Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2009
- stage -
Prologue | Invercargill -
Stage 2 (ITT) | Queens Park - Bluff Hill
Stage 3 | Invercargill - Gore
Stage 4 | Invercargill - Tuatapere
Stage 5 | Lumsden - Crown Range
Stage 6 | Winton - Te Anau
Stage 7 | Te Anau - Lumsden
Stage 8 | Winton - Invercargill
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 8 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour of Southland
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
Tour of Southland
(2.2)
2008
»
8 Stages
»
Invercargill
›
Invercargill
(784.25km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
115
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
COYLE Charles
Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
2
-
DIONNE Charles
Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
3
-
GRABINGER Micheal
Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
4
-
SCHNYDER Philippe
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
5
-
MEENHORST Alex
CC Villeneuve Saint Germain
6
-
BLACKGROVE Heath
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
7
-
ENGLAND Justin
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
8
-
ROLLIN Dominique
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
9
-
CHADWICK Glen Alan
Team Type 1
10
-
HARGRAVE Timothy
Team Type 1
11
-
KING Benjamin
Southaustralia.com-AIS
12
-
SEMPLE Adam
Southaustralia.com-AIS
13
-
DICKESON William
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
14
-
PEARSON Joel
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
15
-
WILLS Ryan
Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon
16
-
O'BEE Kirk
Health Net Presented By Maxxis
17
-
PAGE Joshua
Giant Asia Racing Team
18
-
SAMUEL Eadie
Cyclingnews - Jako
19
-
KEM Omer
Bissell Pro Cycling
20
-
ALABASTER John
21
-
ALDRICH Bradley
22
-
ATKINSON Jonathan
23
-
ATKINSON Nic
24
-
AVERY Clinton
25
-
AYRE David
26
-
BARLEY Josh
27
-
BAUER Jack
28
-
BENNETT George
29
-
BEWLEY Sam
30
-
BIGGS Brian
31
-
BRIGGS Winston
32
-
CARTER Brad
33
-
COKER Adam
34
-
COOPER Garth
35
-
COOPER Joseph
36
-
CORNBERG Colin
37
-
CRAWLEY Andrew
38
-
CROFT Latham
39
-
CROOM Simon
40
-
CROWTHER Elliot
41
-
DAWBER Brett
42
-
DE JONG Nico
43
-
DEENY Sheldon
44
-
DEMPSEY Alasdair
45
-
DOUGLAS Matt
46
-
DROWER Eric
47
-
EAGLES Andrew
48
-
ELDEN Stephen
49
-
EVANS David
50
-
FAIRWEATHER James
51
-
FARRELL Dennis
52
-
GIBSON James
53
-
GILBERT Matt
54
-
GODFREY Hayden
55
-
GORTER Mathew
56
-
GORTER Sheldon
57
-
GOUGH Westley
58
-
GREENBERG Cory
59
-
HALL Brad
60
-
HEXTALL Leon
61
-
HUTCHINGS Logan
62
-
KANE Travis
63
-
KERR Justin Leigh
64
-
KING-TURNER Sam
65
-
LANGLANDS Marc
66
-
LATHAM Peter
67
-
LAWSON Aaron
68
-
LOCKE Tyler
69
-
LOVEGROVE Nick
70
-
MALONE Alex
71
-
MARSHALL Matthew
72
-
MARTIN Blair
73
-
MASON Bevan
74
-
MATTHEWS Mark
75
-
MCCAULEY Gordon
76
-
MCCOY James
77
-
MCGREGOR Alex
78
-
MCNAB Andy
79
-
MEECH Jeremy
80
-
MELROSE Shane
81
-
NORTHEY Michael James
82
-
O CONNOR Chris
83
-
ODLIN Paul
84
-
PAGE Nathan
85
-
PEARCE Tim
86
-
PHILLIPS Andrew
87
-
RAINSFORD Scott
88
-
RAY Alexander
89
-
REID Robin
90
-
RENNIE Peter
91
-
ROBERTS Brock
92
-
ROBERTSON Colin
93
-
RODGER Shem
94
-
ROLLINSON Richard
95
-
ROULSTON Hayden
96
-
RYAN Marc
97
-
SANSON Chris
98
-
SCHNEIDER Aaron
99
-
SCULLY Tom
100
-
SEAGAR Daniel
101
-
SERGENT Jesse
102
-
SILLARS Matthew
103
-
STALLARD Michael
104
-
STRONG Aaron
105
-
TAYLOR Jonty
106
-
TIVERS Brett
107
-
TORCKLER Michael
108
-
VAN UDEN Roman
109
-
WEIBERG Rodney
110
-
WHITEHEAD Ashley
111
-
WHYTE Jamie
112
-
WILLIAMS Alan
113
-
WILLIAMSON James
114
-
WINTERBOURNE Paul
115
-
YATES Jeremy
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)