Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Milano-Sanremo
Amstel Gold Race
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Bahrain - Victorious
BORA - hansgrohe
Cofidis
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
EF Education-EasyPost
Groupama - FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
Giro
▼
Startlist
Palmares
Top competitors
Final GC favorites
Stage profiles
Best teams
Riders form
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Profile Score
About us
Sitemap
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2016
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
2018
- stage -
Stage 1 | Rennes - Merdrinac
Stage 2 | Saint-Launeuc - Saint-Pol-De-Léon
Stage 3 | Saint-Pol-de-Léon - Scaër
Stage 4 | Scaër - Saint-Gildas-des-Bois
Stage 5 | Saint-Gildas-des-Bois - Saint-Pern
Stage 6 | Montauban-de-Bretagne - Pontivy
Stage 7 | Saint-Brice-en-Coglès - Fougères
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
»
2017
»
Startlist
menu
2017
»
51st
Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
(2.2)
2017
»
7 Stages
»
Rennes
›
Fougères
(1179.2km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
146
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
EEKHOFF Nils
Development Team Sunweb
2
-
GOOS Marc
Development Team Sunweb
3
-
KANTER Max
Development Team Sunweb
4
-
SALMON Martin
Development Team Sunweb
5
-
STORK Florian
Development Team Sunweb
6
-
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Development Team Sunweb
7
-
ARTUS Willy
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
8
-
BLAMPAIN Maxime
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
9
-
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
10
-
MORIN Emmanuel
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
11
-
RAPIN Martin
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
12
-
RENAULT Maxime
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
13
-
CHOKRI El Mehdi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
14
-
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15
-
DLAMINI Nic
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
16
-
EYOB Metkel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
17
-
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
18
-
MAIN Kent
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
19
-
BENFATTO Marco
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
20
-
MALUCELLI Matteo
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
21
-
MASNADA Fausto
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
22
-
PACIONI Luca
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
23
-
SOSA Iván Ramiro
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
24
-
VENDRAME Andrea
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
25
-
GONZÁLEZ Adrián
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26
-
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27
-
OLABERRIA Pello
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
28
-
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29
-
UDONDO Gotzon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
30
-
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg - Postnord
31
-
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Tre Berg - Postnord
32
-
LARSÉN Richard
Team Tre Berg - Postnord
33
-
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg - Postnord
34
-
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg - Postnord
35
-
CULLAIGH Gabriel
SEG Racing Academy
36
-
DE VRIES Hartthijs
SEG Racing Academy
37
-
ERIKSSON Lucas
SEG Racing Academy
38
-
MAAS Jan
SEG Racing Academy
39
-
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
40
-
WILLIAMS Stephen
SEG Racing Academy
41
-
LAVRIČ Martin
Attaque Team Gusto
42
-
MARTZ Alder
Attaque Team Gusto
43
-
SAJNOK Szymon
Attaque Team Gusto
44
-
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Attaque Team Gusto
45
-
VOGT Mario
Attaque Team Gusto
46
-
GAREL Adrien
VC Pays de Loudéac
47
-
GICQUIA Ivan
VC Pays de Loudéac
48
-
GUERIN Camille
VC Pays de Loudéac
49
-
LEMOINE Gaëtan
VC Pays de Loudéac
50
-
LEPLINGARD Antoine
VC Pays de Loudéac
51
-
MOTTIER Justin
VC Pays de Loudéac
52
-
PATOUX Cyrille
VC Pays de Loudéac
53
-
TELLIER Luc
VC Pays de Loudéac
54
-
FUMEAUX Jonathan
Roth-Akros
55
-
JAUN Lukas
Roth-Akros
56
-
LANG Pirmin
Roth-Akros
57
-
STÜSSI Colin
Roth-Akros
58
-
THALMANN Roland
Roth-Akros
59
-
CAM Florian
Côtes Armor cyclisme
60
-
CAM Maxime
Côtes Armor cyclisme
61
-
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
Côtes Armor cyclisme
62
-
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
Côtes Armor cyclisme
63
-
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin
Côtes Armor cyclisme
64
-
LEGROS Adrien
Côtes Armor cyclisme
65
-
SCHMIDT Fabien
Côtes Armor cyclisme
66
-
DUBOIS Corentin
Team U Nantes Atlantique
67
-
GUILLOUX Freddie
Team U Nantes Atlantique
68
-
PERRET Kevin
Team U Nantes Atlantique
69
-
SINNER Benoît
Team U Nantes Atlantique
70
-
APPELT Leo
BMC Development Team
71
-
BARBIER Pierre
BMC Development Team
72
-
MÜLLER Reto
BMC Development Team
73
-
SPENGLER Mario
BMC Development Team
74
-
TURGIS Tanguy
BMC Development Team
75
-
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
76
-
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
77
-
GAUDIN Damien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
78
-
GUYOT Yann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
79
-
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
80
-
TRONET Steven
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
81
-
YSSAAD Yannis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
82
-
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
83
-
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
84
-
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
Lotto - Soudal U23
85
-
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
86
-
PLANCKAERT Emiel
Lotto - Soudal U23
87
-
VAN GOMPEL Mathias
Lotto - Soudal U23
88
-
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
89
-
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
90
-
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
91
-
NÕMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
92
-
PONS Gaëtan
Leopard Pro Cycling
93
-
REKITA Szymon
Leopard Pro Cycling
94
-
BARTA Will
Axeon Hagens Berman
95
-
GARRISON Ian
Axeon Hagens Berman
96
-
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
97
-
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
98
-
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker Icopal
99
-
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker Icopal
100
-
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker Icopal
101
-
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker Icopal
102
-
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker Icopal
103
-
TILLER Rasmus
Team Joker Icopal
104
-
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
105
-
CABOT Jérémy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
106
-
CALLEEUW Joeri
Roubaix Lille Métropole
107
-
LEVEAU Jérémy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
108
-
POUILLY Félix
Roubaix Lille Métropole
109
-
VERMEULEN Emiel
Roubaix Lille Métropole
110
-
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
111
-
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
112
-
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
113
-
THEODORSEN Petter
Team Sparebanken Sør
114
-
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
115
-
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
116
-
BENNETT Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
117
-
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
118
-
FONZI Giuseppe
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
119
-
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
120
-
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
121
-
TURRIN Alex
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
122
-
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
123
-
CORBEL Erwann
Fortuneo - Oscaro
124
-
DANIEL Maxime
Fortuneo - Oscaro
125
-
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Oscaro
126
-
GESBERT Élie
Fortuneo - Oscaro
127
-
LEDANOIS Kévin
Fortuneo - Oscaro
128
-
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Oscaro
129
-
BALDO Nicolas
HP BTP - Auber93
130
-
BESCOND Jérémy
HP BTP - Auber93
131
-
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
132
-
GOUAULT Pierre
HP BTP - Auber93
133
-
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
134
-
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
135
-
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
An Post Chain Reaction
136
-
MACKINNON Sean
An Post Chain Reaction
137
-
SCOTT Jacob
An Post Chain Reaction
138
-
SHAW Damien
An Post Chain Reaction
139
-
TIETEMA Bas
An Post Chain Reaction
140
-
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
An Post Chain Reaction
141
-
GUAY Julien
142
-
GUERNALEC Thibault
143
-
GUEVEL Stephen
144
-
HOOVER Gavin
145
-
MARY Clément
146
-
RIOU Alan
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)