Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2010
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
2012
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Omloop van het Houtland
»
2011
»
Startlist
menu
2011
»
66th
Omloop van het Houtland
(1.1)
2011
»
One day race
»
Lichtervelde
›
Lichtervelde
(193.6km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
102
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Omega Pharma-Lotto
2
-
DEHAES Kenny
Omega Pharma-Lotto
3
-
DOCKX Gert
Omega Pharma-Lotto
4
-
NEYENS Maarten
Omega Pharma-Lotto
5
-
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
6
-
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
Omega Pharma-Lotto
7
-
WILLEMS Frederik
Omega Pharma-Lotto
8
-
VANDAELE Philip
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
9
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
10
-
WYTINCK Niels
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
11
-
CAETHOVEN Steven
Veranda's Willems - Accent
12
-
CAPPELLE Dieter
Veranda's Willems - Accent
13
-
VAN DEN HOUTE Sven
Veranda's Willems - Accent
14
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
Veranda's Willems - Accent
15
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Veranda's Willems - Accent
16
-
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Veranda's Willems - Accent
17
-
VERBIST Evert
Veranda's Willems - Accent
18
-
BILLE Gaëtan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
19
-
DEVILLERS Gilles
Wallonie - Bruxelles
20
-
LEGRAND Philippe
Wallonie - Bruxelles
21
-
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
22
-
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
23
-
DIJKXHOORN Rikke
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
24
-
GROEN Ike
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
25
-
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
26
-
OOSTLANDER Sander
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
27
-
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
28
-
TE BRAKE Remco
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
29
-
VAN DER MEIJDEN Rune
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
30
-
VERMEULEN Jack
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
31
-
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32
-
JOSEPH Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33
-
NEIRYNCK Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34
-
STEURS Geert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35
-
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36
-
VAN VOOREN Steven
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37
-
EICHLER Markus
Team NSP
38
-
FIEDLER Jacob
Team NSP
39
-
FORBERGER Sven
Team NSP
40
-
BAUMANN Eric
Team NetApp
41
-
RETSCHKE Robert
Team NetApp
42
-
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp
43
-
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp
44
-
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp
45
-
SEUBERT Timon
Team NetApp
46
-
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange
47
-
WEBER Sascha
Team Differdange
48
-
CURVERS Roy
Skil - Shimano
49
-
DE BACKER Bert
Skil - Shimano
50
-
KLUGE Roger
Skil - Shimano
51
-
OOSTLANDER Sander
Skil - Shimano
52
-
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Skil - Shimano
53
-
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Skil - Shimano
54
-
COYOT Arnaud
Saur - Sojasun
55
-
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
56
-
GALLAND Jérémie
Saur - Sojasun
57
-
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Saur - Sojasun
58
-
LABORIE Christophe
Saur - Sojasun
59
-
LEMOINE Cyril
Saur - Sojasun
60
-
MARTIAS Rony
Saur - Sojasun
61
-
PAIANI Jean-Lou
Saur - Sojasun
62
-
TORTELIER Etienne
Saur - Sojasun
63
-
MARTENS Paul
Rabobank Cycling Team
64
-
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
65
-
TANKINK Bram
Rabobank Cycling Team
66
-
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
67
-
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
68
-
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
69
-
DEVENYNS Dries
Quickstep Cycling Team
70
-
MAES Nikolas
Quickstep Cycling Team
71
-
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Quickstep Cycling Team
72
-
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Quickstep Cycling Team
73
-
VERMOTE Julien
Quickstep Cycling Team
74
-
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
75
-
HULSMANS Kevin
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
76
-
SPRAGG James
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
77
-
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
78
-
COMMEYNE Davy
Landbouwkrediet
79
-
DE WAELE Bert
Landbouwkrediet
80
-
KRUOPIS Aidis
Landbouwkrediet
81
-
PEETERS Kevin
Landbouwkrediet
82
-
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Landbouwkrediet
83
-
STALLAERT Joeri
Landbouwkrediet
84
-
DE NEEF Steven
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
85
-
DE WINTER Walt
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
86
-
DUPONT Timothy
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
87
-
STEELS Stijn
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
88
-
VERRAES Benjamin
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
89
-
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ
90
-
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
91
-
SULZBERGER Wesley
FDJ
92
-
DEVOLDER Stijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
93
-
GARDEYN Gorik
Vacansoleil - DCM
94
-
MOURIS Jens
Vacansoleil - DCM
95
-
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
96
-
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
97
-
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
98
-
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
99
-
KRISTOFF Alexander
BMC Racing Team
100
-
MURPHY John
BMC Racing Team
101
-
TSCHOPP Johann
BMC Racing Team
102
-
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
103
-
MCNALLY Mark
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)