Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2010
2022
2021
2020
2019
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
2012
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic
»
2011
»
Startlist
menu
2011
»
Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic
(1.1)
2011
»
One day race
»
Aartselaar
›
Aartselaar
(201.3km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
131
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
TEYCHENNE Mathieu
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
2
-
BLYTHE Adam
Omega Pharma-Lotto
3
-
BOUCHER David
Omega Pharma-Lotto
4
-
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Omega Pharma-Lotto
5
-
DEHAES Kenny
Omega Pharma-Lotto
6
-
GREIPEL André
Omega Pharma-Lotto
7
-
SIEBERG Marcel
Omega Pharma-Lotto
8
-
WILLEMS Frederik
Omega Pharma-Lotto
9
-
FRANÇOIS Jurgen
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
10
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
11
-
VERMEER Tom
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
12
-
WYTINCK Niels
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
13
-
CAETHOVEN Steven
Veranda's Willems - Accent
14
-
DE WILDE Sjef
Veranda's Willems - Accent
15
-
DRUCKER Jempy
Veranda's Willems - Accent
16
-
GORIS Rob
Veranda's Willems - Accent
17
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Veranda's Willems - Accent
18
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
Veranda's Willems - Accent
19
-
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Veranda's Willems - Accent
20
-
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Veranda's Willems - Accent
21
-
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
22
-
DE WITTE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
23
-
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
24
-
POLAZZI Fabio
Wallonie - Bruxelles
25
-
OOSTLANDER Sander
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
26
-
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27
-
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28
-
JOSEPH Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29
-
NEIRYNCK Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30
-
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31
-
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32
-
VAN VOOREN Steven
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33
-
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34
-
BÁRTA Jan
Team NetApp
35
-
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp
36
-
DIETZIKER Andreas
Team NetApp
37
-
IMPEY Daryl
Team NetApp
38
-
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp
39
-
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp
40
-
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp
41
-
SEUBERT Timon
Team NetApp
42
-
KLUGE Roger
Skil - Shimano
43
-
OOSTLANDER Sander
Skil - Shimano
44
-
REIMER Martin
Skil - Shimano
45
-
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Skil - Shimano
46
-
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Skil - Shimano
47
-
MARKUS Barry
Rabobank Continental Team
48
-
BOOM Lars
Rabobank Cycling Team
49
-
BOS Theo
Rabobank Cycling Team
50
-
BROWN Graeme Allen
Rabobank Cycling Team
51
-
FLENS Rick
Rabobank Cycling Team
52
-
MATTHEWS Michael
Rabobank Cycling Team
53
-
TANKINK Bram
Rabobank Cycling Team
54
-
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
55
-
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
56
-
BANDIERA Marco
Quickstep Cycling Team
57
-
CHICCHI Francesco
Quickstep Cycling Team
58
-
ROBERT Fréderique
Quickstep Cycling Team
59
-
STAUFF Andreas
Quickstep Cycling Team
60
-
TRATNIK Jan
Quickstep Cycling Team
61
-
VAN IMPE Kevin
Quickstep Cycling Team
62
-
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Quickstep Cycling Team
63
-
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
64
-
DUIJN Huub
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
65
-
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
66
-
HULSMANS Kevin
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
67
-
SCHETS Steve
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
68
-
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
69
-
ANCIAUX Maxime
Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
70
-
DEMOITIÉ Antoine
Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
71
-
DERNIES Tom
Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
72
-
DRON Boris
Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
73
-
SERRY Florent
Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
74
-
SURAY Gil
Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
75
-
BAESTAENS Vincent
Landbouwkrediet
76
-
BARBÉ Koen
Landbouwkrediet
77
-
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Landbouwkrediet
78
-
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Landbouwkrediet
79
-
KRUOPIS Aidis
Landbouwkrediet
80
-
NYS Sven
Landbouwkrediet
81
-
PEETERS Kevin
Landbouwkrediet
82
-
STALLAERT Joeri
Landbouwkrediet
83
-
ARGUELYES Arkimedes
Team Katusha
84
-
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
85
-
IGNATIEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
86
-
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
87
-
MIRONOV Alexander
Team Katusha
88
-
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
89
-
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Team Katusha
90
-
VANTOMME Maxime
Team Katusha
91
-
BROEDERS Garrit
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
92
-
DE NEEF Steven
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
93
-
SCHETS Steve
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
94
-
VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
95
-
VAN DYCK Kevin
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
96
-
VERRAES Benjamin
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
97
-
VERWAEST Kevin
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
98
-
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ
99
-
CHAINEL Steve
FDJ
100
-
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
101
-
GUESDON Frédéric
FDJ
102
-
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
103
-
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
104
-
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
105
-
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ
106
-
BOŽIČ Borut
Vacansoleil - DCM
107
-
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
108
-
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
109
-
GARDEYN Gorik
Vacansoleil - DCM
110
-
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
111
-
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
112
-
MOURIS Jens
Vacansoleil - DCM
113
-
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
114
-
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
115
-
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
116
-
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
117
-
DE PATRE Roberto
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
118
-
FAVILLI Elia
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
119
-
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
120
-
VONA Emmanuele
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
121
-
BAGDONAS Gediminas
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
122
-
CASSIDY Mark
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
123
-
CLAEYS Kevin
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
124
-
EECKHOUT Niko
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
125
-
FENN Andrew
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
126
-
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
127
-
LAVERY Philip
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
128
-
BÉRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
129
-
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
130
-
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
131
-
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
AG2R La Mondiale
132
-
LEMARCHAND Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
133
-
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
134
-
TEYCHENNE Mathieu
AG2R La Mondiale
135
-
PREMONT Christophe
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)