Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008

2009»100th Milano-Sanremo (1.HC)

2009  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (298k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 23Team Columbia - HTC2756:42:316:42:31
2 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team200,,,,
3 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1500:020:02
4 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic120,,0:02
5 Petacchi AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini100,,0:02
6 Bennati DanieleLiquigas 28Liquigas90,,0:02
7 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi80,,0:02
8 Rossi EnricoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 26Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce70,,0:02
9 Paolini LucaAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone60,,0:02
10 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram50,,0:02
11 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale46,,0:02
12 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale42,,0:02
13 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto38,,0:02
14 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 34,,0:02
15 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic30,,0:02
16 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana28,,0:02
17 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC26,,0:02
18 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram24,,0:02
19 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream22,,0:02
20 Mori ManueleLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC20,,0:02
21 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam19,,0:02
22 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 18,,0:02
23 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto17,,0:02
24 Wegmann FabianMilram 28Milram16,,0:02
25 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi15,,0:02
26 Scognamiglio CarloBarloworld - Bianchi 25Barloworld - Bianchi14,,0:02
27 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux13,,0:02
28 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux12,,0:02
29 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam11,,0:02
30 Visconti GiovanniISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team10,,0:02
31 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream9,,0:02
32 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam8,,0:02
33 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team7,,0:02
34 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne6,,0:02
35 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale50:070:07
36 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto5,,0:07
37 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:07
38 Rebellin DavideSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,0:07
39 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 35Team Columbia - HTC5,,0:07
40 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas50:100:10
41 Di Luca DaniloLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini50:140:14
42 Bernucci LorenzoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 29LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini5,,0:14
43 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:14
44 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas5,,0:14
45 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas5,,0:14
46 Scarponi MicheleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,0:14
47 Pietropolli DanieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini5,,0:14
48 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:14
49 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas5,,0:14
50 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone5,,0:14
51 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux50:220:22
52 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 27Astana50:530:53
53 Hunter RobertBarloworld - Bianchi 31Barloworld - Bianchi51:031:03
54 Bosisio GabrieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini5,,1:03
55 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne5,,1:03
57 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne5,,1:03
58 Loosli DavidLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC5,,1:03
59 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne51:511:51
60 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team5,,1:51
61 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto53:533:53
62 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,3:53
63 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana5,,3:53
64 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,3:53
65 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 58:198:19
66 Corti MarcoBarloworld - Bianchi 22Barloworld - Bianchi5,,8:19
67 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 5,,8:19
68 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone5,,8:19
69 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne5,,8:19
70 Chainel SteveBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom5,,8:19
71 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom5,,8:19
72 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas5,,8:19
73 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone5,,8:19
74 Jufré JosepFuji-Servetto 33Fuji-Servetto5,,8:19
75 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana5,,8:19
76 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 5,,8:19
77 Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telekom 32Bbox Bouygues Telekom5,,8:19
78 Clerc AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5,,8:19
79 Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne5,,8:19
80 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5,,8:19
81 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone5,,8:19
82 Ortega DidacAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone5,,8:19
83 Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram5,,8:19
84 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 5,,8:19
85 Ongarato AlbertoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini5,,8:19
86 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic5,,8:19
87 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 23Milram5,,8:19
88 Biondo MaurizioCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 27Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce5,,8:19
89 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 5,,8:19
90 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto5,,8:19
91 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,8:19
92 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team5,,8:19
93 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,8:19
94 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC5,,8:19
95 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale5,,8:19
96 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC5,,8:19
97 Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto5,,8:19
98 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5,,8:19
99 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,8:19
100 Giordani LeonardoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 31Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce5,,8:19
101 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto5,,8:19
102 Camaño IkerFuji-Servetto 30Fuji-Servetto5,,8:19
103 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team5,,8:19
104 Grivko AndreyISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team5,,8:19
105 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto5,,8:19
106 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom5,,8:19
107 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC5,,8:19
108 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,8:19
109 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 5,,8:19
110 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC5,,8:19
111 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC5,,8:19
112 Ginanni FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,8:19
113 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld - Bianchi 28Barloworld - Bianchi5,,8:19
114 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,8:19
115 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,8:19
116 Calcagni PatrickBarloworld - Bianchi 31Barloworld - Bianchi5,,8:19
117 Caccia DiegoBarloworld - Bianchi 27Barloworld - Bianchi5,,8:19
118 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone5,,8:19
119 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone5,,8:19
120 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,8:19
121 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld - Bianchi 36Barloworld - Bianchi5,,8:19
122 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,8:19
123 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,8:19
124 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,8:19
125 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana5,,8:19
126 Cioni Dario DavidISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team5,,8:19
127 Gatto OscarISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team5,,8:19
128 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank 5,,8:19
129 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,8:19
130 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,8:19
131 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team5,,8:19
132 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne5,,8:19
133 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team5,,8:19
134 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 5,,8:19
135 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC5,,8:19
137 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 26Lampre - NGC5,,8:19
138 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,8:19
139 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,8:19
140 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream511:3811:38
141 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:38
142 Kairelis DainiusCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 29Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce5,,11:38
143 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto5,,11:38
144 Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom5,,11:38
145 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux5,,11:38
146 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:38
147 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,11:38
148 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC5,,11:38
149 Maté Luis ÁngelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,11:38
150 Fumagalli CristianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce5,,11:38
151 Cretskens WilfriedSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto512:2912:29
152 Moser LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli512:3012:30
153 Wrolich PeterMilram 34Milram5,,12:30
154 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram5,,12:30
155 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana5,,12:30
156 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,12:30
157 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,12:30
158 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,12:30
159 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank 5,,12:30
160 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld - Bianchi 29Barloworld - Bianchi512:3312:33
161 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 512:3512:35
162 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux5,,12:35
NQ Dekker ThomasSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto -6:42:31 -6:42:31
NQ Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic1:031:03
DNF Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telekom 28Bbox Bouygues Telekom--
DNF O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Belkov MaximISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team,,-
DNF Celli LucaSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
DNF Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNF Ermeti GiairoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 27LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,-
DNF Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,-
DNF Scarselli LeonardoISD Cycling Team 33ISD Cycling Team,,-
DNF Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas,,-
DNF Duma VladimirCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,-
DNF Simeoni FilippoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,-
DNF Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 21ISD Cycling Team,,-
DNF Maserati AlessandroCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 29Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,-
DNF Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Barry MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNF Kvachuk OleksandrISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team,,-
DNF Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Bertolini ThomasSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 20Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
DNF Chiarini RiccardoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Vaitkus TomasAstana 27Astana,,-
DNF Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,-
DNF Nardello DanieleFuji-Servetto 36Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 21st March 2009
Avg. speed winner: 44.421 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milano › Sanremo
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06938 sec.