The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | 11:31:37 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 18 | 1:36 1:36 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 14 | 1:51 1:51 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 11 | 2:02 2:02 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8 | ,, 2:02 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 6 | 2:17 2:17 | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | BOUWMAN Koen SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 4 | 2:20 2:20 | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | SAMOKHVALOV Anton Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3 | 2:27 2:27 | |
9 | 2 | ▼7 | VACCHER Andrea Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 2 | 2:34 2:34 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | PASQUALON Andrea Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 1 | 2:36 2:36 | |
11 | 11 | - | ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 2:39 2:39 | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | NIKOLAEV Sergey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 2:40 2:40 | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 2:50 2:50 | ||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2:51 2:51 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 2:53 2:53 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | HERMANS Quinten Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 2:56 2:56 | ||
17 | 17 | - | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 3:03 3:03 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | BRÜNGGER Nico Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 3:11 3:11 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:15 3:15 | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | KLARIS Magnus Bak SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 3:16 3:16 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3:39 3:39 | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | KÖNIG Marco Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 3:45 3:45 | ||
24 | 39 | ▲15 | WÖHRER David Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:35 4:35 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 4:38 4:38 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | BOVENHUIS Jasper SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 4:40 4:40 | ||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | CAMRDA Pavel Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 5:17 5:17 | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | HATZ Christopher Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 5:22 5:22 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:25 5:25 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 5:49 5:49 | ||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 5:54 5:54 | ||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | WEBER Johannes Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 6:34 6:34 | ||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | GOGL Michael Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 7:24 7:24 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | FROLOV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 7:34 7:34 | ||
35 | 13 | ▼22 | EIBEGGER Markus Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 7:43 7:43 | ||
36 | 36 | - | SCHORMAIR Fabian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 7:50 7:50 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | VAN AMERONGEN Thijs Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 8:33 8:33 | ||
38 | 10 | ▼28 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 8:55 8:55 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 9:48 9:48 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | KNAUP Tobias Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 10:30 10:30 | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | MEEUSEN Tom Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 12:23 12:23 | ||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | PRAXMARER Stefan Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 12:57 12:57 | ||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 13:07 13:07 | ||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | MEIER Alexander Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13:34 13:34 | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | BROCKHOFF Jan AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 14:30 14:30 | ||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 15:31 15:31 | ||||
48 | 48 | - | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 16:47 16:47 | ||
49 | 32 | ▼17 | RAZUMOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 16:48 16:48 | ||
50 | 73 | ▲23 | GOOSSENS Kobe Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 16:49 16:49 | ||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 17:26 17:26 | ||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | ECKMANN Yannick Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 18:37 18:37 | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 19:57 19:57 | ||||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | NOWAK Florian Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 20:51 20:51 | ||
55 | 90 | ▲35 | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 20:53 20:53 | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | GOTZ Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 21:20 21:20 | ||
57 | 57 | - | 22:07 22:07 | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 22:32 22:32 | ||||
59 | 77 | ▲18 | GAUGL Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 22:39 22:39 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 22:48 22:48 | ||||
61 | 46 | ▼15 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 22:55 22:55 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | BAJT Dejan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 23:02 23:02 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 23:15 23:15 | ||||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 23:23 23:23 | ||
65 | 83 | ▲18 | 23:41 23:41 | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 23:48 23:48 | ||
67 | 49 | ▼18 | 23:57 23:57 | ||||
68 | 89 | ▲21 | TAFERNER Michael WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 23:59 23:59 | ||
69 | 86 | ▲17 | HUNAL Martin Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 23:59 | ||
70 | 50 | ▼20 | DIETEREN Jan Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 24:05 24:05 | ||
71 | 87 | ▲16 | SCHULZE Julian Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 24:10 24:10 | ||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | LOEF Georg Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 25:23 25:23 | ||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | GUSTAVSSON Niklas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 27:03 27:03 | ||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | STARKER Sascha Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 27:05 27:05 | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 27:11 27:11 | ||||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | BOMMEL Henning Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 27:54 27:54 | ||
77 | 94 | ▲17 | LEHKY Roman AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 28:44 28:44 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | EDMÜLLER Benjamin Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 28:52 28:52 | ||
79 | 96 | ▲17 | LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 29:01 29:01 | ||
80 | 99 | ▲19 | INTRA Felix Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 29:32 29:32 | ||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29:46 29:46 | ||
82 | 103 | ▲21 | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30:01 30:01 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 30:11 30:11 | ||||
84 | 112 | ▲28 | 30:23 30:23 | ||||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 31:15 31:15 | ||
86 | 107 | ▲21 | 31:55 31:55 | ||||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | STÜSSI Colin Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 32:31 32:31 | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32:57 32:57 | ||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 33:10 33:10 | ||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 33:34 33:34 | ||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | PAULUS Dennis Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 35:00 35:00 | ||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | SCHAFFNER Moritz Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 35:30 35:30 | ||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 36:32 36:32 | ||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | WEINZHEIMER Richard Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 37:18 37:18 | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 37:44 37:44 | ||||
96 | 111 | ▲15 | PAULUS Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 40:44 40:44 | ||
97 | 115 | ▲18 | BEYER Maximilian Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 41:48 41:48 | ||
98 | 117 | ▲19 | SPRINGER Christoph Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 48:49 48:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 June 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:138.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: