The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 125 | 100 | 15:51:00 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 85 | 70 | 0:11 0:11 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | BOL Cees Team DSM | Team DSM | 70 | 50 | 0:17 0:17 | |
4 | 4 | - | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 60 | 36 | 0:22 0:22 | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 28 | 0:24 0:24 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | Team DSM | 40 | 24 | 0:26 0:26 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | 20 | 0:27 0:27 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:27 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | 16 | 0:30 0:30 | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | Team DSM | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:30 | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 15 | 12 | 0:31 0:31 | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | 10 | ,, 0:31 | |
13 | 27 | ▲14 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | 8 | 0:32 0:32 | |
14 | 29 | ▲15 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:32 | |
15 | 31 | ▲16 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | 6 | 0:33 0:33 | |
16 | 38 | ▲22 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 5 | 0:35 0:35 | |
17 | 41 | ▲24 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | 4 | ,, 0:35 | |
18 | 42 | ▲24 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:35 | |
19 | 43 | ▲24 | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 3 | 2 | 0:36 0:36 | |
20 | 58 | ▲38 | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 3 | 1 | 1:33 1:33 | |
21 | 60 | ▲39 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 1:41 1:41 | ||
22 | 62 | ▲40 | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 2:08 2:08 | ||
23 | 65 | ▲42 | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 2:44 2:44 | ||
24 | 66 | ▲42 | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 3:04 3:04 | ||
25 | 76 | ▲51 | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 5:22 5:22 | ||
26 | 2 | ▼24 | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:15 9:15 | |||
27 | 5 | ▼22 | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:27 9:27 | |||
28 | 6 | ▼22 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 9:28 9:28 | |||
29 | 7 | ▼22 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 9:29 9:29 | |||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | Team DSM | 9:31 9:31 | |||
31 | 15 | ▼16 | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 9:33 9:33 | |||
32 | 16 | ▼16 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:33 | |||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 9:34 9:34 | |||
34 | 20 | ▼14 | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:34 | |||
35 | 22 | ▼13 | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:34 | |||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:35 9:35 | |||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:35 | |||
38 | 25 | ▼13 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:35 | |||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:35 | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 9:36 9:36 | |||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 9:37 9:37 | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:37 | |||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:37 | |||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:38 9:38 | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:38 | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:39 9:39 | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:39 | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:39 | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:40 9:40 | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | STÖHR Ján Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 9:40 | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | DAVIS Corey Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 9:41 9:41 | |||
52 | 52 | - | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:42 9:42 | |||
53 | 53 | - | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10:22 10:22 | |||
54 | 54 | - | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10:24 10:24 | |||
55 | 55 | - | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 10:30 10:30 | |||
56 | 56 | - | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:32 10:32 | |||
57 | 57 | - | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:33 10:33 | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:39 10:39 | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 11:18 11:18 | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:22 11:22 | |||
61 | 108 | ▲47 | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:44 11:44 | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:52 11:52 | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:54 11:54 | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:56 11:56 | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 12:34 12:34 | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:15 13:15 | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13:19 13:19 | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 14:05 14:05 | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14:13 14:13 | |||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:26 14:26 | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:27 14:27 | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | PETRUŠ Jiří Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 14:33 14:33 | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:35 14:35 | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:27 15:27 | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:44 15:44 | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16:14 16:14 | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:18 16:18 | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 17:50 17:50 | |||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 17:52 17:52 | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | TRETTWER Helmut Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 17:58 17:58 | |||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 17:58 | |||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 17:59 17:59 | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 18:07 18:07 | |||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 18:33 18:33 | |||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 18:35 18:35 | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:36 18:36 | |||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:22 19:22 | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | Slovakia | 19:29 19:29 | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 19:29 | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:32 19:32 | |||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | OROS Samuel Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19:57 19:57 | |||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | BÁRTA Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 20:01 20:01 | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20:05 20:05 | |||
94 | 109 | ▲15 | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21:31 21:31 | |||
95 | 110 | ▲15 | WILKSCH Hannes Team DSM | Team DSM | 22:14 22:14 | |||
96 | 115 | ▲19 | BICHLMANN Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 23:02 23:02 | |||
97 | 117 | ▲20 | STÖHR Pavel Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 23:48 23:48 | |||
98 | 118 | ▲20 | KUREK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23:52 23:52 | |||
99 | 121 | ▲22 | GOH Choon Huat Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 23:59 23:59 | |||
100 | 122 | ▲22 | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24:03 24:03 | |||
101 | 125 | ▲24 | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 25:39 25:39 | |||
102 | 126 | ▲24 | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 25:56 25:56 | |||
103 | 128 | ▲25 | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26:51 26:51 | |||
104 | 130 | ▲26 | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26:58 26:58 | |||
105 | 133 | ▲28 | GAVENDA Martin Slovakia | Slovakia | 29:49 29:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 September 2021
- Start time:11:02
- Avg. speed winner:45.997 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:23
- Vert. meters:1233
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: