Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2004
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2006
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Noord-Nederland Tour
»
2005
»
Startlist
menu
2005
»
2nd
Noord-Nederland Tour
(1.1)
2005
»
One day race
»
Leeuwarden
›
Groningen
(204.2km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
61
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
HAUEISEN Dennis
RSH
2
-
HUTH Andreas
RSH
3
-
POKRANDT Jan
RSH
4
-
VOLKMANN Karsten
RSH
5
-
BRUIN Ivor
B&E Cycling Team
6
-
KLOMP Aldo
B&E Cycling Team
7
-
PIETERS Niels
B&E Cycling Team
8
-
VOSKAMP Niek
B&E Cycling Team
9
-
DUNFORD Tim
Driving Force Logistics
10
-
DIJKXHOORN Rikke
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
11
-
SMIT Dennis
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
12
-
VAN DER VELDE Alain
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
13
-
BOELEN Jeroen
Eurogifts.com
14
-
CURVERS Roy
Eurogifts.com
15
-
DE JONG Gideon
Eurogifts.com
16
-
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Eurogifts.com
17
-
HIEMSTRA Bert
Team Skil-Moser
18
-
SCHOONACKER Jehudi
Team Skil-Moser
19
-
STEVENS Christophe
Team Skil-Moser
20
-
VAN VELZEN Jan
Team Skil-Moser
21
-
BEIMA Marcel
Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser Installatiegroep
22
-
NAGELHOUT Berry
Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser Installatiegroep
23
-
SOEPENBERG Ger
Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser Installatiegroep
24
-
STROETINGA Wim
Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser Installatiegroep
25
-
TIMMER Albert
Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser Installatiegroep
26
-
BOS Marco
Shimano - Memory Corp
27
-
KEMNA Rudi
Shimano - Memory Corp
28
-
TEN DAM Laurens
Shimano - Memory Corp
29
-
VAN DER WAL Eelke
Shimano - Memory Corp
30
-
VAN KATWIJK Alain
Shimano - Memory Corp
31
-
BOVEN Jan
Rabobank ProTeam
32
-
DE JONGH Steven
Rabobank ProTeam
33
-
ELTINK Theo
Rabobank ProTeam
34
-
HAYMAN Mathew
Rabobank ProTeam
35
-
SCHEUNEMAN Niels
Rabobank ProTeam
36
-
SENTJENS Roy
Rabobank ProTeam
37
-
WEENING Pieter
Rabobank ProTeam
38
-
BUURSTEDE Wally
Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team
39
-
DE MEYER Tom
Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team
40
-
ISRAEL Pieter
Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team
41
-
SMITH Raynold
Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team
42
-
LENFERINK Jasper
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
43
-
VAN GULIK Fulco
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
44
-
WALLAARD Arno
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
45
-
PRONK Matthé
MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
46
-
ROODHOOFT Christoph
MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
47
-
TRAKSEL Bobbie
MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
48
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
49
-
LUCASSEN Jos
Axa Pro Cycling Team
50
-
MÖHLMANN Peter
Axa Pro Cycling Team
51
-
MOURIS Jens
Axa Pro Cycling Team
52
-
ROOIJAKKERS Piet
Axa Pro Cycling Team
53
-
VAN AGTMAAL Peter
Axa Pro Cycling Team
54
-
VAN SCHALEN Paul
Axa Pro Cycling Team
55
-
BERKENBOSCH Maint
Trientalis - Apac Team
56
-
CORDES Tom
Trientalis - Apac Team
57
-
DE HAAN Folkert
Trientalis - Apac Team
58
-
GOËNGA Erwin
Trientalis - Apac Team
59
-
HAAKMA Sieger
Trientalis - Apac Team
60
-
HELMANTEL Adriaan
Trientalis - Apac Team
61
-
KLOOTWIJK Bertil
Trientalis - Apac Team
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)