The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | 2:18:41 | |||
2 | BARTA Will Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | 2 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | PHILIPSEN Jasper Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:05 0:05 | |||
5 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 0:08 0:08 | |||
6 | ,, 0:08 | |||||
7 | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:11 0:11 | |||
8 | 0:12 0:12 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
10 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:12 | |||
11 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
12 | 0:15 0:15 | |||||
13 | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:15 | |||
14 | MACIEJUK Filip Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:15 | |||
15 | ,, 0:15 | |||||
16 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:19 0:19 | |||
17 | BANZER Gordian Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 0:27 0:27 | |||
18 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
20 | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:27 | |||
21 | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:27 | |||
22 | 0:32 0:32 | |||||
23 | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:32 | |||
24 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:32 | |||
25 | BAYER Tobias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | |||
26 | ,, 0:35 | |||||
27 | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | |||
28 | 0:37 0:37 | |||||
29 | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:37 | |||
30 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:37 | |||
31 | 0:42 0:42 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:42 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:42 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:42 | |||||
35 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:42 | |||
36 | WIRTGEN Luc Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:42 | |||
37 | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:42 | |||
38 | 0:48 0:48 | |||||
39 | WALKER Joey Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:48 | |||
40 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:48 | |||
41 | GOEBEERT Pierre AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:48 | |||
42 | ALMEIDA João Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:48 | |||
43 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
44 | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:48 | |||
45 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
46 | KERFOOT-ROBSON Dylan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:48 | |||
47 | 0:52 0:52 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
49 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
50 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
51 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
52 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
53 | 0:55 0:55 | |||||
54 | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:55 | |||
55 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:55 | |||
56 | 0:57 0:57 | |||||
57 | 0:58 0:58 | |||||
58 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
59 | PETIT Tomas T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | 1:03 1:03 | |||
60 | HARDAHL Anders Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 1:05 1:05 | |||
61 | 1:10 1:10 | |||||
62 | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:10 | |||
63 | 1:12 1:12 | |||||
64 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
65 | 1:17 1:17 | |||||
66 | 1:22 1:22 | |||||
67 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:34 1:34 | |||
68 | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 1:34 | |||
69 | ,, 1:34 | |||||
70 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:34 | |||
71 | 1:50 1:50 | |||||
72 | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:27 2:27 | |||
73 | 2:47 2:47 | |||||
74 | JOHANSEN Julius Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 3:52 3:52 | |||
75 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 3:58 3:58 | |||
76 | D' ANGELO Ugo T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | 4:09 4:09 | |||
77 | 4:12 4:12 | |||||
78 | 4:22 4:22 | |||||
79 | 4:24 4:24 | |||||
80 | 4:26 4:26 | |||||
81 | SALBY Alexander Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 4:26 | |||
82 | ,, 4:26 | |||||
83 | ,, 4:26 | |||||
84 | 4:32 4:32 | |||||
85 | PAROZ Justin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 4:32 | |||
86 | DÖRING Jonas Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 4:32 | |||
87 | WALSH Edward T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 4:32 | |||
88 | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
89 | 4:41 4:41 | |||||
90 | 4:44 4:44 | |||||
91 | ,, 4:44 | |||||
92 | VAN VUCHELEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 4:46 4:46 | |||
93 | ,, 4:46 | |||||
94 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 4:59 4:59 | |||
95 | GAMPER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 4:59 | |||
96 | STAVRAKAKIS Georgios SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 6:24 6:24 | |||
97 | ,, 6:24 | |||||
98 | ANDERSSON Andreas T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | 7:42 7:42 | |||
99 | 7:45 7:45 | |||||
100 | 7:50 7:50 | |||||
101 | 8:08 8:08 | |||||
102 | 10:02 10:02 | |||||
103 | QUARTERMAN Charlie Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 12:20 12:20 | |||
104 | 12:34 12:34 | |||||
105 | 16:30 16:30 | |||||
106 | ,, 16:30 | |||||
107 | ,, 16:30 | |||||
108 | ,, 16:30 | |||||
109 | ,, 16:30 | |||||
110 | ,, 16:30 | |||||
111 | ,, 16:30 | |||||
112 | 16:34 16:34 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | LARSEN Mathias Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | - | |||
DNF | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | |||
DNF | VERBOOM Minne SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | |||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | WILDAUER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 April 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:91.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:1236
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: