The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 13:20:27 |
2 | 2 | - | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:05 0:05 |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | BOILEAU Alan VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 2:23 2:23 |
4 | 4 | - | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 2:40 2:40 |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | 2:59 2:59 |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | RYAN Archie Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 3:35 3:35 |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | CHAMPION Thomas Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 3:41 3:41 |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | JOALLAND Yaël CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 4:15 4:15 |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | HAYTER Leo Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 7:11 7:11 |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | FISHER-BLACK Finn Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 7:18 7:18 |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | FRIGO Marco SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 8:43 8:43 |
12 | 12 | - | DEBEIR Arno GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 9:41 9:41 |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | MAIRE Adrien AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 10:48 10:48 |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Lizarte | Lizarte | 12:35 12:35 |
15 | 28 | ▲13 | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 12:53 12:53 |
16 | 33 | ▲17 | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 13:00 13:00 |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Lizarte | Lizarte | 13:37 13:37 |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | GACHIGNARD Thomas Oceane Top 16 | Oceane Top 16 | 15:28 15:28 |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | BRAZ AFONSO Clément CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 18:22 18:22 |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | NAVARRO Gauthier SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 19:25 19:25 |
21 | 34 | ▲13 | BALMER Alexandre Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20:03 20:03 |
22 | 35 | ▲13 | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 20:14 20:14 |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | MARIS Elias GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 21:38 21:38 |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | GAGNAIRE Thibaut EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 21:52 21:52 |
25 | 11 | ▼14 | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 24:01 24:01 |
26 | 13 | ▼13 | GILBERT Aurélien VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 24:18 24:18 |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | JEGAT Jordan Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24:34 24:34 |
28 | 49 | ▲21 | CHARRIN Aloïs Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | 26:15 26:15 |
29 | 17 | ▼12 | HEINSCHKE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 27:00 27:00 |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | BÖGLI Jonathan Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 28:31 28:31 |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | BAUTERS Arne GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 28:49 28:49 |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | SAUVAGNARGUES Jacques Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 29:45 29:45 |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | RETEGI Mikel Lizarte | Lizarte | ,, 29:45 |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | LEBRETON Jacques EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 30:31 30:31 |
35 | 57 | ▲22 | CAPRON Rémi Akros - Excelsior - Thömus | Akros - Excelsior - Thömus | 32:05 32:05 |
36 | 44 | ▲8 | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 32:17 32:17 |
37 | 60 | ▲23 | CLAEYS Robbe GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 32:28 32:28 |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | LEIJNSE Enzo Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 32:33 32:33 |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | LECLAINCHE Gwen CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 32:34 32:34 |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | LAURANCE Axel VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 33:31 33:31 |
41 | 51 | ▲10 | DELBOVE Joris SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 33:57 33:57 |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | KNIGHT Oliver AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 35:08 35:08 |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | NONNEZ Théo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 35:09 35:09 |
44 | 27 | ▼17 | BONNEU Kamiel GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 35:24 35:24 |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | BOSONI Victor SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 36:36 36:36 |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | DU FOUR Jens GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 36:51 36:51 |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | DELCROS Clément AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 38:02 38:02 |
48 | 58 | ▲10 | BOVEN Lars Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 40:05 40:05 |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | VAN UDEN Casper Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 42:12 42:12 |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | BENECH Pierre VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 42:36 42:36 |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 43:07 43:07 |
52 | 43 | ▼9 | BOUCHET Axel GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 44:16 44:16 |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | BAREILLE Bastien Oceane Top 16 | Oceane Top 16 | 45:13 45:13 |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 46:38 46:38 |
55 | 55 | - | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 47:43 47:43 |
56 | 56 | - | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 47:51 47:51 |
57 | 76 | ▲19 | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 48:08 48:08 |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | REES Oliver Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 48:13 48:13 |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | LEFAURE Paul CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 49:08 49:08 |
60 | 73 | ▲13 | PAULUS Milan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 49:49 49:49 |
61 | 65 | ▲4 | VAN TRICHT Stan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 51:17 51:17 |
62 | 54 | ▼8 | PHILLIPPON Elliot GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 51:46 51:46 |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | TABELLION Valentin Vendée U | Vendée U | 52:50 52:50 |
64 | 67 | ▲3 | SCHELLENBERG Thomas Canada | Canada | 53:03 53:03 |
65 | 72 | ▲7 | SALVATORI Thomas EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 56:35 56:35 |
66 | 75 | ▲9 | ROMEO Hugo Occitane Cyclisme Formation | Occitane Cyclisme Formation | 57:57 57:57 |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | LE CAM Brendan Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 58:09 58:09 |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | VANDEPITTE Nathan Occitane Cyclisme Formation | Occitane Cyclisme Formation | 58:16 58:16 |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | BREUILLARD Nicolas AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1:00:09 1:00:09 |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | PAULY Ethan Canada | Canada | 1:00:51 1:00:51 |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | LAPEIRA Paul Chambery Cyclisme Competition | Chambery Cyclisme Competition | 1:01:56 1:01:56 |
72 | 80 | ▲8 | CASCARO Arnaud Occitane Cyclisme Formation | Occitane Cyclisme Formation | 1:12:20 1:12:20 |
73 | 82 | ▲9 | LESAGE Corentin Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 1:15:21 1:15:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 September 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.54 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:156 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:280
- Vert. meters:3917
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: