- KM to go0
- Racetime5:16:01
- Finish+..
- KM done200.2
- Avg. speed38.0
- Start11:10
- Autosyncoff
- #Online3071
S
Vion
3
Côte de Saint-Restitut
S
Derboux
563
301
39
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
190
200
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
54.1 | 0 | Vion | ||
166.4 | 0 | climb | Côte de Saint-Restitut | 3 |
184 | 0 | Derboux |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 MCNULTY Brandon 18:43:23 UAE-Team Emirates 2 VLASOV Aleksandr 0:04 Astana - Premier Tech 3 JORGENSON Matteo 0:19 Movistar Team 4 HAMILTON Lucas 0:31 Team BikeExchange 5 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien 0:36 AG2R Citroën Team - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 PEREZ Anthony 29 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2 BERNARD Julien 23 Trek - Segafredo 3 DOUBEY Fabien 20 Team Total Direct Energie 4 ROGLIČ Primož 10 Team Jumbo-Visma 5 SCHACHMANN Maximilian 8 BORA - hansgrohe - ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 BENNETT Sam 36 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2 ROGLIČ Primož 27 Team Jumbo-Visma 3 PEDERSEN Mads 21 Trek - Segafredo 4 MATTHEWS Michael 19 Team BikeExchange 5 ACKERMANN Pascal 18 BORA - hansgrohe - advertisement
- ..General classification after stage .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma 18:42:46 2 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe 0:31 3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE-Team Emirates 0:37 4 IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech 0:40 5 VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech 0:41 - ..Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma) remains leader in the general classification
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Time Team 1 BENNETT Sam 5:16:01 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2 BOUHANNI Nacer 0:00 Team Arkéa Samsic 3 ACKERMANN Pascal 0:00 BORA - hansgrohe 4 BAUHAUS Phil 0:00 Bahrain - Victorious 5 NIZZOLO Giacomo 0:00 Team Qhubeka ASSOS 6 KRISTOFF Alexander 0:00 UAE-Team Emirates 7 COQUARD Bryan 0:00 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8 LAPORTE Christophe 0:00 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 9 BARBIER Rudy 0:00 Israel Start-Up Nation 10 VAN POPPEL Danny 0:00 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux - ..Third place for Ackermann Pascal (BORA - hansgrohe).
- ..Bouhanni Nacer (Team Arkéa Samsic) comes in second place.
- ..Bennett Sam (Deceuninck - Quick Step) wins!
- ..Trek - Segafredo to the front with 4 riders.
- ..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.
- ..10 km to finish!
- ..Crash by Dewulf Stan (AG2R Citroën Team) in peloton
- ..Results of the intermediate sprint Derboux.
# Rider Points Bonis 1 IZAGIRRE Ion 3 3'' 2 SCHACHMANN Maximilian 2 2'' 3 BENOOT Tiesj 1 1'' - ..The last victories for Team Jumbo-Visma in stage races final GC.
show moreDate Race Winner 2020-10-20 La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT) ROGLIČ Primož 2020-08-07 Tour de l'Ain (2.1) ROGLIČ Primož 2019-08-24 La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT) ROGLIČ Primož 2019-08-12 BinckBank Tour (2.UWT) DE PLUS Laurens 2019-06-19 ZLM Tour (2.1) TEUNISSEN Mike - ..25 km to finish!
- ..Results of KOM sprint Côte de Saint-Restitut.
Rnk. Rider Points 1 SCHACHMANN Maximilian 3 2 GROßSCHARTNER Felix 2 3 FRAILE Omar 1 - ..Martin Tony (Team Jumbo-Visma) abandoned the race.
- ..The last DNF (Did not finish) for Martin Tony (Team Jumbo-Visma) was days ago in .
show moreDate Race Days ago 2020-10-13 Giro d'Italia | Stage 10 149 2020-08-16 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 5 207 2019-09-13 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 19 545 - ..Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma) in peloton
- ..Crash by riders
- Martin Tony (Team Jumbo-Visma)
- Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma)
- ..Crash by Leysen Senne (Alpecin-Fenix) in peloton
- ..Riders with the smallest sum of results up to this stage:
show more# Rider Points 1 JORGENSON Matteo 74 2 MATTHEWS Michael 74 3 MCNULTY Brandon 75 4 ROGLIČ Primož 86 5 VLASOV Aleksandr 102 - ..These rider(s):
started in all of the following races: - ..30 km to Côte de Saint-Restitut