Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2017
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1950
2019
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Ronde van Overijssel
»
2018
»
Results
menu
2018
»
66th
Ronde van Overijssel
(1.2)
2018
»
One day race
»
Rijssen
›
Rijssen
(199km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
VAN DYCK Wesley
| Rijssen - Rijssen
DNF
2
CASENY Ruben
DNF
3
DESALE Nahom
DNF
4
KØRNER Max Emil
DNF
5
MITCHELL Tim
DNF
6
OPIE Chris
DNF
7
SCHOLTEN Tim
DNF
8
EEFTING-BLOEM Roy
DNF
9
HAAG Guillaume
DNF
10
TANIS Quentin
DNF
11
BOEVE Mats
DNF
12
WILDEMAN Henk
DNF
13
DE KORT Bram
DNF
14
HORRING Lars
DNF
15
ROE Timothy
DNF
16
SCHREURS Mark
DNF
17
AFEWERKI Elyas
DNF
18
VAN BAKEL Robbie
DNF
19
TIETEMA Bas
DNF
20
VAN DER DUIN Patrick
DNF
21
COSTER Kevin
DNF
22
HENDRIKX Max
DNF
23
AFFINI Edoardo
DNF
24
IWEMA Sander
DNF
25
LINDENBURG Jim
DNF
26
MOORMAN Rens
DNF
27
VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik
DNF
28
TOWNSEND Rory
DNF
29
THIJSSEN Gerben
DNF
30
COSTER Patrick
DNF
31
MEIJER Gijs
DNF
32
ARENDSHORST Jelmer
DNF
33
LUBBERS Maarten
DNF
34
HAILE Yonatan
DNF
35
VILLANUEVA Ignacio
DNF
36
VERBOOM Minne
DNF
37
VANOVERBERGHE Jens
DNF
38
HARINK Jordy
DNF
39
BLUMMEL Robin
DNF
40
VANHOOF Ward
DNF
41
HEINSCHKE Leon
DNF
42
ANDERSSON Andreas
DNF
43
SCHULTEN Chiel
DNF
44
VAUGHAN Jacob
DNF
45
HUIJBREGTS Jesse
DNF
46
HARRIS John
DNF
47
MUSIE Saymon
DNF
48
TU Sergio
DNF
49
PAALMAN Koen
DNF
50
REDONDO Hilari
DNF
51
VIERHOUT Maarten
DNF
52
HUMPHREYS Thomas
DNF
53
MENDEZ Gabriel
DNF
54
OLDENKAMP Gerben
DNF
55
BEKHUIS Lars
DNF
56
ROESTHUIS Roy
DNF
57
STEFFENS Daan
DNF
58
REINDERS Patrick
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
MUSIE Saymon
67
1
2
THIJSSEN Gerben
47
1
3
ROE Timothy
35
0
4
TOWNSEND Rory
33
0
5
AFEWERKI Elyas
10
0
6
AFFINI Edoardo
9
0
7
VAN DER DUIN Patrick
8
0
8
KØRNER Max Emil
8
0
9
OPIE Chris
7
0
10
EEFTING-BLOEM Roy
2
0
11
VAN BAKEL Robbie
2
0
12
TU Sergio
0
13
VANHOOF Ward
0
14
HEINSCHKE Leon
0
15
HAILE Yonatan
0
16
BOEVE Mats
0
17
TIETEMA Bas
0
18
MENDEZ Gabriel
0
19
DE KORT Bram
0
20
SCHREURS Mark
0
21
DESALE Nahom
0
22
WILDEMAN Henk
0
23
MITCHELL Tim
0
24
LINDENBURG Jim
0
25
VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik
0
26
HUMPHREYS Thomas
0
27
VILLANUEVA Ignacio
0
28
VERBOOM Minne
0
29
CASENY Ruben
0
30
REDONDO Hilari
0
31
TANIS Quentin
0
32
VAN DYCK Wesley
0
33
HARRIS John
0
34
VANOVERBERGHE Jens
0
35
COSTER Kevin
0
36
BEKHUIS Lars
0
37
VIERHOUT Maarten
0
38
HORRING Lars
0
39
MOORMAN Rens
0
40
SCHOLTEN Tim
0
41
SCHULTEN Chiel
0
42
HENDRIKX Max
0
43
COSTER Patrick
0
44
IWEMA Sander
0
45
REINDERS Patrick
0
46
HUIJBREGTS Jesse
0
47
HARINK Jordy
0
48
MEIJER Gijs
0
49
STEFFENS Daan
0
50
ARENDSHORST Jelmer
0
51
OLDENKAMP Gerben
0
52
VAUGHAN Jacob
0
53
ROESTHUIS Roy
0
54
LUBBERS Maarten
0
55
PAALMAN Koen
0
56
BLUMMEL Robin
0
57
ANDERSSON Andreas
0
58
HAAG Guillaume
0
2
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable