Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2022
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1959
1958
1957
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
National Championships Great Britain - Road Race
»
2023
»
Results
menu
2023
»
National Championships Great Britain - Road Race
(NC)
2023
»
One day race
»
Saltburn-by-the-Sea
›
Saltburn-by-the-Sea
(189km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
ROWE Luke
| Saltburn-by-the-Sea - Saltburn-by-the-Sea
DNF
2
PETERS Alex
DNF
3
SCOTT Jacob
DNF
4
WOOD Oliver
DNF
5
BOSTOCK Matthew
DNF
6
STEWART Mark
DNF
7
LEWIS Adam
DNF
8
COCKER Peter
DNF
9
MAZZONE Leon
DNF
10
SMITH Nathan
DNF
11
DAVIES Cai
DNF
12
STEDMAN Maximilian
DNF
13
NICHOLS Andrew
DNF
14
SCOTT Robert
DNF
15
PECKOVER Ollie
DNF
16
STEWART Jake
DNF
17
HOUSLEY Josh
DNF
18
RICHARDSON Alexandar
DNF
19
ROBERTS William
DNF
20
TORRIE Timothy
DNF
21
DOUBLE Paul
DNF
22
MCKAY James
DNF
23
CARR Simon
DNF
24
CROSS Eugene
DNF
25
COOPER Nicholas
DNF
26
HOLLYMAN Mason
DNF
27
ASKEY Lewis
DNF
28
RUSHBY Max
DNF
29
GEORGE Alfred
DNF
30
PERRY Toby
DNF
31
YOUNG Jenson
DNF
32
TULETT Ben
DNF
33
REES Joseph
DNF
34
KIMBER George
DNF
35
PRITCHARD Alexander
DNF
36
PERRETT William
DNF
37
MACRAE Alexander
DNF
38
BACON Morris
DNF
39
PAINTER Samuel
DNF
40
LAWTON Henry
DNF
41
KNIGHT Oliver
DNF
42
BIRCHILL Harry
DNF
43
ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack
DNF
44
KINGSTON Matthew
DNF
45
GARRY Sebastian
DNF
46
TANFIELD Toby
DNF
47
CULVERWELL Sam
DNF
48
CLAYTON Damien
DNF
49
MCDERMOTT Daniel
DNF
50
MITCHELL Adam
DNF
51
CHARLTON Josh
DNF
52
GIDDINGS Joshua
DNF
53
MARTIN Tom
DNF
54
SUTTON Louis
DNF
55
GRANGER Ben
DNF
56
TARLING Joshua
DNF
57
TRUELOVE William
DNF
58
DODD Matthew
DNF
59
BROUGH Jack
DNF
60
NERURKAR Lukas
DNF
61
KETTLEWELL Sam
DNF
62
SMITH William
DNF
63
TOWERS Lucas
DNF
64
GILES Jordan
DNF
65
ROSIE Lee
DNF
66
PEASE Ben
DNF
67
WHITEHEAD Josh
DNF
68
HIRD David
DNF
69
CROOK Jack
DNF
70
MCGOLDRICK Conor
DNF
71
TYRIE Nicholas
DNF
72
CHADWICK Michael
DNF
73
WATSON Dean
DNF
74
LEWIS Griff
DNF
75
HOBBS Noah
DNF
76
HICKS Dylan
DNF
77
JOWETT Lucas
DNF
78
MORGAN Edward
DNF
79
KOERDT Bjoern
DNF
80
BARNES Daniel
DNF
81
THORNLEY Callum
DNF
82
SHOREMAN Tim
DNF
83
PAIGE Charles
DNF
84
HURDLE Oli
DNF
85
SMITH Jacob
DNF
86
LORD Matthew
DNF
87
MCSHERRY Ciaran
DNF
88
CLARK Samuel
DNF
89
SMITH James Joseph
DNF
90
HOULBERG Matthew
DNF
91
BEVAN James
DNF
92
MCLAREN Cameron
DNF
93
BLACKMORE Joseph
DNF
94
PAVELEY Harry
DNF
95
KNOWLES Josh
DNF
96
JACKSON Dom
DNF
97
BAKER Rowan
DNF
98
RILEY Kieran
DNF
99
LEEMING-SYKES Dexter
DNF
100
RAVN Joshua
DNF
101
BARFOOT Luke
DNF
102
MILLAR Ben
DNF
103
WINWOOD Oliver
DNF
104
SPOONER George
DNF
105
PALFREY Tom
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
TULETT Ben
564
10
2
STEWART Mark
279
2
3
STEWART Jake
234
2
4
CARR Simon
177
2
5
ASKEY Lewis
169
2
6
DOUBLE Paul
99
1
7
ROWE Luke
55
1
8
ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack
49
1
9
BLACKMORE Joseph
46
1
10
STEDMAN Maximilian
44
1
11
NERURKAR Lukas
37
1
12
RICHARDSON Alexandar
34
1
13
TARLING Joshua
29
0
14
SCOTT Jacob
23
0
15
BOSTOCK Matthew
12
0
16
SCOTT Robert
12
0
17
GEORGE Alfred
10
0
18
CROSS Eugene
10
0
19
MCKAY James
7
0
20
HOLLYMAN Mason
6
0
21
HOBBS Noah
6
0
22
PAIGE Charles
6
0
23
GIDDINGS Joshua
6
0
24
BROUGH Jack
5
0
25
KNIGHT Oliver
3
0
26
COOPER Nicholas
2
0
27
PETERS Alex
0
28
CULVERWELL Sam
0
29
WOOD Oliver
0
30
LEWIS Adam
0
31
HICKS Dylan
0
32
CLAYTON Damien
0
33
BIRCHILL Harry
0
34
CHARLTON Josh
0
35
BAKER Rowan
0
36
SMITH William
0
37
SUTTON Louis
0
38
PECKOVER Ollie
0
39
PERRETT William
0
40
TRUELOVE William
0
41
DAVIES Cai
0
42
CHADWICK Michael
0
43
MCGOLDRICK Conor
0
44
GILES Jordan
0
45
SMITH James Joseph
0
46
MORGAN Edward
0
47
HURDLE Oli
0
48
KOERDT Bjoern
0
49
LORD Matthew
0
50
HOULBERG Matthew
0
51
HIRD David
0
52
PEASE Ben
0
53
SMITH Jacob
0
54
GRANGER Ben
0
55
JOWETT Lucas
0
56
MCLAREN Cameron
0
57
CLARK Samuel
0
58
MITCHELL Adam
0
59
NICHOLS Andrew
0
60
JACKSON Dom
0
61
HOUSLEY Josh
0
62
CROOK Jack
0
63
ROSIE Lee
0
64
YOUNG Jenson
0
65
MCDERMOTT Daniel
0
66
SPOONER George
0
67
BARNES Daniel
0
68
PRITCHARD Alexander
0
69
GARRY Sebastian
0
70
REES Joseph
0
71
KIMBER George
0
72
BACON Morris
0
73
RUSHBY Max
0
74
ROBERTS William
0
75
SHOREMAN Tim
0
76
MARTIN Tom
0
77
DODD Matthew
0
78
PALFREY Tom
0
79
MCSHERRY Ciaran
0
80
MILLAR Ben
0
81
KINGSTON Matthew
0
82
THORNLEY Callum
0
83
LAWTON Henry
0
84
LEEMING-SYKES Dexter
0
85
TORRIE Timothy
0
86
WHITEHEAD Josh
0
87
COCKER Peter
0
88
KETTLEWELL Sam
0
89
PERRY Toby
0
90
SMITH Nathan
0
91
KNOWLES Josh
0
92
PAVELEY Harry
0
93
RILEY Kieran
0
94
MACRAE Alexander
0
95
BARFOOT Luke
0
96
TANFIELD Toby
0
97
BEVAN James
0
98
LEWIS Griff
0
99
TOWERS Lucas
0
100
TYRIE Nicholas
0
101
RAVN Joshua
0
102
WATSON Dean
0
103
PAINTER Samuel
0
104
WINWOOD Oliver
0
105
MAZZONE Leon
0
25
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable