Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2006
2007
- stage -
Stage 1 | Hulst - Vogelwaarde
Stage 2 (ITT) | Hengstijk - Vogelwaarde
Stage 3 | Breskens - Breskens
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
OZ Wielerweekend
»
2006
»
Startlist
menu
2006
»
OZ Wielerweekend
(2.2)
2006
»
3 Stages
»
Hulst
›
Breskens
(329.7km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
128
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BOTMAN Wim
B&E Cycling Team
2
-
BRUIN Ivor
B&E Cycling Team
3
-
DE GROOT Wouter
B&E Cycling Team
4
-
KLOMP Aldo
B&E Cycling Team
5
-
PIETERS Niels
B&E Cycling Team
6
-
VAN HAGE Klaas
B&E Cycling Team
7
-
VAN WINDEN Dennis
B&E Cycling Team
8
-
ALLEN Travis
Team Konica Minolta
9
-
VELITS Martin
Team Konica Minolta
10
-
VENTER Jaco
Team Konica Minolta
11
-
WOLTER Claude
Team Konica Minolta
12
-
DE GANS Joop
Flanders
13
-
FLAHAUT Denis
Flanders
14
-
KAREEV Alexandr
Flanders
15
-
VAN ZANDBEEK Mart
Flanders
16
-
VAN ZIMMEREN Werner
Flanders
17
-
COLLINGWOOD Joshua Kane
Team Regioström - Senges
18
-
LACROIX René
Team Regioström - Senges
19
-
MAUS Yannic
Team Regioström - Senges
20
-
SCHILD René
Team Regioström - Senges
21
-
WIESE Wolfram
Team Regioström - Senges
22
-
BERKHOUT Thomas
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
23
-
DIJKXHOORN Rikke
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
24
-
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
25
-
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
26
-
VAN DER LIJN Robin
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
27
-
VAN LANDEGHEM Kurt
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
28
-
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
29
-
VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
30
-
BOELEN Jeroen
Procomm - Van Hemert
31
-
CURVERS Roy
Procomm - Van Hemert
32
-
DE JONG Gideon
Procomm - Van Hemert
33
-
NIJLAND Maarten
Procomm - Van Hemert
34
-
PRONK Jos
Procomm - Van Hemert
35
-
VAN KATWIJK Alain
Procomm - Van Hemert
36
-
LINDHOUD Jurgen
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
37
-
SCHEP Peter
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
38
-
SMIT Dennis
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
39
-
TERPSTRA Niki
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
40
-
VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
41
-
VAN GULIK Fulco
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
42
-
GRETSCH Patrick
Thüringer Energie Team
43
-
HAHN Matthias
Thüringer Energie Team
44
-
MARTIN Tony
Thüringer Energie Team
45
-
SCHWAGER Sebastian
Thüringer Energie Team
46
-
BLOKS Hans
Team Löwik Meubelen
47
-
FRANSEN Rick
Team Löwik Meubelen
48
-
LENFERINK Jasper
Team Löwik Meubelen
49
-
OOSTLANDER Sander
Team Löwik Meubelen
50
-
TIMMER Albert
Team Löwik Meubelen
51
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Team Löwik Meubelen
52
-
VISSERS Job
Team Löwik Meubelen
53
-
HAYNES Hamish Robert
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
54
-
KAUPAS Vytautas
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
55
-
MEUL Robby
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
56
-
RONSSE Peter
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
57
-
SOETENS Jan
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
58
-
THYS Steven
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
59
-
TOMBAK Janek
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
60
-
AERNOUTS Bart
Rabobank Continental Team
61
-
DE KNEGT Gerben
Rabobank Continental Team
62
-
GROENENDAAL Richard
Rabobank Continental Team
63
-
NYS Sven
Rabobank Continental Team
64
-
VAN DER VELDE Ricardo
Rabobank Continental Team
65
-
VAN DULMEN Thom
Rabobank Continental Team
66
-
VANTHOURENHOUT Sven
Rabobank Continental Team
67
-
FORKE Sebastian
Continental Team Milram
68
-
KUX Christian
Continental Team Milram
69
-
OBST René
Continental Team Milram
70
-
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Continental Team Milram
71
-
VOLKMANN Karsten
Continental Team Milram
72
-
WAGNER Robert
Continental Team Milram
73
-
HORST Menno
Krolstone Continental Team
74
-
KIP Ismaël
Krolstone Continental Team
75
-
NAGENGAST Marcel
Krolstone Continental Team
76
-
TER SCHURE Vincent
Krolstone Continental Team
77
-
VAN DUUREN Aloys
Krolstone Continental Team
78
-
WESTRA Lieuwe
Krolstone Continental Team
79
-
DE MEYER Tom
Fondas P3 Transfer Team
80
-
HONIG Reinier
Fondas P3 Transfer Team
81
-
MÖHLMANN Peter
Fondas P3 Transfer Team
82
-
MOL Wouter
Fondas P3 Transfer Team
83
-
STROETINGA Wim
Fondas P3 Transfer Team
84
-
VAN AGTMAAL Peter
Fondas P3 Transfer Team
85
-
VERSTRATEN Jean-Pierre
Fondas P3 Transfer Team
86
-
BRAMMEIER Matt
DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
87
-
COUTTS Alex
DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
88
-
DOWNING Dean
DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
89
-
PALMER Leigh
DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
90
-
AKKERMAN Jeroen
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
91
-
BOS Marco
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
92
-
GOËNGA Erwin
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
93
-
HELMANTEL Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
94
-
TERWEL Franck
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
95
-
VAN DIJK Nico
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
96
-
ZANDERS Koen
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
97
-
BENDA Tomáš
AC Sparta Praha
98
-
DUFEK Zdeněk
AC Sparta Praha
99
-
HLAVÁČ Libor
AC Sparta Praha
100
-
KŘÍŽEK Zdeněk
AC Sparta Praha
101
-
NESVEDA Jiří
AC Sparta Praha
102
-
PUČELÍK Petr
AC Sparta Praha
103
-
BATES Gavin
104
-
BORRY Kim
105
-
BROUWER Gijs
106
-
CHAMON Alexander
107
-
CLAUWAERT Joeri
108
-
DE DECKER Steven
109
-
DELEN Matthijs
110
-
FARENHOUT Arthur
111
-
FARENHOUT Edward
112
-
GOOSSENS James
113
-
KONIJNENBURG Paul
114
-
KORTELAND Leon
115
-
LUGTENBURG Wouter
116
-
NIJMEIJER Gerben
117
-
PETERS Steven
118
-
RAADTGEVER Dennis
119
-
RINGELBERG Jacco
120
-
RODENBURG René
121
-
SCOTT Warren
122
-
SLOT John
123
-
TAILLIEU Kristof
124
-
VAN DAM Dirk
125
-
VAN KATWIJK Ferdi
126
-
VAN STRIEN Leon
127
-
VAN WEERD Joost
128
-
VANHEE Matthias
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)