Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2005
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
2007
- stage -
Stage 1 | Flobecq - Basècles
Stage 2a (ITT) | Vieux Leuze - Vieux Leuze
Stage 2b | Tournai - Mont de l'Enclus
Stage 3 | Beloeil - Frasnes-lez-Buissenal
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
»
2006
»
Startlist
menu
2006
»
11th
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
(2.2)
2006
»
3 Stages
»
Flobecq
›
Frasnes-lez-Buissenal
(452.7km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
127
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
TAYLOR Zachary
VMG Racing
2
-
DÜRAUER Norbert
Team Swiag Teka
3
-
DE LEENER Davy
Pictoflex - Bikeland - Hyundai
4
-
FREIVOLT Stefan
Team Dukla Liberec
5
-
LINET Pavel
Team Dukla Liberec
6
-
MARTÍNEK Pavel
Team Dukla Liberec
7
-
NOVÁK Jan
Team Dukla Liberec
8
-
CHERNYSHOV Ilya
Cycling Team Capec
9
-
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Cycling Team Capec
10
-
DYMOVSKIKH Alexandr
Cycling Team Capec
11
-
MEDYANNIKOV Andrey
Cycling Team Capec
12
-
VDOVINOV Vadim
Cycling Team Capec
13
-
ZAITSEV Alexey
Cycling Team Capec
14
-
EISAKS Gusts
Rietumu Bank Riga
15
-
LASIS Normunds
Rietumu Bank Riga
16
-
LUKŠEVICS Viesturs
Rietumu Bank Riga
17
-
MEĻEHS Oļegs
Rietumu Bank Riga
18
-
ROZE Artis
Rietumu Bank Riga
19
-
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
Rietumu Bank Riga
20
-
VEINBERGS Toms
Rietumu Bank Riga
21
-
COZZA Steven
Yawadoo-ABM-TV-Vlaanderen
22
-
HERPOL Frederik
Yawadoo-ABM-TV-Vlaanderen
23
-
ROZIERS Jan
Yawadoo-ABM-TV-Vlaanderen
24
-
VAN KUIK Frank
Yawadoo-ABM-TV-Vlaanderen
25
-
DEVILLERS Gilles
Team Storez - VC Ath
26
-
GILLARDIN Christophe
Team Storez - VC Ath
27
-
MARS Laurent
Team Storez - VC Ath
28
-
PARDINI Olivier
Team Storez - VC Ath
29
-
SURAY Gil
Team Storez - VC Ath
30
-
BAK Glenn
Unibet - Davo
31
-
DE GENDT Thomas
Unibet - Davo
32
-
ENNEKENS Stijn
Unibet - Davo
33
-
JACOBS Pieter
Unibet - Davo
34
-
NIETVELT Jeroen
Unibet - Davo
35
-
OOSTVOGELS Gerd-Jan
Unibet - Davo
36
-
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Unibet - Davo
37
-
FROHN Florian
Thüringer Energie Team
38
-
MARTIN Tony
Thüringer Energie Team
39
-
SCHÜLER Daniel
Thüringer Energie Team
40
-
FODER Daniel Holm
Team Designa Køkken
41
-
FRISCH Andreas
Team Designa Køkken
42
-
GOTTLIEB Morten Ryberg
Team Designa Køkken
43
-
HANSEN Christian Alex
Team Designa Køkken
44
-
SØRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Designa Køkken
45
-
THUSTRUP Kasper
Team Designa Køkken
46
-
OREGGIA Marco Leonard
RC Arbö Resch & Frisch - Wels
47
-
BOOM Lars
Rabobank Continental Team
48
-
DE BAAT Arjen
Rabobank Continental Team
49
-
DUIJN Huub
Rabobank Continental Team
50
-
FLENS Rick
Rabobank Continental Team
51
-
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Rabobank Continental Team
52
-
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Continental Team
53
-
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Continental Team
54
-
BEDDEGENOODTS Christophe
Profel Prorace Continental Team
55
-
DIERCKX Kurt
Profel Prorace Continental Team
56
-
GEENS Dimitri
Profel Prorace Continental Team
57
-
VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny
Profel Prorace Continental Team
58
-
VERCAMMEN Jörgen
Profel Prorace Continental Team
59
-
WOUTERS Anton
Profel Prorace Continental Team
60
-
TRAFELET Stefan
Continental Team Milram
61
-
CROWIN Sebastien
Pôle Continental Wallon - Davitamon - Euro Million
62
-
DELFOSSE Sébastien
Pôle Continental Wallon - Davitamon - Euro Million
63
-
DESMET Joël
Pôle Continental Wallon - Davitamon - Euro Million
64
-
DONY Jean-Philippe
Pôle Continental Wallon - Davitamon - Euro Million
65
-
GODFROID Jonathan
Pôle Continental Wallon - Davitamon - Euro Million
66
-
GOURGUE Benjamin
Pôle Continental Wallon - Davitamon - Euro Million
67
-
KIRCH Joé
Pôle Continental Wallon - Davitamon - Euro Million
68
-
CORNU Dominique
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
69
-
DE GREEF Francis
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
70
-
DE KETELE Kenny
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
71
-
DE POORTERE Ingmar
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
72
-
NEYENS Maarten
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
73
-
POLLEUNIS Glen
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
74
-
ROELANDTS Jürgen
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
75
-
SCHETS Steve
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
76
-
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
77
-
VAN DEN HOUTE Sven
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
78
-
VANENDERT Jelle
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
79
-
SCHÄRER Simon
Barloworld
80
-
ANTOMARCHI Julien
81
-
BAIOLET Nicolas
82
-
BROUSSE Paul
83
-
BUKI Istvan
84
-
CAMMAERTS Edwig
85
-
COPIN Fabien
86
-
CRANE Matthew
87
-
DEBONNEZ Detlev
88
-
DEENY Sheldon
89
-
DELY Julien
90
-
DEROO David
91
-
DEVENYNS Dries
92
-
DEVINE John
93
-
DUTRANNOIS Samuel
94
-
EIBEGGER Markus
95
-
ESCH Christopher
96
-
GNIOT Felix
97
-
GRACZYK Vincent
98
-
GRAF Andreas
99
-
HANSEN Christian
100
-
ISTA Kevyn
101
-
JAUNET Anthony
102
-
LADOSZ Michal
103
-
LAHAUT Tony
104
-
LEIB Jonas
105
-
LERNOULD Guillaume
106
-
MAES Nikolas
107
-
MARIEN Bert
108
-
MEERSMAN Gianni
109
-
MELIS Jasper
110
-
MERTENS Tim
111
-
MORTENSEN Martin
112
-
MURPHY John
113
-
OBRIST Gilbert
114
-
PFINGSTEN Christoph
115
-
PINEAU Cédric
116
-
PIOLINE Renaud
117
-
POULHIÈS Stéphane
118
-
SCHÄFER Stefan
119
-
SCHRÖGER Matthias
120
-
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
121
-
SPIRGI Remo
122
-
STAUDER Benjamin
123
-
VAN AELBROECK Michiel
124
-
VAN WIJMEERSCH Christopher
125
-
VANDEWALLE Kristof
126
-
WIDMER Manuel
127
-
ZEN Jean
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)