The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 100 | 15 | 4:41:11 |
2 | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 75 | 10 | 0:45 0:45 |
3 | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 60 | 7 | 1:17 1:17 |
4 | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 4 | 1:21 1:21 |
5 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 40 | 2 | 2:41 2:41 |
6 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | 1 | ,, 2:41 |
7 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 2:42 2:42 | |
8 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | 2:44 2:44 | |
9 | REVARD Thomas Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5 | 2:48 2:48 | |
10 | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 3 | 3:24 3:24 | |
11 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 7:53 7:53 | |
12 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1 | 7:59 7:59 | |
13 | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | 8:03 8:03 | |
14 | GIRKINS Kevin Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1 | ,, 8:03 | |
15 | VERMEULEN Alexey Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 1 | 8:09 8:09 | |
16 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 8:27 8:27 | ||
17 | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | Aevolo | 9:45 9:45 | ||
18 | SIMPSON George Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 9:57 9:57 | ||
19 | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 9:58 9:58 | ||
20 | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:59 9:59 | ||
21 | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:59 | ||
22 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 9:59 | ||
23 | ,, 9:59 | ||||
24 | ,, 9:59 | ||||
25 | BRUNNER Eric 303Project | 303Project | ,, 9:59 | ||
26 | ,, 9:59 | ||||
27 | HAIDET Lance Aevolo | Aevolo | ,, 9:59 | ||
28 | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
29 | BASSETT Stephen Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 10:02 | ||
30 | GRANIGAN Noah Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | ,, 10:02 | ||
31 | DAVIS Corey Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | ,, 10:02 | ||
32 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
33 | TORRACA Nicholas Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 10:02 | ||
34 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
35 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
36 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
37 | EASTER Griffin 303Project | 303Project | ,, 10:02 | ||
38 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
39 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
40 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
41 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
42 | WHITE Curtis Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:02 | ||
43 | HECHT Gage Aevolo | Aevolo | ,, 10:02 | ||
44 | ELLWOOD Grant 303Project | 303Project | ,, 10:02 | ||
45 | SALLEE Connor Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | ,, 10:02 | ||
46 | ,, 10:02 | ||||
47 | 10:04 10:04 | ||||
48 | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:04 | ||
49 | ,, 10:04 | ||||
50 | ,, 10:04 | ||||
51 | STITES Tyler Aevolo | Aevolo | ,, 10:04 | ||
52 | ,, 10:04 | ||||
53 | ,, 10:04 | ||||
54 | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
55 | GINIAT Andrew Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | ,, 10:05 | ||
56 | COLLINS Patrick Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | ,, 10:05 | ||
57 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
58 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
59 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
60 | DEESE Franklin Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | ,, 10:05 | ||
61 | RANDALL Ricky Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | ,, 10:05 | ||
62 | BYBEE Evan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 10:05 | ||
63 | ,, 10:05 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||
DNF | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||
DNF | FISHER Steve Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||
DNF | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | ||
DNF | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | ||
DNF | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | ||
DNF | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | ||
DNF | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | ||
DNF | GARRISON Ian Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||
DNF | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||
DNF | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||
DNF | BLEVINS Christopher Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||
DNF | MOSTOV Zeke Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||
DNF | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||
DNF | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | ||
DNF | DAHLHEIM Andrew Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | ||
DNF | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | ||
DNF | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | ||
DNF | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | ||
DNF | SCHMITT Morgan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | - | ||
DNF | HORNER Chris Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | - | ||
DNF | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||
DNF | WILLIAMS Cory Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | HOOVER Gavin Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | SCHUNK Conor Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | PETROV Spencer Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | WILLSEY Cooper Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | MENDEZ Gabriel Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | SITLER Jacob Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | SALTZMAN Jason Aevolo | Aevolo | - | ||
DNF | NSEK Imeh Aevolo | Aevolo | - | ||
DNF | MCKEY Nick Aevolo | Aevolo | - | ||
DNF | STEPHENSON Denzel Aevolo | Aevolo | - | ||
DNF | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | Aevolo | - | ||
DNF | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||
DNF | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||
DNF | WARREN Taylor 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | STEPHENS Austin 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | CLEMENCE Andrew 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | SILVERBERG Jake 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | CHANCE Maxx 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | NEWKIRK Isaiah 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | CASSIN Charles 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | EASTER Cullen 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | CALDWELL Dillon 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | FLAUTT Oliver Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | - | ||
DNF | DAVID Winston Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | - | ||
DNF | GEARREN Michael Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | - | ||
DNF | KYZER Parker Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | - | ||
DNF | RENKEMA Ben Cyclus Sports | Cyclus Sports | - | ||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:20 km solo
- Avg. temperature: