Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1990
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
1992
ME
MU
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Paris - Roubaix
»
1991
»
Startlist
menu
1991
»
89th
Paris - Roubaix
(CDM)
1991
»
One day race
»
Compiègne
›
Roubaix
(266km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
96
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CASADO Philippe
Z - Peugeot
2
-
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert
Z - Peugeot
3
-
LEMOND Greg
Z - Peugeot
4
-
MOREDA Casimiro
CLAS - Cajastur
5
-
PRADO Vicente
CLAS - Cajastur
6
-
DEVOS Johan
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
7
-
HAGHEDOOREN Paul
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
8
-
LAMEIRE Marnix
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
9
-
TCHMIL Andrei
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
10
-
WYNANTS Jan
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
11
-
CALCATERRA Giuseppe
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
12
-
KUMMER Mario
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
13
-
SCIREA Mario
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
14
-
MADIOT Marc
R.M.O.
15
-
MOTTET Charly
R.M.O.
16
-
RIBEIRO Mauro
R.M.O.
17
-
VERMOTE Michel
R.M.O.
18
-
TAFI Andrea
Selle Italia - Magniarredo
19
-
VAIRETTI Raimondo
Selle Italia - Magniarredo
20
-
KOOLS Adrie
Tulip Computers
21
-
PEIPER Allan
Tulip Computers
22
-
PIETERS Peter
Tulip Computers
23
-
VAN DER POEL Adrie
Tulip Computers
24
-
VAN DER POEL Jacques
Tulip Computers
25
-
ZANOLI Michel
Tulip Computers
26
-
DE CLERCQ Peter
Lotto - Super Club
27
-
DEMOL Dirk
Lotto - Super Club
28
-
LEYSEN Bart
Lotto - Super Club
29
-
MUSEEUW Johan
Lotto - Super Club
30
-
REDANT Hendrik
Lotto - Super Club
31
-
VAN SLYCKE Rik
Lotto - Super Club
32
-
VERSCHUEREN Patrick
Lotto - Super Club
33
-
BALLERINI Franco
Del Tongo
34
-
CIPOLLINI Mario
Del Tongo
35
-
POLI Eros
Del Tongo
36
-
BOMANS Carlo
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
37
-
GOESSENS Jan
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
38
-
JOHO Stephan
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
39
-
STEINMANN Kurt
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
40
-
WEGMULLER Thomas
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
41
-
WILLEMS Ludwig
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
42
-
BOUILLON Marc
Tonton Tapis - GB
43
-
COLOTTI Jean-Claude
Tonton Tapis - GB
44
-
DE BACKER Gino
Tonton Tapis - GB
45
-
DE WOLF Dirk
Tonton Tapis - GB
46
-
MOREAU Francis
Tonton Tapis - GB
47
-
DE WILDE Etienne
Histor - Sigma
48
-
DEWAILLY Pierre
Histor - Sigma
49
-
PEETERS Wilfried
Histor - Sigma
50
-
SELS Wim
Histor - Sigma
51
-
STUMPF Remig
Histor - Sigma
52
-
VAN ITTERBEECK Benjamin
Histor - Sigma
53
-
CHAUBET Christian
Toshiba
54
-
GAYANT Martial
Toshiba
55
-
JALABERT Laurent
Toshiba
56
-
LOUVIOT Philippe
Toshiba
57
-
DE KONING Louis
Panasonic - Sportlife
58
-
DHAENENS Rudy
Panasonic - Sportlife
59
-
LUDWIG Olaf
Panasonic - Sportlife
60
-
PLANCKAERT Eddy
Panasonic - Sportlife
61
-
SERGEANT Marc
Panasonic - Sportlife
62
-
WAMPERS Jean-Marie
Panasonic - Sportlife
63
-
PIVA Valerio
Ariostea
64
-
SØRENSEN Rolf
Ariostea
65
-
NIJDAM Jelle
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
66
-
SEGERS Noël
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
67
-
SOLLEVELD Gerrit
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
68
-
VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
69
-
VANDERAERDEN Eric
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
70
-
CORDES Tom
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
71
-
DEN BAKKER Maarten
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
72
-
JAKOBS Gert
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
73
-
RAAB Uwe
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
74
-
TALEN John
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
75
-
VAN DEN AKKER John
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
76
-
VERHOEVEN Nico
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
77
-
DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio
O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
78
-
MAURI Melchor
O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
79
-
WELTZ Johnny
O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
80
-
BAUER Steve
Motorola
81
-
BISHOP Andy
Motorola
82
-
LAURITZEN Dag-Otto
Motorola
83
-
YATES Sean
Motorola
84
-
FREULER Urs
Team Telekom
85
-
NIJBOER Erwin
Team Telekom
86
-
BARTH Thomas
TVM - Sanyo
87
-
MULLER Jörg
TVM - Sanyo
88
-
SCHURER Eddy
TVM - Sanyo
89
-
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Alain
TVM - Sanyo
90
-
FIGNON Laurent
Castorama - Raleigh
91
-
MONCASSIN Frédéric
Castorama - Raleigh
92
-
RIIS Bjarne
Castorama - Raleigh
93
-
ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
94
-
BONTEMPI Guido
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
95
-
GHIROTTO Massimo
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
96
-
HENN Christian
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)