The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 15 | 4:27:00 |
2 | JUODVALKIS Egidijus Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | BAGDONAS Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | BLAIN Alexandre Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | HAVIK Yoeri Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | CAETHOVEN Steven Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 0:05 0:05 | |
8 | SEGERS Joren An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 0:08 0:08 | |
9 | VERBIST Evert Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 0:11 0:11 | |
10 | BREYNE Jonathan Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 1:02 1:02 | |
11 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 1:02 | |
12 | ,, 1:02 | |||
13 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 1:10 1:10 | |
14 | DEMPSTER Zak Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:10 | |
15 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 1:10 | |
16 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 1:10 | |
17 | CAPPELLE Andy Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 1:10 | |
18 | PEETERS Kevin Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 1:10 | |
19 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 1:10 | |
20 | DOWNING Russell Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:10 | |
21 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 1:10 | |
22 | ,, 1:10 | |||
23 | BERTILSSON Christian Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 1:10 | |
24 | COMMEYNE Davy Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 1:10 | |
25 | ,, 1:10 | |||
26 | THOMÉ Kevin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 1:10 | |
27 | ,, 1:10 | |||
28 | ,, 1:10 | |||
29 | BOEV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 1:10 | |
30 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 1:10 | |
31 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 1:10 | |
32 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 1:10 | |
33 | ,, 1:10 | |||
34 | ,, 1:10 | |||
35 | ,, 1:10 | |||
36 | ,, 1:10 | |||
37 | ,, 1:10 | |||
38 | ,, 1:10 | |||
39 | ENNEKENS Stijn An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 1:10 | |
40 | ISTA Kevyn Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 1:10 | |
41 | ,, 1:10 | |||
42 | CHUZHDA Oleg Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 1:10 | |
43 | ,, 1:10 | |||
44 | KUYCKX Jan Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 1:10 | |
45 | FRANÇOIS Jurgen Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 1:10 | |
46 | ,, 1:10 | |||
47 | PARTRIDGE Rob Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:10 | |
48 | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 1:10 | |
49 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 1:10 | |
50 | ,, 1:10 | |||
51 | ,, 1:10 | |||
52 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 1:10 | |
53 | VERCRUYCE Jim Colba - Superano Ham | Colba - Superano Ham | ,, 1:10 | |
54 | ,, 1:10 | |||
55 | ,, 1:10 | |||
56 | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 1:10 | |
57 | ,, 1:10 | |||
58 | ABRAHAM Daniel Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 1:10 | |
59 | ,, 1:10 | |||
60 | ,, 1:10 | |||
61 | ,, 1:10 | |||
62 | ,, 1:10 | |||
63 | ,, 1:10 | |||
64 | CRAVEN Dan Team IG - Sigma Sport | Team IG - Sigma Sport | ,, 1:10 | |
65 | ,, 1:10 | |||
66 | WINDSOR Dean Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:10 | |
67 | ,, 1:10 | |||
68 | RYBAKOV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 1:10 | |
69 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | ,, 1:10 | |
70 | ,, 1:10 | |||
71 | OLSSON Michael Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 1:10 | |
72 | ,, 1:10 | |||
73 | BEKAERT Steve Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:10 | |
74 | LANDSTROM Johan Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 1:10 | |
75 | CORNU Dominique Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 1:10 | |
76 | GHYLLEBERT Pieter An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 1:10 | |
77 | DE WILDE Sjef Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 1:10 | |
78 | VAN VOOREN Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 1:10 | |
79 | ,, 1:10 | |||
80 | EECKHOUT Niko An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 1:40 1:40 | |
81 | LINDAU Philip Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 3:40 3:40 | |
82 | MACIC Chris Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | 5:02 5:02 | |
83 | WYTINCK Niels An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 5:02 | |
84 | ,, 5:02 | |||
85 | ,, 5:02 | |||
86 | ,, 5:02 | |||
87 | ,, 5:02 | |||
88 | ,, 5:02 | |||
89 | SYBRANDY Wouter Team IG - Sigma Sport | Team IG - Sigma Sport | ,, 5:02 | |
90 | PRISHPETNYY Alexandr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 5:02 | |
91 | ,, 5:02 | |||
92 | LAMPIER Steven Team IG - Sigma Sport | Team IG - Sigma Sport | ,, 5:02 | |
93 | ,, 5:02 | |||
94 | TE BRAKE Remco Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 5:02 | |
95 | ,, 5:02 | |||
96 | ,, 5:02 | |||
97 | ,, 5:02 | |||
98 | ,, 5:02 | |||
99 | ,, 5:02 | |||
100 | ,, 5:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.966 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:191.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: