Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2017
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
National Championships Australia MU - Road Race
»
2016
»
Startlist
menu
2016
»
National Championships Australia MU - Road Race
(NC)
2016
»
One day race
»
Buninyong
›
Buninyong
(132.6km)
Top competitors
Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
Pos.
Rider
Team
Team
Points
#
1
O'Connor
Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
AIW
16
1418
2
Scotson
Miles
Team Illuminate
ILU
13
1533
3
Lowndes
Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
DPC
11
1604
4
Newbery
Dylan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
DSR
11
1607
5
Donohoe
Alistair
Attaque Team Gusto
ATG
8
1783
6
Schultz
Nick
SEG Racing Academy
SEG
5
1991
7
Kerrison
Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
4
2157
8
Hamilton
Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
AIW
1
2627
9
Ewart
Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
10
Sunderland
Dylan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
11
Kalma
Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
ATG
12
Wiles
Harrison
St. George Merida Cycling Team
13
Ovett
Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
SEG
14
Fitter
Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
15
Carter
Harrison
St. George Merida Cycling Team
16
Thomas
Ryan
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
DSR
17
Rice
Michael
Garneau - Québecor
GQC
18
Katsonis
Nicholas
State of Matter MAAP Racing
19
Sellar
Timothy
Satalyst Verve Racing Team
SVR
20
Stannus
Jordan
An Post Chain Reaction
SKT
21
Cavanagh
Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
22
Hindley
Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
ATG
23
Scotson
Callum
Team Illuminate
ILU
24
Stevenson
Oscar
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
AIW
25
Copp
Jayden
State of Matter MAAP Racing
26
Sharpe
Patrick
St. George Merida Cycling Team
27
Harper
Chris
State of Matter MAAP Racing
show more
WorldTour ranking
Pos.
Rider
Team
Points
#
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)