The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GROVES Kaden SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5 | 5 | 3:43:44 | |
2 | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 1 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | CASTRIQUE Jonas Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | FREHEN Jeremy Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | REYNDERS Jens Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | DEKKER David Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | REX Laurenz Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | MACIEJUK Filip Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | VAN DEN DOOL Jens Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | MAAS Edo Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | BOOTSVELD Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
60 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
61 | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | VANDEPITTE Nathan Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
68 | SPENGLER Mario Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
71 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
72 | NABERMAN Tim Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | VAN VUCHELEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
75 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
76 | 0:19 0:19 | |||||
77 | 0:26 0:26 | |||||
78 | VAN BELLE Bas Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | |||
79 | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:36 0:36 | |||
80 | SCARONI Christian Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:46 0:46 | |||
81 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
82 | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:50 0:50 | |||
83 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 0:00 0:00 | |||
84 | 1:38 1:38 | |||||
85 | MARSMAN Tim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:38 | |||
86 | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:00 0:00 | |||
87 | 1:38 1:38 | |||||
88 | ,, 1:38 | |||||
89 | ,, 1:38 | |||||
90 | 1:41 1:41 | |||||
91 | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:41 | |||
92 | VERBOOM Minne SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:41 | |||
93 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
94 | VERVLOESEM Xandres Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 2:38 2:38 | |||
95 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 2:38 | |||
96 | 2:39 2:39 | |||||
97 | LAUK Karl Patrick Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 4:07 4:07 | |||
98 | BRUNEL Alexys Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 5:11 5:11 | |||
99 | ,, 5:11 | |||||
100 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 5:11 | |||
101 | JERMAN Žiga Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 5:11 | |||
102 | ,, 5:11 | |||||
103 | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 5:11 | |||
104 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | RASCH Jesper SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | |||
DNF | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | - | |||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 April 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.211 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:157.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:29
- Vert. meters:1232
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: