- Riders to start0
- Start14:00
- Start (CET)07:00
- Autosyncoff
- #Online175
T
Shibanta
T
Omika
T
Lap 1
T
Shibanta
T
Omika
632
542
453
0
10
20
30
40
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.7 | 0 | Shibanta | ||
15 | 0 | Omika | ||
22.1 | 0 | Lap 1 | ||
31.8 | 0 | Shibanta | ||
37.1 | 0 | Omika |
Preliminary results at T1
show top-20Preliminary results at T2
show top-20Preliminary results at T3
show top-20Preliminary results at T4
show top-20Timeline
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..Starting time vs. result for the top-20
show moreResult Rider #Starting position Starttime 1 ROGLIČ Primož 33 16:01:00 2 DUMOULIN Tom 30 15:56:30 3 DENNIS Rohan 35 16:04:00 4 KÜNG Stefan 37 16:07:00 5 GANNA Filippo 39 16:10:00 - ..Head to head timesplits for Roglič Primož (Slovenia) and Dumoulin Tom (Netherlands).
KM 9.7 - ▼0:03 15 - ▼0:06 22.1 - ▼0:08 31.8 - ▼0:32 37.1 - ▼0:42 44.2 - ▼1:01 Times relative to fastest rider at the finish. - ..Riders sorted by lap time difference.
show more# Rider Lap 1 Lap 2 Difference 1 ROGLIČ Primož 27.29,93 27.34,26 ▼0:04 2 BETTIOL Alberto 28.46,69 28.51,37 ▼0:05 3 URÁN Rigoberto 28.30,26 28.48,43 ▼0:18 4 ASGREEN Kasper 28.15,48 28.36,73 ▼0:21 5 EVENEPOEL Remco 28.29,77 28.51,50 ▼0:22 A negative split is where the 2nd lap is faster than the first lap. - advertisement
- ..Riders that overtook other riders.
show more# Rider Overtaken riders 1 DENNIS Rohan THOMAS Geraint 2 ASGREEN Kasper ALMEIDA João 3 ROGLIČ Primož ALMEIDA João,ASGREEN Kasper 4 KÜNG Stefan CAVAGNA Rémi 5 BEVIN Patrick FOSS Tobias 6 DUMOULIN Tom MCNULTY Brandon 7 BETTIOL Alberto PORTE Richie 8 EVENEPOEL Remco GEOGHEGAN HART Tao,PORTE Richie 9 URÁN Rigoberto SKUJIŅŠ Toms,KONRAD Patrick,KUBIŠ Lukáš 10 BODNAR Maciej LUTSENKO Alexey - ..The best rider per edition for Australia.
show moreYear Result Rider 2021 3 DENNIS Rohan 2016 5 DENNIS Rohan 2012 6 ROGERS Michael 2008 5 EVANS Cadel 2004 3 ROGERS Michael - ..The best rider per edition for Slovenia.
show moreYear Result Rider 2021 1 ROGLIČ Primož 2016 10 ROGLIČ Primož 2012 10 BRAJKOVIČ Janez 2008 28 ŠPILAK Simon 2004 34 ŠTANGELJ Gorazd - ..The best rider per edition for Netherlands.
show moreYear Result Rider 2021 2 DUMOULIN Tom 2016 2 DUMOULIN Tom 2012 11 WESTRA Lieuwe 2008 9 CLEMENT Stef 2004 20 DEKKER Thomas - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 ROGLIČ Primož Slovenia 55:04 2 DUMOULIN Tom Netherlands 1:01 3 DENNIS Rohan Australia 1:04 4 KÜNG Stefan Switzerland 1:04 5 GANNA Filippo Italy 1:05 6 VAN AERT Wout Belgium 1:40 7 ASGREEN Kasper Denmark 1:48 8 URÁN Rigoberto Colombia 2:14 9 EVENEPOEL Remco Belgium 2:17 10 BEVIN Patrick New Zealand 2:20 - ..Third place for Dennis Rohan (Australia).
- ..Dumoulin Tom (Netherlands) comes in second place.
- ..Roglič Primož (Slovenia) wins!
- ..5th time at the finish for Ganna Filippo (Italy) in 56:09,930 (47.231 km/h)
- ..5th time at the finish for van Aert Wout (Belgium) in 56:44,720 (46.745 km/h)
- ..The average speed between time points.
Segment Riders passed KM/H 0 - 9.7 km 39 42.3 9.7 - 15 km 39 57.2 15 - 22.1 km 38 42.8 22.1 - 31.8 km 38 39.8 31.8 - 37.1 km 38 56.0 37.1 - 44.2 km 36 42.2 - ..4th time at the finish for Küng Stefan (Switzerland) in 56:08,490 (47.245 km/h)
- ..3rd time at the finish for Dennis Rohan (Australia) in 56:08,090 (47.245 km/h)
- ..The best rider per edition for Slovenia.
show moreYear Result Rider 2021 2016 10 ROGLIČ Primož 2012 10 BRAJKOVIČ Janez 2008 28 ŠPILAK Simon 2004 34 ŠTANGELJ Gorazd - ..Top-5 between T4-T5.
show more# Rider Time Behind Avg. speed 1 ROGLIČ Primož 5.16,73 0.00 60.241 2 KÜNG Stefan 5.17,41 0.00,68 60.112 3 ASGREEN Kasper 5.18,44 0.01,71 59.917 4 EVENEPOEL Remco 5.19,32 0.02,59 59.752 5 DE BOD Stefan 5.25,12 0.08,39 58.686 - ..Top-5 at timing point 5.
show more# Rider Time Timelag KM/h 1 ROGLIČ Primož 45.59,95 0.00 48.392 2 DUMOULIN Tom 46.42,29 0.42,34 47.661 3 GANNA Filippo 46.44,34 0.44,39 47.626 4 KÜNG Stefan 46.46,03 0.46,08 47.597 5 DENNIS Rohan 46.49,79 0.49,84 47.534 - ..New best time! Roglič Primož (Slovenia) finished in 55:04,190 with an average of 48.16 km/h!
- ..Top-5 between T3-T4.
show more# Rider Time Behind Avg. speed 1 ROGLIČ Primož 13.13,29 0.00 44.019 2 DENNIS Rohan 13.35,02 0.21,73 42.846 3 DUMOULIN Tom 13.36,46 0.23,17 42.770 4 GANNA Filippo 13.36,87 0.23,58 42.749 5 KÜNG Stefan 13.43,10 0.29,81 42.425 - ..New best time! Dumoulin Tom (Netherlands) finished in 56:05,580 with an average of 47.287 km/h!
- ..Top-5 between T3-T4.
show more# Rider Time Behind Avg. speed 1 ROGLIČ Primož 13.13,29 0.00 44.019 2 DENNIS Rohan 13.35,02 0.21,73 42.846 3 DUMOULIN Tom 13.36,46 0.23,17 42.770 4 GANNA Filippo 13.36,87 0.23,58 42.749 5 KÜNG Stefan 13.43,10 0.29,81 42.425 - ..Top-5 at timing point 4.
show more# Rider Time Timelag KM/h 1 ROGLIČ Primož 40.43,22 0.00 46.856 2 DENNIS Rohan 41.14,16 0.30,94 46.270 3 DUMOULIN Tom 41.14,78 0.31,56 46.259 4 GANNA Filippo 41.15,49 0.32,27 46.245 5 KÜNG Stefan 41.28,62 0.45,40 46.001 - ..5th time for van Aert Wout (Belgium) at time point 4 in 41:50,040 (45.61 km/h).
- ..Roglič Primož (Slovenia) overtakes Almeida João (Portugal)
- ..New best time at timing point 5! Roglič Primož (Slovenia) clocked 45:59,95 with an average of 48.409 km/h!
- ..Dennis Rohan (Australia) overtakes Thomas Geraint (Great Britain)