The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 40 | 15 | 4:10:58 |
2 | BOL Cees SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 30 | 10 | 0:06 0:06 |
3 | STROETINGA Wim Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | 25 | 7 | ,, 0:06 |
4 | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 20 | 4 | ,, 0:06 |
5 | NÕMMELA Aksel BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | 15 | 2 | ,, 0:06 |
6 | VAN BAKEL Robbie Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 10 | 1 | ,, 0:06 |
7 | VAN DER DUIN Patrick Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:06 | |
8 | VAN DALEN Jason Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |
9 | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
10 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |
11 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||
12 | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:14 0:14 | ||
13 | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:14 | ||
14 | BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
15 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:14 | ||
16 | ,, 0:14 | ||||
17 | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
18 | ,, 0:14 | ||||
19 | OTTEVANGER Bas Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
20 | HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, 0:14 | ||
21 | ,, 0:14 | ||||
22 | FRANCK Eamon Lucas Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:14 | ||
23 | STAVRAKAKIS Georgios SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:14 | ||
24 | TIMMERMANS Justin Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:14 | ||
25 | TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 0:14 | ||
26 | BUGTER Luuc Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:14 | ||
27 | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:14 | ||
28 | ,, 0:14 | ||||
29 | ,, 0:14 | ||||
30 | MENGOULAS Alex BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, 0:14 | ||
31 | SCHOUTEN Jasper Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
32 | VAN DER BURG Joost Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
33 | JANSSEN Adriaan Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:14 | ||
34 | MARKUS Barry Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
35 | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
36 | HAVIK Yoeri Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
37 | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
38 | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
39 | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
40 | VAN BREDA Rick Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:49 | ||
41 | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:52 0:52 | ||
42 | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:54 0:54 | ||
43 | VERBOOM Minne SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:55 0:55 | ||
44 | BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 0:55 | ||
45 | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
46 | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
47 | ,, 1:03 | ||||
48 | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
49 | DESALE Nahom BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | 5:52 5:52 | ||
50 | ,, 5:52 | ||||
51 | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
52 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
53 | VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 5:55 | ||
54 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
55 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
56 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
57 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
58 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
59 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
60 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
61 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
62 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
63 | HAILE Yonatan Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 5:55 | ||
64 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
65 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
66 | HOPPEZAK Vincent Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 5:55 | ||
67 | FERRER Jorge Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 5:55 | ||
68 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
69 | OPIE Chris Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 5:55 | ||
70 | ,, 5:55 | ||||
71 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 6:02 6:02 | ||
72 | ,, 6:02 | ||||
73 | ,, 6:02 | ||||
74 | PETROV Spencer Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | ,, 6:02 | ||
75 | ,, 6:02 | ||||
76 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 6:02 | ||
77 | CELI Abe Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | ,, 6:02 | ||
78 | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
79 | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
80 | ,, 6:09 | ||||
81 | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
82 | VAN ZIJL Melvin Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | ,, 6:12 | ||
83 | ,, 6:12 | ||||
84 | VAN RHEE Joey Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 6:15 6:15 | ||
85 | ,, 6:15 | ||||
86 | LAKE Sean Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 7:30 7:30 | ||
87 | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 7:30 | ||
88 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
89 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
90 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
91 | AFEWERKI Elyas Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 7:30 | ||
92 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
93 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
94 | TANIS Quentin Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 7:30 | ||
95 | CASENY Ruben Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 7:30 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | BOWDEN Scott Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | - | ||
DNF | MUSIE Saymon Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | - | ||
DNF | VILLANUEVA Ignacio Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | - | ||
DNF | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | ||
DNF | REDONDO Hilari Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | ||
DNF | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | ||
DNF | HUMPHREYS Thomas Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | MENDEZ Gabriel Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | MITCHELL Tim Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | HARRIS John Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | SCHUNK Conor Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | - | ||
DNF | PAGE Charles Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | - | ||
DNF | ROSE-DAVIES Louis Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | - | ||
DNF | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | - | ||
DNF | BOVENHUIS Robert Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | TIETEMA Bas BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | - | ||
DNF | MAAS Danny BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | - | ||
DNF | HOEYBERGHS Daan BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | - | ||
DNS | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | - | ||
DSQ | OVERSTE Matthew Alecto Cycling Team | Alecto Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:164
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: