Debutants
Francesco Zandri is the youngest debutant in Memorial Marco Pantani in 2020. There are 76 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZANDRI Francesco | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 14y + 34d |
2 | DALLA COSTA Leonardo | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 18y + 249d |
3 | CRETTI Luca | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19y + 61d |
4 | PERSICO Davide | Team Colpack Ballan | 19y + 151d |
5 | SKJELMOSE Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 19y + 339d |
6 | GHIGINO Valter | D'Amico - UM Tools | 19y + 353d |
7 | GOMEZ Nicolas David | Team Colpack Ballan | 20y + 95d |
8 | PITZANTI Orlando | D'Amico - UM Tools | 20y + 150d |
9 | DOPCHIE Felix | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 20y + 244d |
10 | POZZA Ettore | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 21y + 45d |
11 | MINALI Michael | Team Colpack Ballan | 21y + 59d |
12 | MASOTTO Giulio | Team Colpack Ballan | 21y + 108d |
13 | ŠTOČEK Matúš | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 21y + 171d |
14 | AMADIO Emanuele | D'Amico - UM Tools | 21y + 192d |
15 | CAIATI Aldo | Team Colpack Ballan | 21y + 255d |
16 | RIGATTI Tommaso | Team Colpack Ballan | 21y + 342d |
17 | HAYTER Ethan | INEOS Grenadiers | 21y + 347d |
18 | CARR Simon | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22y + 1d |
19 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22y + 75d |
20 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas | Rally Cycling | 22y + 88d |
21 | RIES Michel | Trek - Segafredo | 22y + 172d |
22 | CASAROTTO Davide | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22y + 285d |
23 | SOSA Iván Ramiro | INEOS Grenadiers | 22y + 304d |
24 | SMARZARO Daniel | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22y + 326d |
25 | SAVINI Daniel | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22y + 339d |
26 | NESI Nicolas | D'Amico - UM Tools | 22y + 352d |
27 | FERRI Gregorio | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 23y + 83d |
28 | DI FELICE Francesco | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 23y + 166d |
29 | HERNÁNDEZ Brayan | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 23y + 172d |
30 | LUCCA Riccardo | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 23y + 188d |
31 | SOWINSKI Artur | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 23y + 214d |
32 | EVANS Alexander | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 23y + 215d |
33 | CONCI Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 23y + 238d |
34 | MUÑOZ Daniel | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23y + 283d |
35 | KUZMIN Anton | Gazprom - RusVelo | 23y + 284d |
36 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan | Giotti Victoria | 23y + 302d |
37 | BURCHIO Federico | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 24y + 162d |
38 | RIVERA Brandon Smith | INEOS Grenadiers | 24y + 162d |
39 | GONZÁLEZ David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24y + 191d |
40 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | 24y + 323d |
41 | CUADROS Álvaro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25y + 140d |
42 | RAGGIO Luca | D'Amico - UM Tools | 25y + 157d |
43 | OSORIO Juan Felipe | Burgos - BH | 25y + 213d |
44 | DI RENZO Andrea | Vini Zabù - KTM | 25y + 219d |
45 | FIORELLI Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25y + 285d |
46 | CABEDO Óscar | Burgos - BH | 25y + 292d |
47 | GAIDO Matteo | Giotti Victoria | 25y + 311d |
48 | LIVYNS Arjen | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25y + 364d |
49 | SERRANO Gonzalo | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26y + 13d |
50 | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 26y + 58d |
51 | RAVASI Edward | UAE Team Emirates | 26y + 86d |
52 | CONTRERAS Rodrigo | Astana Pro Team | 26y + 89d |
53 | ELLSAY Nigel | Rally Cycling | 26y + 122d |
54 | MUÑOZ William David | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 26y + 226d |
55 | KAMP Alexander | Trek - Segafredo | 26y + 260d |
56 | TASCA Flavio | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 26y + 310d |
57 | ZULLO Antonio | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 26y + 365d |
58 | DOULL Owain | INEOS Grenadiers | 27y + 120d |
59 | CUBERO Jorge | Burgos - BH | 27y + 298d |
60 | TEUNS Dylan | Bahrain - McLaren | 28y + 182d |
61 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik | UAE Team Emirates | 28y + 222d |
62 | MANNION Gavin | Rally Cycling | 29y + 6d |
63 | BROWN Nathan | Rally Cycling | 29y + 54d |
64 | RUBIO Diego | Burgos - BH | 29y + 78d |
65 | DAL-CIN Matteo | Rally Cycling | 29y + 229d |
66 | EZQUERRA Jesús | Burgos - BH | 29y + 274d |
67 | MENDOZA Omar Alberto | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 30y + 279d |
68 | IRIBE Shotaro | NTT Pro Cycling | 31y + 29d |
69 | KING Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | 31y + 161d |
70 | BOARO Manuele | Astana Pro Team | 33y + 171d |
71 | REIJNEN Kiel | Trek - Segafredo | 34y + 90d |
72 | BAKELANTS Jan | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34y + 198d |
73 | WYSS Danilo | NTT Pro Cycling | 35y + 4d |
74 | VANENDERT Jelle | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35y + 193d |
75 | SIEBERG Marcel | Bahrain - McLaren | 38y + 122d |
76 | MARTINEZ Miguel | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 44y + 226d |