The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 7 | 5 | 4:15:50 | |
2 | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | 2 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |
4 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:12 0:12 | |||
5 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:12 | |||
6 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
7 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:12 | |||
8 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:12 | |||
9 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:12 | |||
10 | BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:12 | |||
11 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:12 | |||
12 | SISR František Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:12 | |||
13 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
14 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:12 | |||
15 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:12 | |||
16 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
18 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | |||
19 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | |||
20 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
21 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:26 2:26 | |||
22 | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 2:26 | |||
23 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:59 4:59 | |||
24 | PAREDES Wilmar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 7:08 7:08 | |||
25 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:11 7:11 | |||
26 | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 7:11 | |||
27 | 8:50 8:50 | |||||
28 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 8:50 | |||
29 | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 8:50 | |||
30 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 8:50 | |||
31 | ,, 8:50 | |||||
32 | ,, 8:50 | |||||
33 | KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 8:50 | |||
34 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:50 | |||
35 | ,, 8:50 | |||||
36 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 8:50 | |||
37 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 8:50 | |||
38 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:50 | |||
39 | ,, 8:50 | |||||
40 | ,, 8:50 | |||||
41 | ,, 8:50 | |||||
42 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 8:50 | |||
43 | SCHLEGEL Michal Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 8:50 | |||
44 | 15:58 15:58 | |||||
45 | PARRA Hernán Darío Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 19:38 19:38 | |||
46 | 20:06 20:06 | |||||
47 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
48 | JOYCE Colin Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 20:06 | |||
49 | SOLE Arnau Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 20:06 | |||
50 | EISENHART Taylor BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 20:06 | |||
51 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
52 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:06 | |||
53 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:06 | |||
54 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
55 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
56 | WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 20:06 | |||
57 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:06 | |||
58 | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 20:06 | |||
59 | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 20:06 | |||
60 | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 20:06 | |||
61 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 20:06 | |||
62 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 20:06 | |||
63 | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 20:06 | |||
64 | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:06 | |||
65 | O' DONNELL Philip Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 20:06 | |||
66 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:06 | |||
67 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 20:06 | |||
68 | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 20:06 | |||
69 | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 20:06 | |||
70 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
71 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
72 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
73 | VIMPÈRE Théo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 20:06 | |||
74 | ,, 20:06 | |||||
75 | OLIESLAGERS Bob Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 23:47 23:47 | |||
76 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:17 24:17 | |||
77 | 25:12 25:12 | |||||
78 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 25:49 25:49 | |||
79 | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 25:49 | |||
80 | ,, 25:49 | |||||
81 | ,, 25:49 | |||||
82 | ,, 25:49 | |||||
83 | ,, 25:49 | |||||
84 | ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 28:07 28:07 | |||
85 | 29:59 29:59 | |||||
86 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
87 | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | |||
88 | KUCHER Michael Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 30:35 30:35 | |||
89 | 31:02 31:02 | |||||
90 | ,, 31:02 | |||||
91 | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 31:02 | |||
92 | ,, 31:02 | |||||
93 | ,, 31:02 | |||||
94 | ,, 31:02 | |||||
95 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 31:02 | |||
96 | ,, 31:02 | |||||
97 | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | Team Roth | 33:18 33:18 | |||
98 | LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 33:18 | |||
99 | ,, 33:18 | |||||
100 | YSSAAD Yannis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 33:18 | |||
101 | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 33:18 | |||
102 | 35:24 35:24 | |||||
103 | ,, 35:24 | |||||
104 | LEHKY Roman Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 35:24 | |||
105 | ,, 35:24 | |||||
106 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 35:24 | |||
107 | ,, 35:24 | |||||
108 | ,, 35:24 | |||||
109 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 35:24 | |||
110 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 35:24 | |||
111 | ,, 35:24 | |||||
112 | ,, 35:24 | |||||
113 | ,, 35:24 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | - | |||
DNF | GUAY Julien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | - | |||
DNF | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | |||
DNF | RHIM Brendan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | Team Roth | - | |||
DNF | GOIKOETXEA Peio Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | - | |||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 May 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: