The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 5 | 4:34:39 | |||
2 | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | GEUENS Alexander Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | BISSEGGER Stefan Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | STENUIT Robin Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | LISSON Christoffer BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | KERFOOT-ROBSON Dylan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | QUAADE Rasmus BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | PEÁK Barnabás UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
39 | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | 0:09 0:09 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
46 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:09 | |||
47 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:09 | |||
48 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
49 | PLUTO Mārtiņš Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
50 | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:13 0:13 | |||
51 | LEROUX Samuel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:13 | |||
52 | VAN RHEE Joey Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 0:16 0:16 | |||
53 | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:16 | |||
54 | MAIN Kent Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 0:16 | |||
55 | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | |||
56 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 0:21 0:21 | |||
57 | 0:23 0:23 | |||||
58 | 0:24 0:24 | |||||
59 | JOHANSEN Julius Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:24 | |||
60 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 0:30 0:30 | |||
61 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:30 | |||
62 | KLARIS Magnus Bak BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | 0:51 0:51 | |||
63 | 0:53 0:53 | |||||
64 | 0:57 0:57 | |||||
65 | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:57 | |||
66 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | |||
67 | EVRARD Laurent Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | 1:21 1:21 | |||
68 | ,, 1:21 | |||||
69 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 1:32 1:32 | |||
70 | TOUDAL Emil BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | 1:47 1:47 | |||
71 | DEGUIDE Louis Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | 1:57 1:57 | |||
72 | VISSER Louis Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 1:57 | |||
73 | DÖRING Jonas Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 1:57 | |||
74 | AEBI Antoine Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 1:57 | |||
75 | ,, 1:57 | |||||
76 | ,, 1:57 | |||||
77 | DERIAUX Florian Sovac - Natura4Ever | Sovac - Natura4Ever | ,, 1:57 | |||
78 | ,, 1:57 | |||||
79 | ,, 1:57 | |||||
80 | ,, 1:57 | |||||
81 | 2:08 2:08 | |||||
82 | NIKOLAJSEN Eigil BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm | 2:20 2:20 | |||
83 | 2:24 2:24 | |||||
84 | DUFAUX Lois Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 2:26 2:26 | |||
85 | JONES Ollie Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 2:26 | |||
86 | BI Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:26 | |||
87 | 2:33 2:33 | |||||
88 | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3:06 3:06 | |||
89 | STOJNIĆ Veljko UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 3:47 3:47 | |||
90 | ,, 3:47 | |||||
91 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 5:39 5:39 | |||
92 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 5:39 | |||
93 | 5:59 5:59 | |||||
94 | ,, 5:59 | |||||
95 | ,, 5:59 | |||||
96 | ,, 5:59 | |||||
97 | ,, 5:59 | |||||
98 | ,, 5:59 | |||||
99 | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:22 7:22 | |||
100 | KALABA Dušan UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 7:22 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | |||
DNF | FOLSACH Casper Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | - | |||
DNF | NAVARRO Corentin Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | - | |||
DNS | SUN Xiaolong Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:192.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:10
- Vert. meters:1369
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: