The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 5 | 5 | 3:03:13 | |
2 | MÄRKL Niklas Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 1 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | JOHANSEN Julius Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | FREHEN Jeremy AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | VAN WIJK Oscar DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | MEIJER Gijs Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | BAX Sjoerd Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | TIMMERMANS Justin Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | MOLENAAR Alex DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | BAUDE Arthur AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
42 | HARDAHL Anders Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | HOPPEZAK Vincent Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
50 | VAN LOON Jordi DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | BLUMMEL Robin DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
58 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
59 | TULNER Rens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | DEKKER David Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
63 | PAQUOT Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | ARENSMAN Thymen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
70 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
71 | LYHNE Daniel Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
75 | 1:17 1:17 | |||||
76 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
77 | 1:31 1:31 | |||||
78 | 1:34 1:34 | |||||
79 | ,, 1:34 | |||||
80 | 1:40 1:40 | |||||
81 | 1:46 1:46 | |||||
82 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
83 | 1:54 1:54 | |||||
84 | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2:02 2:02 | |||
85 | ,, 2:02 | |||||
86 | ,, 2:02 | |||||
87 | 2:04 2:04 | |||||
88 | OREEL Lars DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | 2:07 2:07 | |||
89 | 3:09 3:09 | |||||
90 | ,, 3:09 | |||||
91 | MAAS Danny BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, 3:09 | |||
92 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 3:27 3:27 | |||
93 | DE JONG Timo DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 3:27 | |||
94 | 3:29 3:29 | |||||
95 | 3:32 3:32 | |||||
96 | CELI Abe Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 3:32 | |||
97 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:00 0:00 | |||
98 | 3:52 3:52 | |||||
99 | 4:27 4:27 | |||||
100 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
101 | 5:47 5:47 | |||||
102 | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 6:28 6:28 | |||
103 | 6:35 6:35 | |||||
104 | 7:50 7:50 | |||||
105 | ,, 7:50 | |||||
106 | ,, 7:50 | |||||
107 | OTTEVANGER Bas Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | 8:42 8:42 | |||
108 | 0:00 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:134.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:297
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: