Debutants
Jimmy Casper is the youngest debutant in Ronde van Nederland in 1999. There are 47 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CASPER Jimmy | La Française des Jeux | 21y + 88d |
2 | SMIRNOV Vladimir | Palmans - Ideal | 21y + 133d |
3 | TESSIER Jean-Michel | La Française des Jeux | 21y + 245d |
4 | HUNTER Robert | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 22y + 124d |
5 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen | Palmans - Ideal | 22y + 196d |
6 | DANIELS Davy | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 23y + 43d |
7 | JEURISSEN Cees | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 23y + 111d |
8 | KLEMENČIČ Zoran | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 23y + 118d |
9 | VEREECKE Karel | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 23y + 141d |
10 | GUNS Jurgen | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 23y + 215d |
11 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 23y + 215d |
12 | VAN VELZEN Jan | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 23y + 260d |
13 | D'HONDT Patrick | La Française des Jeux | 23y + 279d |
14 | NEUVILLE Jerome | Crédit Agricole | 24y + 9d |
15 | GRABSCH Bert | Team Cologne | 24y + 66d |
16 | HAUPTMAN Andrej | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24y + 111d |
17 | FRUTTI Matteo | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24y + 207d |
18 | MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | 24y + 217d |
19 | JENNER Christopher | Crédit Agricole | 24y + 294d |
20 | JONASSON Danny | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | 24y + 327d |
21 | BASSONS Christophe | La Française des Jeux | 25y + 75d |
22 | WHITE Matthew | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 25y + 183d |
23 | HONDO Danilo | Team Telekom | 25y + 232d |
24 | RODRIGUEZ Fred | Mapei - Quickstep | 25y + 355d |
25 | O'GRADY Stuart | Crédit Agricole | 26y + 18d |
26 | SIDARENKO Dmitri | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 26y + 31d |
27 | REINERINK Rik | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 26y + 95d |
28 | GRABSCH Ralf | Team Telekom | 26y + 139d |
29 | BRASI Rossano | Polti | 27y + 82d |
30 | VAN SCHALEN Paul | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 27y + 180d |
31 | HORNER Chris | La Française des Jeux | 27y + 305d |
32 | VOIGT Jens | Crédit Agricole | 27y + 341d |
33 | BALDINGER Dirk | Team Telekom | 27y + 362d |
34 | YPENBURG Renger | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 28y + 97d |
35 | CASEY Dylan | US Postal Service | 28y + 133d |
36 | DUBBELDAM Davy | Team Cologne | 28y + 152d |
37 | PADRNOS Pavel | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28y + 250d |
38 | KRISTIANSEN Stig | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | 29y + 12d |
39 | DERAME Pascal | US Postal Service | 29y + 30d |
40 | APOLLONIO Massimo | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 29y + 156d |
41 | MICHAELSEN Lars | La Française des Jeux | 30y + 164d |
42 | WAUTERS Marc | Rabobank ProTeam | 30y + 182d |
43 | SCHLICKAU Michael | Team Cologne | 30y + 229d |
44 | KEMNA Rudi | Batavus - Bankgiroloterij | 31y + 323d |
45 | FRATTINI Francesco | Team Telekom | 32y + 218d |
46 | SUNDERLAND Scott | Palmans - Ideal | 32y + 269d |
47 | HEPPNER Jens | Team Telekom | 34y + 244d |