Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Valencogne (36.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salvatori Thomas | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 4 |
2 | Nyborg Broge Nils Lau | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 2 |
3 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 1 |
Sprint | La Bâtie Montgascon (54.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nyborg Broge Nils Lau | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Saint Jean de Soudain (67.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salvatori Thomas | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 4 |
2 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 2 |
3 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Torchefelon (83.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 6 |
2 | Salvatori Thomas | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 4 |
3 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 2 |
4 | Nyborg Broge Nils Lau | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1 |
Sprint | Châteauvilain (88.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nyborg Broge Nils Lau | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte des Eparres (107.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 4 |
2 | Salvatori Thomas | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 2 |
3 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Maubec (114.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 4 |
2 | Suter Joel | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2 |
3 | Wirtgen Luc | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1 |
Sprint | La Verpillière (145.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suter Joel | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Balmer Alexandre | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Toudal Emil | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Villefontaine (155.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | de Lange Thijs | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 4 |
2 | Charrin Aloïs | Swiss Racing Academy | 2 |
3 | Toudal Emil | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jolibert Clément | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Jarnet Maxime | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 20 | 6'' |
3 | van den Berg Marijn | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 16 | 4'' |
4 | Mertz Rémy | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 14 | |
5 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | |
6 | Askey Lewis | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 10 | |
7 | Umba Santiago | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | |
8 | Bouwmans Dylan | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 8 | |
9 | Sander Hansen Marcus | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 7 | |
10 | Kukrle Michael | Elkov - Kasper | 6 | |
11 | Ťoupalík Adam | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | |
12 | Johannessen Anders Halland | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 4 | |
13 | Charrin Aloïs | Swiss Racing Academy | 3 | |
14 | Wirtgen Luc | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2 | |
15 | Schlegel Michal | Elkov - Kasper | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:07:33 | 12:07:33 |
2 | Elkov - Kasper | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
3 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
4 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
5 | Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
6 | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
7 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
8 | Swiss Racing Academy | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
9 | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 12:07:33 | 0:00 |
10 | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 12:07:58 | 0:25 |
11 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 12:07:58 | 0:25 |
12 | Vini Zabù | 12:08:23 | 0:50 |
13 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:09:20 | 1:47 |
15 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 12:13:08 | 5:35 |
16 | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 12:13:58 | 6:25 |
17 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:14:01 | 6:28 |
18 | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | 12:14:01 | 6:28 |
19 | Team Materiel - Velo.com - VC Vaulx-en-Velin | 12:18:43 | 11:10 |
20 | Team Qhubeka | 12:19:08 | 11:35 |
21 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 12:21:53 | 14:20 |
22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 12:29:50 | 22:17 |
23 | CR4C Roanne | 12:34:28 | 26:55 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van den Berg Marijn | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 4:02:31 |
2 | Askey Lewis | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
3 | Umba Santiago | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
4 | Sander Hansen Marcus | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, |
5 | Johannessen Anders Halland | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, |
6 | Charrin Aloïs | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, |
7 | Voisard Yannis | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, |
8 | Vercher Mattéo | Team Materiel - Velo.com - VC Vaulx-en-Velin | ,, |
9 | Lapeira Paul | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, |
10 | Balmer Alexandre | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
11 | Mifsud Andrea | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, |
12 | Hollyman Mason | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
13 | Thompson Reuben | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:25 |
14 | Aasheim Ludvig | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, |
15 | Guasco Mattia | Team Qhubeka | ,, |
16 | Trastour Loris | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 0:53 |
17 | Plamondon Robin | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
18 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 2:00 |
19 | Salvatori Thomas | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 3:10 |
20 | Løland Sakarias Koller | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, |
21 | Ruiz Ibon | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:08 |
22 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, |
23 | Kubiš Lukáš | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 5:32 |
24 | Gudnitz Joshua | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, |
25 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | ,, |
26 | Marsman Tim | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 5:35 |
27 | Novikov Savva | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
28 | Goldstein Edo | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
29 | Abreha Negasi Haylu | Team Qhubeka | ,, |
30 | Raugel Antoine | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
31 | Delphis Thomas | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, |
32 | Brynsrud Magnus | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, |
33 | Mulubrhan Henok | Team Qhubeka | ,, |
34 | Grand Antoine | Team Materiel - Velo.com - VC Vaulx-en-Velin | ,, |
35 | Lebreton Jacques | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | ,, |
36 | Pritzen Marc Oliver | Team Qhubeka | 7:15 |
37 | Roussel Antoine | CR4C Roanne | ,, |
38 | Bonaldo Kevin | Team Qhubeka | ,, |
39 | Coss Loris | Team Materiel - Velo.com - VC Vaulx-en-Velin | ,, |
40 | Jones Taj | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
41 | Bartolozzi Andrea | Vini Zabù | ,, |
42 | Chaussinand Joris | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 9:06 |
43 | Johansson Oskar Myrestøl | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 9:27 |
44 | Juillard Maximilien | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 11:47 |
45 | Oosthuizen Jason | CR4C Roanne | 12:25 |
46 | Germani Lorenzo | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
47 | Guiziou Mathieu | CR4C Roanne | ,, |
48 | Iacchi Alessandro | Vini Zabù | ,, |
49 | Christensen Drew | Team Qhubeka | ,, |
50 | Bryant Isaac | CR4C Roanne | ,, |
51 | Knecht Noah | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | ,, |
52 | Buffin Lois | CR4C Roanne | ,, |
53 | Charcosset Romain | Team Materiel - Velo.com - VC Vaulx-en-Velin | ,, |
54 | Sankmann Joosep | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | ,, |
Sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nyborg Broge Nils Lau | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 8 |
2 | Gudnitz Joshua | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 8 |
3 | Askey Lewis | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 |
4 | Balmer Alexandre | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 |
5 | Suter Joel | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 4 |
6 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 4 |
7 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 2 |
8 | Toudal Emil | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1 |
9 | de Lange Thijs | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 1 |
10 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 |
11 | Froidevaux Robin | Swiss Racing Academy | 1 |
Most combative rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 17 |
2 | Salvatori Thomas | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 12 |
3 | Nyborg Broge Nils Lau | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 10 |
4 | Suter Joel | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 9 |
5 | Wirtgen Tom | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 8 |
6 | Gudnitz Joshua | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 8 |
7 | Koster Adne | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 7 |
8 | Askey Lewis | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 |
9 | Balmer Alexandre | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 |
10 | de Lange Thijs | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 5 |
11 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 |
12 | Charrin Aloïs | Swiss Racing Academy | 2 |
13 | Toudal Emil | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 2 |
14 | Wirtgen Luc | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1 |
15 | Froidevaux Robin | Swiss Racing Academy | 1 |