Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1950
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1952
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Omloop Het Volk
»
1951
»
Startlist
menu
1951
»
7th
Omloop Het Volk
1951
»
One day race
»
Ghent
›
Ghent
(204km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
46
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DE HOOG Henk
Prisma
2
-
LAMBRICHS Jan
Prisma
3
-
WAGTMANS Wout
Prisma
4
-
DE HOOG Henk
Van Hauwaert
5
-
LOYAERTS Frans
Van Hauwaert
6
-
SLEGERS Frans
Van Hauwaert
7
-
BOGAERTS Jean
Starnord - Wolber
8
-
HENDRICKX Marcel
Starnord - Wolber
9
-
LEENEN Frans
Starnord - Wolber
10
-
MOMMERENCY Omer
Starnord - Wolber
11
-
LAMBRICHS Jan
R.I.H. Sport
12
-
LAMBRICHS Jan
Patria W.K.C.
13
-
DEPOORTER Jules
Dardenne
14
-
GUNS Alfons
Ceylon - Joco - Pontiac
15
-
LAMBRICHS Jan
Ceylon - Joco - Pontiac
16
-
WAGTMANS Wout
Ceylon - Joco - Pontiac
17
-
CERAMI Pino
Bartali - Ursus
18
-
CERAMI Pino
Fiorelli
19
-
STORMS Jan
Magnat-Debon
20
-
HENDRICKX Marcel
La Française - Dunlop
21
-
MEERSMAN Maurice
Devos Sport
22
-
MOMMERENCY Omer
Devos Sport
23
-
PIETERS André
Devos Sport
24
-
VERFAILLIE André
Devos Sport
25
-
VAN ROOSBROECK Eugène
Bristol
26
-
DE FEYTER Jos
L'Express
27
-
VAN STAEYEN Joseph
L'Express
28
-
BLOMME Maurice
Thompson
29
-
DECLERCK André
Thompson
30
-
DECOCK Roger
Thompson
31
-
MAHIEU Michel
Thompson
32
-
OLLIVIER Valère
Thompson
33
-
WAMBEKE Basiel
Thompson
34
-
VAN STAEYEN Joseph
Rochet - Dunlop
35
-
SLEGERS Frans
Dossche Sport
36
-
WAMBEKE Basiel
Plume Sport
37
-
HENDRICKX Marcel
Girardengo - Ursus
38
-
IMPANIS Raymond
Girardengo - Ursus
39
-
KINT Marcel
Girardengo - Ursus
40
-
SCHOTTE Briek
Girardengo - Ursus
41
-
ANTHONIS Lode
Terrot
42
-
DE FEYTER Jos
Terrot
43
-
DESMET Roger
Terrot
44
-
JOYE Maurice
Terrot
45
-
OREEL René
Terrot
46
-
STERCKX Ernest
Terrot
47
-
STORMS Jan
Terrot
48
-
VAN DYCKE Julien
Dilecta - Wolber
49
-
ANTHONIS Lode
Garin - Wolber
50
-
LECLERCQ Ghislain
Garin - Wolber
51
-
MAELBRANCKE André
Garin - Wolber
52
-
WAGTMANS Wout
Garin - Wolber
53
-
DE NEVE Marcel
Alcyon - Dunlop
54
-
IMPANIS Raymond
Alcyon - Dunlop
55
-
SCHOTTE Briek
Alcyon - Dunlop
56
-
CERAMI Pino
Peugeot - Dunlop
57
-
RIJCKAERT Marcel
Mercier - Hutchinson
58
-
VAN BRABANT Lionel
Mercier - Hutchinson
59
-
VANSTEENKISTE Aloïs
Mercier - Hutchinson
60
-
BLOMME Maurice
Bertin - Wolber
61
-
CASIER Georges
Bertin - Wolber
62
-
DECLERCK André
Bertin - Wolber
63
-
DECOCK Roger
Bertin - Wolber
64
-
DEPOORTER Jules
Bertin - Wolber
65
-
DESMET Roger
Bertin - Wolber
66
-
OLLIVIER Valère
Bertin - Wolber
67
-
PIETERS André
Bertin - Wolber
68
-
DE NEVE Marcel
Groene Leeuw
69
-
DEMAN Lucien
Groene Leeuw
70
-
CHUPIN Roger
71
-
POMMELAERE Noé
72
-
SCIARDIS Gino
73
-
VAN DEN BROECK Martin
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)