Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2022
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
2024
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Milano-Sanremo
»
2023
»
Startlist
menu
2023
»
114th
Milano-Sanremo
(1.UWT)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Bahrain - Victorious (WT)
1
MOHORIČ Matej
2
ARNDT Nikias
3
BILBAO Pello
4
CARUSO Damiano
5
MILAN Jonathan
6
PASQUALON Andrea
7
WRIGHT Fred
DS
PELLIZOTTI Franco
,
VOLPI Alberto
team statistics in race
AG2R Citroën Team (WT)
11
COSNEFROY Benoît
12
DEWULF Stan
13
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
14
NAESEN Lawrence
15
NAESEN Oliver
16
VENDRAME Andrea
17
WARBASSE Larry
DS
JANNEL Didier
,
KASPUTIS Artūras
team statistics in race
Alpecin - Deceuninck (WT)
21
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
22
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
23
DILLIER Silvan
24
HERMANS Quinten
25
PHILIPSEN Jasper
26
SBARAGLI Kristian
27
VERMEERSCH Gianni
DS
LEYSEN Bart
team statistics in race
Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)
31
CAVENDISH Mark
32
BASSO Leonardo
33
BOL Cees
34
MARTINELLI Davide
35
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
36
SYRITSA Gleb
37
VELASCO Simone
DS
MANZONI Mario
,
ZANINI Stefano
team statistics in race
BORA - hansgrohe (WT)
41
BENNETT Sam
42
DENZ Nico
43
HALLER Marco
44
BENEDETTI Cesare
45
POLITT Nils
46
MULLEN Ryan
47
VAN POPPEL Danny
DS
GASPAROTTO Enrico
,
ALDAG Rolf
team statistics in race
Cofidis (WT)
51
CONSONNI Simone
52
CIMOLAI Davide
53
COQUARD Bryan
54
DELETTRE Alexandre
55
RENARD Alexis
56
THOMAS Benjamin
57
WOOD Harrison
DS
DAMIANI Roberto
,
GIRAUD Benjamin
team statistics in race
EF Education - EasyPost (WT)
61
BETTIOL Alberto
62
BISSEGGER Stefan
63
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
64
CORT Magnus
65
POWLESS Neilson
66
RUTSCH Jonas
67
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz
DS
BRESCHEL Matti
,
WEGELIUS Charles
team statistics in race
EOLO-Kometa (PRT)
71
MAESTRI Mirco
72
BAIS Mattia
73
BEVILACQUA Simone
74
GAVAZZI Francesco
75
MARTIN David
76
RIVI Samuele
77
SEVILLA Diego Pablo
DS
ZANATTA Stefano
,
CONTE Biagio
team statistics in race
Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè (PRT)
81
MULUBRHAN Henok
82
GABBURO Davide
83
LUCCA Riccardo
84
MAGLI Filippo
85
TAROZZI Manuele
86
TONELLI Alessandro
87
ZOCCARATO Samuele
DS
REVERBERI Roberto
,
AMORIELLO Luca
team statistics in race
Groupama - FDJ (WT)
91
DÉMARE Arnaud
92
GENIETS Kevin
93
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
94
MOLARD Rudy
95
PACHER Quentin
96
SCOTSON Miles
97
STEWART Jake
DS
VEIKKANEN Jussi
,
JOLY Sébastien
team statistics in race
INEOS Grenadiers (WT)
101
GANNA Filippo
102
HEIDUK Kim
103
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
104
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
105
ROWE Luke
106
SHEFFIELD Magnus
107
SWIFT Ben
DS
TOSATTO Matteo
team statistics in race
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty (WT)
111
GIRMAY Biniam
112
BONIFAZIO Niccolò
113
BYSTRØM Sven Erik
114
ROTA Lorenzo
115
TEUNISSEN Mike
116
VLIEGEN Loïc
117
DE GENDT Aimé
DS
PIVA Valerio
,
VISBEEK Aike
team statistics in race
Israel - Premier Tech (PRT)
121
VANMARCKE Sep
122
GEE Derek
123
HOULE Hugo
124
IMPEY Daryl
125
NEILANDS Krists
126
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
127
STRONG Corbin
DS
BAUER Steve
,
ANDRLE René
team statistics in race
Jumbo-Visma (WT)
131
VAN AERT Wout
132
AFFINI Edoardo
133
LAPORTE Christophe
134
TRATNIK Jan
135
VALTER Attila
136
VAN EMDEN Jos
137
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
DS
VAN DONGEN Arthur
,
PLUGGE Richard
team statistics in race
Lotto Dstny (PRT)
141
EWAN Caleb
142
DE BUYST Jasper
143
DE LIE Arnaud
144
DRIZNERS Jarrad
145
FRISON Frederik
146
GUARNIERI Jacopo
147
VAN GILS Maxim
DS
DAVIS Allan
,
MONFORT Maxime
team statistics in race
Movistar Team (WT)
151
ARANBURU Alex
152
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván
153
GAVIRIA Fernando
154
JACOBS Johan
155
LAZKANO Oier
156
MAS Lluís
157
SERRANO Gonzalo
DS
SCIANDRI Maximilian
team statistics in race
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team (PRT)
161
MOSCHETTI Matteo
162
ABREHA Negasi Haylu
163
PUPPIO Antonio
164
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
165
DONOVAN Mark
166
FEDELI Alessandro
167
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
DS
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
,
SANS VEGA Alexandre
team statistics in race
Soudal Quick-Step (WT)
171
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
172
ASGREEN Kasper
173
BALLERINI Davide
174
DECLERCQ Tim
175
DEVENYNS Dries
176
LAMPAERT Yves
177
SÉNÉCHAL Florian
DS
BRAMATI Davide
,
PEETERS Wilfried
team statistics in race
Team Arkéa Samsic (WT)
181
MOZZATO Luca
182
BARGUIL Warren
183
BIERMANS Jenthe
184
GUGLIELMI Simon
185
LOUVEL Matis
186
RUSSO Clément
187
VERRE Alessandro
DS
LEVEAU Mickaël
team statistics in race
Team DSM (WT)
191
DEGENKOLB John
192
BITTNER Pavel
193
DINHAM Matthew
194
EEKHOFF Nils
195
MAYRHOFER Marius
196
STORK Florian
197
VERMAERKE Kevin
DS
ROBERTS Luke
team statistics in race
Team Jayco AlUla (WT)
201
SOBRERO Matteo
202
BALMER Alexandre
203
HEPBURN Michael
204
MAAS Jan
205
MEZGEC Luka
206
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
207
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
DS
HAYMAN Mathew
,
WHITE Matthew
team statistics in race
TotalEnergies (PRT)
211
SAGAN Peter
212
BODNAR Maciej
213
DUJARDIN Sandy
214
FERRON Valentin
215
OSS Daniel
216
SOUPE Geoffrey
217
TURGIS Anthony
DS
LEBRETON Lylian
,
VALACH Ján
team statistics in race
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
221
PEDERSEN Mads
222
CATALDO Dario
223
HOELGAARD Markus
224
MOSCA Jacopo
225
SKUJIŅŠ Toms
226
STUYVEN Jasper
227
VERGAERDE Otto
DS
ANDERSON-SMITH Kim
,
BAFFI Adriano
team statistics in race
Tudor Pro Cycling Team (PRT)
231
PLUIMERS Rick
232
BOHLI Tom
233
CHARRIN Aloïs
234
WIRTGEN Luc
235
HEMING Mika
236
KLUCKERS Arthur
237
THALMANN Roland
DS
COZZI Claudio
,
LAMOISSON Morgan
team statistics in race
UAE Team Emirates (WT)
241
POGAČAR Tadej
242
COVI Alessandro
243
WELLENS Tim
244
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
245
NOVAK Domen
246
TRENTIN Matteo
247
ULISSI Diego
DS
HAUPTMAN Andrej
,
MARZANO Marco
team statistics in race
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)