The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | +1:41 | 43 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14 | 20 | 3:27:40 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:17 | 23 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:11 | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 22 | +2:08 | 65 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:30 | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 25 | +5:22 | 67 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:31 | 53 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash | 24 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:27 | 31 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 19 | +0:36 | 195 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 14 | +0:32 | 157 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 4 | +0:22 | 135 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 20 | +1:33 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 5 | +0:24 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:35 | 56 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash | 38 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 15 | +0:33 | 145 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:26 | 24 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:35 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:32 | 154 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 16 | +0:35 | 61 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 7 | +0:27 | 13 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 12 | +0:31 | 46 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +3:04 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
24 | 10 | +0:30 | 26 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
25 | 61 | +11:44 | 17 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
26 | 23 | +2:44 | 41 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:18 | ||||
27 | 82 | +17:59 | 196 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
28 | 60 | +11:22 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 9:03 | ||||
29 | 92 | +20:01 | 206 | Sprint | BÁRTA Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:03 | ||||
30 | 31 | +9:33 | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:03 | ||||
31 | 102 | +25:56 | 73 | Sprint | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:03 | ||||
32 | 44 | +9:38 | 104 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 9:03 | ||||
33 | 34 | +9:34 | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:03 | ||||
34 | 38 | +9:35 | 116 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:03 | ||||
35 | 76 | +16:14 | 147 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
36 | 83 | +18:07 | 162 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 9:03 | ||||
37 | 87 | +19:22 | 12 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:03 | ||||
38 | 46 | +9:39 | 205 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:03 | ||||
39 | 27 | +9:27 | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
40 | 100 | +24:03 | 42 | Sprint | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 9:03 | ||||
41 | 40 | +9:36 | 163 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 9:03 | ||||
42 | 66 | +13:15 | 101 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 9:03 | ||||
43 | 50 | +9:40 | 82 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 9:03 | ||||
44 | 35 | +9:34 | 33 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:03 | ||||
45 | 77 | +16:18 | 106 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 9:03 | ||||
46 | 74 | +15:27 | 141 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
47 | 86 | +18:36 | 102 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 9:03 | ||||
48 | 88 | +19:29 | 95 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | ,, 9:03 | ||||
49 | 104 | +26:58 | 75 | Sprint | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:03 | ||||
50 | 69 | +14:13 | 112 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:03 | ||||
51 | 37 | +9:35 | 14 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:03 | ||||
52 | 41 | +9:37 | 165 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 26 | Adria Mobil | ,, 9:03 | ||||
53 | 79 | +17:52 | 66 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 9:03 | ||||
54 | 70 | +14:26 | 16 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:03 | ||||
55 | 59 | +11:18 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:03 | ||||
56 | 81 | +17:58 | 202 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:03 | ||||
57 | 75 | +15:44 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:03 | ||||
58 | 78 | +17:50 | 113 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:03 | ||||
59 | 29 | +9:29 | 153 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:03 | ||||
60 | 57 | +10:33 | 134 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:03 | ||||
61 | 58 | +10:39 | 122 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:03 | ||||
62 | 56 | +10:32 | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:03 | ||||
63 | 36 | +9:35 | 136 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:03 | ||||
64 | 49 | +9:40 | 142 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
65 | 55 | +10:30 | 173 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 9:03 | ||||
66 | 96 | +23:02 | 181 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | 33 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 9:03 | ||||
67 | 32 | +9:33 | 151 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | 36 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:03 | ||||
68 | 84 | +18:33 | 132 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:03 | ||||
69 | 33 | +9:34 | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:03 | ||||
70 | 42 | +9:37 | 143 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
71 | 68 | +14:05 | 171 | Climber | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 9:03 | ||||
72 | 72 | +14:33 | 201 | Sprint | PETRUŠ Jiří Topforex - ATT Investments | 25 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:03 | ||||
73 | 54 | +10:24 | 107 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 9:03 | ||||
74 | 71 | +14:27 | 121 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:03 | ||||
75 | 65 | +12:34 | 172 | GC | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 9:03 | ||||
76 | 91 | +19:57 | 87 | GC | OROS Samuel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 23 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 9:03 | ||||
77 | 90 | +19:32 | 123 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:03 | ||||
78 | 103 | +26:51 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:03 | ||||
79 | 53 | +10:22 | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
80 | 67 | +13:19 | 57 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:03 | ||||
81 | 63 | +11:54 | 7 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:03 | ||||
82 | 62 | +11:52 | 44 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 9:03 | ||||
83 | 51 | +9:41 | 182 | Sprint | DAVIS Corey Maloja Pushbikers | 28 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 9:03 | ||||
84 | 80 | +17:58 | 186 | Sprint | TRETTWER Helmut Maloja Pushbikers | 37 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 9:03 | ||||
85 | 93 | +20:05 | 72 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:03 | ||||
86 | 99 | +23:59 | 64 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 9:03 | ||||
87 | 85 | +18:35 | 131 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:03 | ||||
88 | 97 | +23:48 | 81 | Sprint | STÖHR Pavel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 9:03 | ||||
89 | 28 | +9:28 | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:03 | ||||
90 | 43 | +9:37 | 155 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:03 | ||||
91 | 26 | +9:15 | 2 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:03 | ||||
92 | 45 | +9:38 | 76 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:03 | ||||
93 | 94 | +21:31 | 117 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:03 | ||||
94 | 52 | +9:42 | 207 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 20 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:03 | ||||
95 | 47 | +9:39 | 194 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 26 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:03 | ||||
96 | 48 | +9:39 | 192 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:03 | ||||
97 | 98 | +23:52 | 197 | TT | KUREK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 33 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:03 | ||||
98 | 105 | +29:49 | 93 | TT | GAVENDA Martin Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | ,, 9:03 | ||||
99 | 89 | +19:29 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:03 | ||||
100 | 30 | +9:31 | 25 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 9:03 | ||||
101 | 73 | +14:35 | 133 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:03 | ||||
102 | 64 | +11:56 | 4 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:03 | ||||
103 | 95 | +22:14 | 27 | GC | WILKSCH Hannes Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 9:03 | ||||
104 | 39 | +9:35 | 54 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:03 | ||||
105 | 101 | +25:39 | 63 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 9:03 | ||||
DNF | 164 | TT | COLNAR Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Sprint | MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Sprint | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | - | ||||||
DNF | 5 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech | 27 | Astana - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | Sprint | TAEBLING Paul Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 191 | Sprint | BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | TT | NOTA Stefan Slovakia | 26 | Slovakia | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | KARAS Juraj Slovakia | 36 | Slovakia | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | TT | KAŠKO Dávid Slovakia | 24 | Slovakia | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Slovakia | 27 | Slovakia | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | TT | BERES Stanislav Slovakia | 29 | Slovakia | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | Sprint | GARZARA Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | - | ||||||
DNF | 203 | Sprint | FIALA Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 26 | Topforex - ATT Investments | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | Sprint | NAGY Simon Cycling Academy Trenčín | 20 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | TT | FROLEK Ladislav Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Sprint | KALOJÍROS Tomáš Cycling Academy Trenčín | 27 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 125 | 100 | 15:51:00 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 85 | 70 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 23 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 70 | 50 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 135 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 60 | 36 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 28 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 24 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 40 | 24 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 13 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | 20 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | 16 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 26 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 53 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash | 24 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 15 | 12 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 46 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | 10 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
13 | 27 | ▲14 | 154 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | 8 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
14 | 29 | ▲15 | 157 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 145 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | 6 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
16 | 38 | ▲22 | 61 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 5 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
17 | 41 | ▲24 | 56 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash | 38 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | 4 | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
18 | 42 | ▲24 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
19 | 43 | ▲24 | 195 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 3 | 2 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
20 | 58 | ▲38 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 3 | 1 | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
21 | 60 | ▲39 | 43 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
22 | 62 | ▲40 | 65 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
23 | 65 | ▲42 | 41 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
24 | 66 | ▲42 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
25 | 76 | ▲51 | 67 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
26 | 2 | ▼24 | 2 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:15 9:15 | .. | ||||
27 | 5 | ▼22 | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||||
28 | 6 | ▼22 | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | 9:28 9:28 | .. | ||||
29 | 7 | ▼22 | 153 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | 25 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 9:31 9:31 | .. | ||||
31 | 15 | ▼16 | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 9:33 9:33 | .. | ||||
32 | 16 | ▼16 | 151 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | 36 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:33 | .. | ||||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 9:34 9:34 | .. | ||||
34 | 20 | ▼14 | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 9:34 | .. | ||||
35 | 22 | ▼13 | 33 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:34 | .. | ||||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | 136 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | 14 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:35 | .. | ||||
38 | 25 | ▼13 | 116 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:35 | .. | ||||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 54 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:35 | .. | ||||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 163 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 9:36 9:36 | .. | ||||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 165 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 26 | Adria Mobil | 9:37 9:37 | .. | ||||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 143 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 9:37 | .. | ||||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 155 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 9:37 | .. | ||||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 76 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | 33 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 9:38 | .. | ||||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:39 9:39 | .. | ||||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 194 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 26 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:39 | .. | ||||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 192 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 9:39 | .. | ||||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:40 9:40 | .. | ||||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | ,, 9:40 | .. | ||||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | DAVIS Corey Maloja Pushbikers | 28 | Maloja Pushbikers | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||||
52 | 52 | - | 207 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 20 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 107 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||||
55 | 55 | - | 173 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||||
56 | 56 | - | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||||
57 | 57 | - | 134 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:22 11:22 | .. | ||||
61 | 108 | ▲47 | 17 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:44 11:44 | .. | ||||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 44 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:52 11:52 | .. | ||||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 7 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:54 11:54 | .. | ||||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 4 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:56 11:56 | .. | ||||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 172 | GC | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:15 13:15 | .. | ||||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 57 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 171 | Climber | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 112 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 16 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 201 | Sprint | PETRUŠ Jiří Topforex - ATT Investments | 25 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 14:33 14:33 | .. | ||||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 133 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 141 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:44 15:44 | .. | ||||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 147 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 106 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:18 16:18 | .. | ||||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 113 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 66 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 17:52 17:52 | .. | ||||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 186 | Sprint | TRETTWER Helmut Maloja Pushbikers | 37 | Maloja Pushbikers | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | 202 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | ,, 17:58 | .. | ||||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 196 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 162 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 18:07 18:07 | .. | ||||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 132 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | 131 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 102 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | 12 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 95 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 19:29 19:29 | .. | ||||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 19:29 | .. | ||||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 123 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | 87 | GC | OROS Samuel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 23 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 19:57 19:57 | .. | ||||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | 206 | Sprint | BÁRTA Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 20:01 20:01 | .. | ||||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 72 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||||
94 | 109 | ▲15 | 117 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21:31 21:31 | .. | ||||
95 | 110 | ▲15 | 27 | GC | WILKSCH Hannes Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 22:14 22:14 | .. | ||||
96 | 115 | ▲19 | 181 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | 33 | Maloja Pushbikers | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||||
97 | 117 | ▲20 | 81 | Sprint | STÖHR Pavel Cycling Academy Trenčín | 30 | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||||
98 | 118 | ▲20 | 197 | TT | KUREK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 33 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23:52 23:52 | .. | ||||
99 | 121 | ▲22 | 64 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Team BikeExchange | 30 | Team BikeExchange | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||||
100 | 122 | ▲22 | 42 | Sprint | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24:03 24:03 | .. | ||||
101 | 125 | ▲24 | 63 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 25:39 25:39 | .. | ||||
102 | 126 | ▲24 | 73 | Sprint | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||||
103 | 128 | ▲25 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26:51 26:51 | .. | ||||
104 | 130 | ▲26 | 75 | Sprint | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26:58 26:58 | .. | ||||
105 | 133 | ▲28 | 93 | TT | GAVENDA Martin Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 29:49 29:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | - | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | +17 | |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 23 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 28 | +20 | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 43 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | +15 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 18 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 18 | +6 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 153 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | 16 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +6 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | 12 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 10 | - | |
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 31 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | +7 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 | - | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 9 | +5 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 54 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 6 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 5 | - | |
23 | - | 67 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | 23 | Team BikeExchange | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 4 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 53 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash | 24 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 25 | Elkov - Kasper | 2 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 2 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 13 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 195 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 37 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 135 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 193 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 13 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 151 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | 36 | Elkov - Kasper | 12 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 56 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash | 38 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 12 | +6 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | 11 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +3 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 6 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
13 | - | 46 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +2 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | - | |
16 | - | 61 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 31 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 29 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 2 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 156 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 23 | Elkov - Kasper | 2 | - | |
21 | - | 44 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | - | 24 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | - | 26 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | - | 17 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15:51:24 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 15 | ▲12 | 176 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 25 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech | 21 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:10 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 54 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Team Qhubeka NextHash | 22 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 207 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | 20 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | CARRETTA Riccardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | COATI Luca Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 17 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | SANDRI Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 20 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | DEBIASI Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 95 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | 19 | Slovakia | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | BÁRTA Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | 22 | Topforex - ATT Investments | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 117 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | WILKSCH Hannes Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | VANČO Tobias Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 75 | Sprint | FOLTÁN Adam Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 93 | TT | GAVENDA Martin Slovakia | 20 | Slovakia | 29:25 29:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team DSM | WT | 47:34:20 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 3:39 3:39 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 9:13 9:13 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Elkov - Kasper | CT | 9:16 9:16 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | CT | 18:11 18:11 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 18:19 18:19 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 19:02 19:02 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 19:19 19:19 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | CT | 22:07 22:07 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 23:01 23:01 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Topforex - ATT Investments | CT | 27:25 27:25 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 27:28 27:28 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | Adria Mobil | CT | 27:29 27:29 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 28:48 28:48 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PRT | 43:11 43:11 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Maloja Pushbikers | CT | 44:21 44:21 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cycling Academy Trenčín | CT | ,, 44:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 September 2021
- Start time:11:02
- Avg. speed winner:45.997 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:23
- Vert. meters:1233
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: