Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»National Championships Colombia - Road Race (NC)

2018  One day race  »  Medellin  ›  Medellin   (228k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky100155:28:065:28:06
2 Quiroz Óscar AdalbertoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 23Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes75100:450:45
3 Ochoa Diego AntonioEPM 24EPM6070:520:52
4 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5041:041:04
5 Pedraza Wálter FernandoGW - Shimano 36GW - Shimano402,,1:04
6 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 27Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo301,,1:04
7 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20,,1:04
8 Martinez Luis Miguel 2410,,1:04
9 Suarez Juan PabloEPM 32EPM5,,1:04
10 Parra Heiner RodrigoGW - Shimano 26GW - Shimano3,,1:04
11 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates3,,1:04
12 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo1,,1:04
13 Beltrán EdwardEPM 28EPM1,,1:04
14 Osorio DannyOrgullo Paisa 29Orgullo Paisa1,,1:04
15 Gil Angel Alexander 251,,1:04
16 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,1:04
17 Cala AristóbuloBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 27Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes,,1:04
18 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,1:04
19 Serpa José RodolfoGW - Shimano 38GW - Shimano,,1:04
20 Bohórquez HernandoManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon,,1:04
21 Montaña Freddy EmirEPM 35EPM,,1:04
22 Montoya CristhianMedellin 28Medellin1:471:47
23 Munoz Edison Orgullo Paisa 22Orgullo Paisa2:502:50
24 Sánchez BrayanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3:263:26
25 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 25Medellin,,3:26
26 Ramirez Brayan Steven 25,,3:26
27 Rendón Juan PabloGW - Shimano 28GW - Shimano,,3:26
28 Mendoza OmarMedellin 28Medellin,,3:26
29 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 29Medellin4:084:08
30 Estrada EduardoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 23Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes,,4:08
31 Quintero CarlosOrgullo Paisa 31Orgullo Paisa,,4:08
32 Hernandez Jose TitoOrgullo Paisa 23Orgullo Paisa,,4:08
33 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate,,4:08
34 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 30Team Illuminate,,4:08
35 Aguirre HernánManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,4:08
36 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,4:08
37 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,4:08
38 Contreras RodrigoEPM 23EPM4:404:40
39 Montiel Rafael AnibalOrgullo Paisa 36Orgullo Paisa,,4:40
40 Cardona WilsonGW - Shimano 22GW - Shimano5:325:32
41 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,5:32
42 Chalapud RobinsonMedellin 33Medellin6:346:34
43 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 25Manzana Postobon6:366:36
44 Bernal Jose Angel 7:527:52
45 Sastoque Pulido Didier Alexander 308:018:01
46 Caro Sebastián 2612:0112:01
47 Serna AlejandroOrgullo Paisa 33Orgullo Paisa,,12:01
48 Henao Michael 27,,12:01
DNF Castro Laverde Jose NicolasEPM 29EPM--
DNF Sierra Jhan Carlos ,,-
DNF Millan Jonathan 29,,-
DNF Perez Jeferson 24,,-
DNF Marentes Wilson Alexander 32,,-
DNF Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF Orjuela FernandoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF Montoya Arley 31,,-
DNF Molano Juan SebastiánManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF Yustre Kristian JavierAmore & Vita - Prodir 24Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 32Medellin,,-
DNF Vargas WalterMedellin 25Medellin,,-
DNF Cardona Julián Fernando 31,,-
DNF Rodríguez Jhon AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 21Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF Cañaveral Johan 27,,-
DNF Beltran Wilmer Alonso ,,-
DNF Mendoza Miguel Andres  ,,-
DNF Sepulveda Kevin 24,,-
DNF Colon Johan 22,,-
DNF Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF Restrepo Ferney ,,-
DNF Sandoval WildyBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 23Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes,,-
DNF Rojas Alexander 34,,-
DNF Tovar Oscar Eduardo ,,-
DNF Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 22Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,-
DNF Díaz Edison ,,-
DNF TobÓn Carlos ,,-
DNF Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 31Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF Jaramillo DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Arias Luis Miguel ,,-
DNF Osorio Estefa Edison 22,,-
DNF Gomez Camilo Andres 33,,-
DNF Gómez BryanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,-
DNF Olmos Luis Filipe ,,-
DNF Amaya Camilo Andres ,,-
DNF Rivera Carlos Eduardo ,,-
DNF Pico John Alexander 29,,-
DNF Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF Martinez John Edibberto 34,,-
DNF Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,-
DNF Garcia Nicolas David 24,,-
DNF Ramirez Carlos MarioGW - Shimano 23GW - Shimano,,-
DNF Velandia Pedro Andres  ,,-
DNF Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Urbano Ruben ,,-
DNF Zambrano Yeder Miled ,,-
DNF Laverde Luis FelipeColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 38Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,-
DNF Acevedo JanierUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Ospina Dalivier 32,,-
DNF Ortiz Edward Stiver 37,,-
DNF Muñoz William DavidBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 24Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes,,-
DNF Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 33Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,-
DNF SÁnchez Horacio 28,,-
DNF Jimenez Manuel ,,-
DNF Osorio Franck 30,,-
DNF Martinez Peter Mauricio ,,-
DNF Arango Juan Esteban 31,,-
DNF Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF Rincon Daniel 25,,-
DNF Ospina JhonatanGW - Shimano 24GW - Shimano,,-
DNF Rojas Mauro 28,,-
DNF Calderon Edson 33,,-
DNF Cruz Oscar Javier ,,-
DNF Parra JordanManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF Varela Freddy Yovany ,,-
DNF Torres Cristian 26,,-
DNF Urrego Jefferson 26,,-
DNF Castañeda Jaime Alberto 31,,-
DNF Mena Angel David ,,-
DNF Cano Diego FernandoBicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 24Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes,,-
DNF Arquello Sergio Carlos 24,,-
DNF Reyes Miguel Ángel 25,,-
DNF Vargas Jeferson Abacuc 33,,-
DNF Rios Cristian ,,-
DNF Angarita Marvin Orlando 28,,-
DNF Villegas Juan PabloManzana Postobon 30Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF Ruiz Diego Fernando 23,,-
DNF Talero CristianGW - Shimano 27GW - Shimano,,-
DNF Alvarez Daimer Miguel  ,,-
DNF Mesa Juan Martin 26,,-
DNF Rodas Molina Sebastian ,,-
DNF López Vladimir 30,,-
DNF Duarte Juan David 25,,-
DNF Mateus Ivan 24,,-
DNF Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,-
DNS Cendales Lopez Miguel Angel 35,,-
DNS Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNS Mendoza Andres CamiloEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,-
DNS Toussaint Jonnathan 24,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 4th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.69 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Medellin › Medellin
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3

Race ranking position
143rd
113 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06828 sec.