The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 40 | 25 | 11:56:34 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | SCHULTZ Nick SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 20 | 11 | 0:07 0:07 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 15 | 8 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 10 | 6 | ,, 0:12 | |
7 | 7 | - | DE JONG Martijn SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5 | 4 | 0:16 0:16 | |
8 | 8 | - | RAPP Jonas Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:16 | |
9 | 9 | - | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:16 | |
10 | 10 | - | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:16 | |
11 | 11 | - | GOOSSENS Kobe Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | ,, 0:16 | |||
12 | 12 | - | MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:16 | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 0:24 0:24 | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | |||
15 | 15 | - | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 1:17 1:17 | |||
16 | 16 | - | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 1:28 1:28 | |||
17 | 17 | - | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 1:49 1:49 | |||
18 | 18 | - | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:10 2:10 | |||
19 | 19 | - | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | 2:20 2:20 | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:27 4:27 | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 4:54 4:54 | |||||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | HUNAL Martin Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 4:56 4:56 | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | KUCHER Michael Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:06 5:06 | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 5:19 5:19 | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | KLARIS Magnus Bak SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5:24 5:24 | |||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 5:38 5:38 | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | OVETT Freddy SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5:39 5:39 | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | SOETE Daan Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 6:08 6:08 | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | AERNOUTS Jim Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 6:12 6:12 | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 6:38 6:38 | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 7:42 7:42 | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 8:35 8:35 | |||
33 | 47 | ▲14 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 8:52 8:52 | |||
34 | 53 | ▲19 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:21 9:21 | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | MEEUSEN Tom Telenet - Fidea | Telenet - Fidea | 9:29 9:29 | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 9:48 9:48 | |||||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 10:18 10:18 | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | CAMRDA Pavel Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | ,, 10:18 | |||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | DOMBROWSKI Frederik Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 11:15 11:15 | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 11:22 11:22 | |||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 12:32 12:32 | |||||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 12:44 12:44 | |||
43 | 31 | ▼12 | KUKRLE Michael Whirlpool Author | Whirlpool Author | 13:13 13:13 | |||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 13:21 13:21 | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 14:26 14:26 | |||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 14:29 14:29 | |||
47 | 67 | ▲20 | 14:46 14:46 | |||||
48 | 83 | ▲35 | HATZ Christopher Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 14:58 14:58 | |||
49 | 69 | ▲20 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 15:14 15:14 | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 16:07 16:07 | |||||
51 | 66 | ▲15 | KATZMAYER Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 16:18 16:18 | |||
52 | 64 | ▲12 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 16:44 16:44 | |||
53 | 80 | ▲27 | 17:12 17:12 | |||||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 17:48 17:48 | |||||
55 | 71 | ▲16 | BOMMEL Henning Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 18:31 18:31 | |||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 18:38 18:38 | |||||
57 | 74 | ▲17 | ,, 18:38 | |||||
58 | 49 | ▼9 | KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 18:48 18:48 | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | STRITZINGER Joshua Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 19:06 19:06 | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 20:02 20:02 | |||||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 20:16 20:16 | |||
62 | 77 | ▲15 | KNAUP Tobias Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 20:43 20:43 | |||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 20:44 20:44 | |||||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | ,, 20:44 | |||||
65 | 79 | ▲14 | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21:03 21:03 | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 22:12 22:12 | |||
67 | 91 | ▲24 | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22:50 22:50 | |||
68 | 68 | - | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 22:51 22:51 | |||
69 | 94 | ▲25 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23:50 23:50 | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 24:07 24:07 | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 25:04 25:04 | |||||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | MÜLLER Nathan Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 25:20 25:20 | |||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | 25:57 25:57 | |||||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | MÜLLER Robert Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 26:19 26:19 | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 26:19 | |||
76 | 89 | ▲13 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 26:19 | |||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | ,, 26:19 | |||||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | 26:47 26:47 | |||||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 27:09 27:09 | |||||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 27:27 27:27 | |||||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | WEINSTEIN Domenic Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 27:34 27:34 | |||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | SOBIERAJ Przemyslaw Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | 28:19 28:19 | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 28:54 28:54 | |||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | LÜBBERS Dorian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 29:20 29:20 | |||
85 | 62 | ▼23 | THIELE Kersten Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 29:28 29:28 | |||
86 | 65 | ▼21 | REDMERS Simon Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 30:09 30:09 | |||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | 30:13 30:13 | |||||
88 | 105 | ▲17 | JIANG Zhi Hui SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 31:00 31:00 | |||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 32:46 32:46 | |||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 33:18 33:18 | |||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 34:29 34:29 | |||||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | 36:12 36:12 | |||||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 37:12 37:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2016
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:38.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: