Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Milano-Sanremo
Amstel Gold Race
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Bahrain - Victorious
BORA - hansgrohe
Cofidis
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
EF Education-EasyPost
Groupama - FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
Giro
▼
Startlist
Palmares
Top competitors
Final GC favorites
Stage profiles
Best teams
Riders form
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Profile Score
About us
Sitemap
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2016
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
2018
- stage -
Stage 1 | Flobecq - Warcoing
Stage 2 | Frasnes-lez-Anvaing - Péronnes-lez-Antoing
Stage 3b | Ath - Chièvres
Stage 3a (ITT) | Chièvres - Chièvres
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3b Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
»
2017
»
Startlist
menu
2017
»
22nd
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
(2.2)
2017
»
3 Stages
»
Flobecq
›
Chièvres
(423.4km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
151
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BECK Cedric
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
2
-
BOTHUYNE Jorden
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
3
-
DEMOLDER Thomas
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
4
-
MERTENS Julian
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
5
-
VAN DER HAEGHEN Ruben
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
6
-
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
7
-
VERHOFSTADT Thibau
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
8
-
BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément
Development Team Sunweb
9
-
EEKHOFF Nils
Development Team Sunweb
10
-
KANTER Max
Development Team Sunweb
11
-
ROHDE Leon
Development Team Sunweb
12
-
SALMON Martin
Development Team Sunweb
13
-
STORK Florian
Development Team Sunweb
14
-
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Development Team Sunweb
15
-
VEKEMAN Maxime
VC Villefranche Beaujolais
16
-
ANDERBERG Hampus
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
17
-
BENGTSSON Filip
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
18
-
CORELL Mads
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
19
-
CRISTA Daniel
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
20
-
HOFFMAN Maximilian
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
21
-
NORDKROGGAARD Jonas
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
22
-
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
23
-
DRAPER Nathan
Team Wiggins
24
-
FEDRIGO Leonardo
Team Wiggins
25
-
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
26
-
O'LOUGHLIN Michael
Team Wiggins
27
-
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
28
-
WALKER Joey
Team Wiggins
29
-
AFFINI Edoardo
SEG Racing Academy
30
-
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
31
-
DE VRIES Hartthijs
SEG Racing Academy
32
-
ERIKSSON Lucas
SEG Racing Academy
33
-
MAAS Jan
SEG Racing Academy
34
-
SCHELLING Ide
SEG Racing Academy
35
-
WILLIAMS Stephen
SEG Racing Academy
36
-
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
37
-
HIRSCHI Marc
BMC Development Team
38
-
MÜLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
39
-
PHILIPSEN Jasper
BMC Development Team
40
-
SCOTSON Callum
BMC Development Team
41
-
SPENGLER Mario
BMC Development Team
42
-
TURGIS Tanguy
BMC Development Team
43
-
APERS Ruben
Lotto - Soudal U23
44
-
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
45
-
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
Lotto - Soudal U23
46
-
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
47
-
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
48
-
VAN GOMPEL Mathias
Lotto - Soudal U23
49
-
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
50
-
BEULLENS Cedric
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
51
-
DE POORTER Maxime
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
52
-
DEFREYNE Cedric
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
53
-
RELAES Jacob
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
54
-
VANACKER Bjarne
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
55
-
WARLOP Jordi
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
56
-
WEEMAES Sasha
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
57
-
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Virtu Cycling
58
-
CARBEL Michael
Team Virtu Cycling
59
-
CHARMIG Anthon
Team Virtu Cycling
60
-
HYLDGAARD Andreas
Team Virtu Cycling
61
-
KAMP Alexander
Team Virtu Cycling
62
-
STEEN Nicolaj
Team Virtu Cycling
63
-
ARIMONT Charlie
AGO-Aqua Service
64
-
DEBUY Anthony
AGO-Aqua Service
65
-
GOEBEERT Pierre
AGO-Aqua Service
66
-
MORTIER Julien
AGO-Aqua Service
67
-
SIX Franklin
AGO-Aqua Service
68
-
TAMINIAUX Lionel
AGO-Aqua Service
69
-
TASSET Marvin
AGO-Aqua Service
70
-
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
71
-
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
72
-
LEYDER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
73
-
NÕMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
74
-
REKITA Szymon
Leopard Pro Cycling
75
-
REYNDERS Jens
Leopard Pro Cycling
76
-
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
77
-
BARTA Will
Axeon Hagens Berman
78
-
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
79
-
DUNBAR Eddie
Axeon Hagens Berman
80
-
LAWLESS Chris
Axeon Hagens Berman
81
-
OLIVEIRA Ivo
Axeon Hagens Berman
82
-
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
83
-
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
84
-
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
85
-
DA SILVA Tiago
Team Differdange - Losch
86
-
RAYMACKERS Cédric
Team Differdange - Losch
87
-
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
88
-
RÓZSA Balázs
Team Differdange - Losch
89
-
RUSNAC Maxim
Team Differdange - Losch
90
-
TEASDALE Josh
Team Differdange - Losch
91
-
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
92
-
LEHNER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
93
-
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
94
-
SCHLEMMER Lukas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
95
-
STEIMLE Jannik
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
96
-
ZIMMERMANN Georg
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
97
-
KREDER Stefan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
98
-
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
99
-
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
100
-
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
101
-
VAN DEN BERG Lars
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
102
-
VAN DER HORST Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
103
-
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
104
-
DECOSTER Merlijn
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
105
-
DELVAUX Guillaume
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
106
-
KAISE Julien
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
107
-
PICOUX Maximilien
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
108
-
PINEDA Hendrik
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
109
-
VANDREPOTTE Anthony
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
110
-
VEKEMAN Maxime
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
111
-
BOKELOH Jonas
An Post Chain Reaction
112
-
GARDNER Dan
An Post Chain Reaction
113
-
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
An Post Chain Reaction
114
-
MACKINNON Sean
An Post Chain Reaction
115
-
MCKENNA Sean
An Post Chain Reaction
116
-
TEGGART Matthew
An Post Chain Reaction
117
-
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
An Post Chain Reaction
118
-
BERO Sean
119
-
BIEBAU Aaron
120
-
BIEBUYCK Aurélien
121
-
BIEBUYCK Corentin
122
-
BROES Michiel
123
-
CARTER Tom
124
-
COOLEN Yves
125
-
COWARD Jake
126
-
D' ANGELO Ugo
127
-
DE PLUS Jasper
128
-
DESAIR Maarten
129
-
EYSKENS Jeroen
130
-
GOOSSENS Anko
131
-
HAERINCK Steven
132
-
HEMROULLE Johan
133
-
HEYLEN Kevin
134
-
KERF Jerome
135
-
LAGNEAUX Yoni
136
-
LEHAEN Dries
137
-
LOENDERS Glenn
138
-
MOONS Steven
139
-
PAASSCHENS Mathijs
140
-
SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco
141
-
SCHOTTE Lawrence
142
-
SIMON Kenn
143
-
SINOY Fabio
144
-
TAYLOR Johnstone
145
-
TEUGELS Lennert
146
-
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Angelo
147
-
VANDERBAUWHEDE Michiel
148
-
VASTMANS Dries
149
-
VERHAEGEN Tom
150
-
VIK Sverre Dyngeland
151
-
VOIGT Eric
152
-
WYDOOGHE Jaron
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)