Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2019
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1897
2021
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
National Championships Spain - Road Race
»
2020
»
Startlist
menu
2020
»
118th
National Championships Spain - Road Race
(NC)
2020
»
One day race
»
Úbeda
›
Baeza
(185.1km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
96
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ADRIÀ Roger
Equipo Kern Pharma
2
-
AGIRRE Jon
Equipo Kern Pharma
3
-
ARAIZ Sergio
Equipo Kern Pharma
4
-
BERRADE Urko
Equipo Kern Pharma
5
-
BOUZAS Martin
Equipo Kern Pharma
6
-
CASTRILLO Jaime
Equipo Kern Pharma
7
-
GALVÁN Francisco
Equipo Kern Pharma
8
-
MÁRQUEZ Martí
Equipo Kern Pharma
9
-
MORENO Iván
Equipo Kern Pharma
10
-
PARRA José Félix
Equipo Kern Pharma
11
-
RUIZ Ibon
Equipo Kern Pharma
12
-
PASCUAL Eusebio
Bahrain Cycling Academy
13
-
REGUERO Gabriel
Bahrain Cycling Academy
14
-
VALIENTE Eric
Bahrain Cycling Academy
15
-
FONT Bernat
EvoPro Racing
16
-
FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel
Gios Kiwi Atlántico
17
-
GUTIERREZ José Manuel
Gios Kiwi Atlántico
18
-
LOPES Fernando
Gios Kiwi Atlántico
19
-
SÁNCHEZ Ángel
Miranda - Mortágua
20
-
AROZAMENA Jesús Alfonso
Feirense
21
-
PELEGRÍ Óscar
Feirense
22
-
ANGULO Antonio
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
-
AZURMENDI Ibai
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24
-
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25
-
BOU Joan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26
-
BRAVO Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27
-
CUADRADO Unai
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28
-
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29
-
ITURRIA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30
-
JUARISTI Txomin
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31
-
LÓPEZ Diego
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32
-
MARTÍN Gotzon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33
-
GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
34
-
ROPERO Alejandro
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
35
-
SEVILLA Diego Pablo
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
36
-
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
37
-
TRUEBA Alvaro
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
38
-
DÍAZ José Manuel
NIPPO DELKO One Provence
39
-
SEVILLA Óscar
Team Medellín
40
-
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván
Bahrain - McLaren
41
-
CASENY Ruben
Massi Vivo - Conecta
42
-
COMÍN Javier
Massi Vivo - Conecta
43
-
NAVARRO Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
44
-
GARCÍA Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
45
-
GUARDIOLA Salvador
Kinan Cycling Team
46
-
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
47
-
CARRETERO Héctor
Movistar Team
48
-
ELOSEGUI Iñigo
Movistar Team
49
-
MAS Lluís
Movistar Team
50
-
MORA Sebastián
Movistar Team
51
-
SAMITIER Sergio
Movistar Team
52
-
TORRES Albert
Movistar Team
53
-
CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo
W52 / FC Porto
54
-
RICO Raúl
W52 / FC Porto
55
-
PRADES Benjamín
Team UKYO
56
-
TORRES Pablo
Hincapie / LEOMO p/b BMC
57
-
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos
Team INEOS
58
-
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Astana Pro Team
59
-
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
Astana Pro Team
60
-
SÁNCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
61
-
MANCEBO Francisco
Matrix Powertag
62
-
GALLEGO Alberto
Radio Popular Boavista
63
-
BARCELÓ Fernando
Cofidis
64
-
HERRADA Jesús
Cofidis
65
-
HERRADA José
Cofidis
66
-
MATÉ Luis Ángel
Cofidis
67
-
DEL PINO Jesus
Aviludo-Louletano
68
-
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente
Aviludo-Louletano
69
-
AMEZQUETA Julen
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70
-
BAGÜES Aritz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71
-
CAÑELLAS Xavier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72
-
CUADROS Álvaro
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73
-
GONZÁLEZ David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74
-
IRISARRI Jon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75
-
LASTRA Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76
-
LAZKANO Oier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77
-
MARTÍN Sergio Roman
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78
-
NICOLAU Joel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79
-
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80
-
SÁEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81
-
SERRANO Gonzalo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82
-
URBANO Carmelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83
-
CABEDO Óscar
Burgos - BH
84
-
CANAL Carlos
Burgos - BH
85
-
CANTÓN Isaac
Burgos - BH
86
-
CUBERO Jorge
Burgos - BH
87
-
EZQUERRA Jesús
Burgos - BH
88
-
FUENTES Ángel
Burgos - BH
89
-
GUERRERO Pablo
Burgos - BH
90
-
MADRAZO Ángel
Burgos - BH
91
-
PEÑALVER Manuel
Burgos - BH
92
-
RUBIO Diego
Burgos - BH
93
-
SUREDA Jaume
Burgos - BH
94
-
ARMILLAS Gerard
Efapel
95
-
SUAREZ Kevin
96
-
VALERO David
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)