The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 250 | 28:50:57 | |
2 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 190 | 0:31 0:31 | |
3 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 160 | 1:46 1:46 | |
4 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 140 | 1:57 1:57 | |
5 | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 120 | 2:04 2:04 | |
6 | BOOM Lars Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 110 | 2:11 2:11 | |
7 | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 100 | 2:17 2:17 | |
8 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | RadioShack | 90 | 2:18 2:18 | |
9 | CORNU Dominique Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 80 | 2:35 2:35 | |
10 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 70 | 2:37 2:37 | |
11 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 60 | 2:44 2:44 | |
12 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 55 | 2:50 2:50 | |
13 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | 2:56 2:56 | |
14 | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 45 | 3:06 3:06 | |
15 | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 40 | 3:12 3:12 | |
16 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | 3:14 3:14 | |
17 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 32 | 3:45 3:45 | |
18 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 28 | 3:48 3:48 | |
19 | VANTOMME Maxime Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24 | 3:50 3:50 | |
20 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 3:56 3:56 | |
21 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 18 | 4:05 4:05 | |
22 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 16 | 4:11 4:11 | |
23 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | 4:16 4:16 | |
24 | DE GENDT Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 12 | 4:23 4:23 | |
25 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | 4:29 4:29 | |
26 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | RadioShack | 9 | 4:30 4:30 | |
27 | GUESDON Frédéric Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 8 | 4:32 4:32 | |
28 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7 | 4:36 4:36 | |
29 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6 | 5:39 5:39 | |
30 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 5:57 5:57 | |
31 | VAITKUS Tomas RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 7:43 7:43 | |
32 | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 9:46 9:46 | |
33 | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 11:41 11:41 | |
34 | VANMARCKE Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5 | 13:38 13:38 | |
35 | STEEGMANS Gert RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 13:53 13:53 | |
36 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | 15:26 15:26 | |
37 | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | 15:46 15:46 | |
38 | AERTS Mario Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 16:16 16:16 | |
39 | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 16:44 16:44 | |
40 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | ,, 16:44 | |
41 | GRABSCH Bert Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 17:12 17:12 | |
42 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 17:49 17:49 | |
43 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 18:10 18:10 | |
44 | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 18:29 18:29 | |
45 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 18:32 18:32 | |
46 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 18:51 18:51 | |
47 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 19:08 19:08 | |
48 | MADRAZO Ángel Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 19:36 19:36 | |
49 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 19:40 19:40 | |
50 | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 19:50 19:50 | |
51 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 20:31 20:31 | |
52 | SELVAGGI Mirko Astana | Astana | 5 | 20:32 20:32 | |
53 | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 20:50 20:50 | |
54 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 23:36 23:36 | |
55 | SULZBERGER Wesley Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 23:56 23:56 | |
56 | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | Milram | 5 | 24:14 24:14 | |
57 | WROLICH Peter Milram | Milram | 5 | 24:19 24:19 | |
58 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 24:24 24:24 | |
59 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 24:25 24:25 | |
60 | GHYSELINCK Jan Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 25:14 25:14 | |
61 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 25:23 25:23 | |
62 | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 26:36 26:36 | |
63 | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 26:52 26:52 | |
64 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 27:44 27:44 | |
65 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 28:37 28:37 | |
66 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 28:52 28:52 | |
67 | COENEN Johan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5 | ,, 28:52 | |
68 | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 28:57 28:57 | |
69 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 29:27 29:27 | |
70 | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 29:44 29:44 | |
71 | BONNAIRE Olivier Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 30:41 30:41 | |
72 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 31:34 31:34 | |
73 | DA DALTO Mauro Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 32:19 32:19 | |
74 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 32:38 32:38 | |
75 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 33:23 33:23 | |
76 | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 33:36 33:36 | |
77 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 34:48 34:48 | |
78 | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 35:42 35:42 | |
79 | GARDEYN Gorik Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 37:18 37:18 | |
80 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 37:44 37:44 | |
81 | SAPA Marcin Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 38:09 38:09 | |
82 | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 38:13 38:13 | |
83 | GODDAERT Kristof AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 39:04 39:04 | |
84 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5 | 39:50 39:50 | |
85 | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 40:38 40:38 | |
86 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 41:39 41:39 | |
87 | DE BACKER Bert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 42:06 42:06 | |
88 | RASMUSSEN Alex Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | ,, 42:06 | |
89 | NERZ Dominik Milram | Milram | 5 | 42:58 42:58 | |
90 | CURVERS Roy Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 43:41 43:41 | |
91 | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 45:01 45:01 | |
92 | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 45:32 45:32 | |
93 | 5 | 46:16 46:16 | |||
94 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5 | 46:54 46:54 | |
95 | BLYTHE Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 47:48 47:48 | |
96 | WALKER Johnnie Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 48:40 48:40 | |
97 | DE VOCHT Wim Milram | Milram | 5 | ,, 48:40 | |
98 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 50:29 50:29 | |
99 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 50:56 50:56 | |
100 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 52:08 52:08 | |
101 | SMUKULIS Gatis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 52:45 52:45 | |
102 | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 52:52 52:52 | |
103 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 53:09 53:09 | |
104 | RENSHAW Mark Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 53:51 53:51 | |
105 | LODEWYCK Klaas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5 | 54:09 54:09 | |
106 | VAN VOOREN Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5 | 55:51 55:51 | |
107 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 58:53 58:53 | |
108 | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 59:58 59:58 | |
109 | PÉREZ Aitor Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 0:32 0:32 | |
110 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | 1:32 1:32 | |
111 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:33 1:33 | |
112 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 4:07 4:07 | |
113 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 4:30 4:30 | |
114 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 4:35 4:35 | |
115 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 4:45 4:45 | |
116 | HOWARD Leigh Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 12:16 12:16 | |
117 | DAVIS Scott Astana | Astana | 5 | 15:36 15:36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 August 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.706 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: