8:44 | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 8:47 8:47 | ||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | THWAITES Scott Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 9:47 9:47 | ||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | EZQUERRA Jesús Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 9:53 9:53 | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | MOKROV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 11:14 11:14 | ||
39 | 52 | ▲13 | MARTINEZ Yannick La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 11:16 11:16 | ||
40 | 30 | ▼10 | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | HOFSTETTER Oliver Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 11:50 11:50 | ||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | BÄR Michael Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 12:08 12:08 | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:39 13:39 | ||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | LE MONTAGNER Maxime Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 13:50 13:50 | ||
47 | 62 | ▲15 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 14:30 14:30 | ||
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 15:04 15:04 | ||||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | LANG Pirmin Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 15:37 15:37 | ||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | 15:53 15:53 | ||||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | FROLOV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 16:10 16:10 | ||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 16:21 16:21 | ||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | OLEJNIK Tomasz Véranda Rideau- Super U | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 16:58 16:58 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | WESEMANN Martin Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 16:58 | ||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | DELAROZIERE Mathieu La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 17:51 17:51 | ||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | FLAKEMORE Campbell Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 18:19 18:19 | ||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | HALLEGUEN Mathieu Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 18:23 18:23 | ||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | JENSEN Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 18:46 18:46 | ||
59 | 71 | ▲12 | MCEVOY Jonathan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 20:19 20:19 | ||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | WINDSOR Dean Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 20:46 20:46 | ||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 24:08 24:08 | ||||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 24:43 24:43 | ||||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | CAUQUIL Yohan La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 25:51 25:51 | ||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 26:15 26:15 | ||||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 26:56 26:56 | ||||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | THIRÉ Jonathan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 29:24 29:24 | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 30:19 30:19 | ||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 31:57 31:57 | ||||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | 32:29 32:29 | ||||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 33:15 33:15 | ||
71 | 87 | ▲16 | 36:27 36:27 | ||||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | 36:51 36:51 | ||||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | DRUJON Benoit BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 37:21 37:21 | ||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 37:26 37:26 | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 37:36 37:36 | ||||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 40:51 40:51 | ||||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 42:18 42:18 | ||||
78 | 91 | ▲13 | 44:46 44:46 | ||||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | POTGIETER Bradley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 47:09 47:09 | ||
80 | 94 | ▲14 | 49:50 49:50 | ||||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | 51:33 51:33 | ||||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | 54:38 54:38 | ||||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 59:33 59:33 | ||||
84 | 98 | ▲14 | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | ||||
85 | 99 | ▲14 | 1:03:33 1:03:33 | ||||
86 | 100 | ▲14 | BENEKE Calvin Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 1:07:59 1:07:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.049 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: