2013
2015
2014»98th

Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres ME

(1.UWT)
2014»One day race»BruggeOudenaarde(259.1k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 CANCELLARA FabianTrek Factory Racing 33Trek Factory Racing 1002756:15:18
278 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team80200,,
0:00
366 VANMARCKE SepBelkin-Pro Cycling Team25Belkin-Pro Cycling Team70150,,
0:00
438 VANDENBERGH StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step60120,,
0:00
5153 KRISTOFF AlexanderTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha 501000:08
0:08
635 TERPSTRA NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step40900:18
0:18
731 BOONEN TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step30800:35
0:35
8167 THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky27Team Sky20700:37
0:37
9245 LEUKEMANS BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert36Wanty - Groupe Gobert10600:41
0:41
1094 LANGEVELD SebastianGarmin Sharp29Garmin Sharp4500:43
0:43
11136 JÉRÔME VincentTeam Europcar29Team Europcar461:12
1:12
1271 BURGHARDT MarcusBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team42,,
1:12
13177 SØRENSEN NickiTinkoff - Saxo38Tinkoff - Saxo381:15
1:15
14145 DEVENYNS DriesTeam Giant - Shimano30Team Giant - Shimano341:19
1:19
15144 DEGENKOLB JohnTeam Giant - Shimano25Team Giant - Shimano301:25
1:25
1611 SAGAN PeterCannondale 24Cannondale 28,,
1:25
17106 POZZATO FilippoLampre - Merida32Lampre - Merida26,,
1:25
1834 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step24,,
1:25
19201 CHAVANEL SylvainIAM Cycling34IAM Cycling22,,
1:25
2046 MINARD SébastienAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale20,,
1:25
2188 OFFREDO YoannFDJ.fr 27FDJ.fr 19,,
1:25
22161 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Sky26Team Sky18,,
1:25
2328 GALLOPIN TonyLotto Belisol 25Lotto Belisol 17,,
1:25
24241 DE VREESE LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert161:35
1:35
2514 GATTO OscarCannondale 29Cannondale 151:41
1:41
2632 KEISSE IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step141:43
1:43
2747 MONDORY LloydAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale13,,
1:43
2843 CHAINEL SteveAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale12,,
1:43
29213 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka28MTN - Qhubeka11,,
1:43
3063 TANKINK BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team10,,
1:43
31221 BÁRTA JanTeam NetApp – Endura29Team NetApp – Endura9,,
1:43
32168 WIGGINS BradleyTeam Sky33Team Sky8,,
1:43
33111 AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team27Movistar Team7,,
1:43
3468 WYNANTS MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6,,
1:43
35237 WAEYTENS ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
1:43
36156 PAOLINI LucaTeam Katusha 37Team Katusha 53:52
3:52
37126 KEUKELEIRE JensOrica GreenEDGE25Orica GreenEDGE5,,
3:52
3813 BODNAR MaciejCannondale 29Cannondale 5,,
3:52
39138 PICHOT AlexandreTeam Europcar31Team Europcar5,,
3:52
4075 PHINNEY TaylorBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team54:12
4:12
4112 SABATINI FabioCannondale 29Cannondale 5,,
4:12
4222 BROECKX StigLotto Belisol 23Lotto Belisol 5,,
4:12
4365 VAN EMDEN JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,
4:12
4437 VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,
4:12
45246 SELVAGGI MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
4:12
4672 DILLIER SilvanBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team5,,
4:12
4792 FARRAR TylerGarmin Sharp29Garmin Sharp5,,
4:12
48195 LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
4:12
4951 BOŽIČ BorutAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team5,,
4:12
5048 TURGOT SébastienAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale5,,
4:12
51123 HAYMAN MathewOrica GreenEDGE35Orica GreenEDGE5,,
4:12
52125 IMPEY DarylOrica GreenEDGE29Orica GreenEDGE5,,
4:12
53223 DEMPSTER ZakTeam NetApp – Endura26Team NetApp – Endura5,,
4:12
54143 DE KORT KoenTeam Giant - Shimano31Team Giant - Shimano5,,
4:12
55113 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team30Movistar Team5,,
4:12
5676 QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team34BMC Racing Team5,,
4:12
5717 LONGO BORGHINI PaoloCannondale 33Cannondale 5,,
4:12
5836 TRENTIN MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,
4:12
5953 GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team30Astana Pro Team57:41
7:41
60162 EISEL BernhardTeam Sky33Team Sky5,,
7:41
618 STUYVEN JasperTrek Factory Racing 21Trek Factory Racing 5,,
7:41
62166 ROWE LukeTeam Sky24Team Sky5,,
7:41
6381 BONNET WilliamFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr 5,,
7:41
64146 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Giant - Shimano25Team Giant - Shimano5,,
7:41
65164 PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky24Team Sky5,,
7:41
6626 BAK Lars YttingLotto Belisol 34Lotto Belisol 58:17
8:17
6762 LEEZER TomBelkin-Pro Cycling Team28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,
8:17
68235 VAN HECKE PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
8:17
6986 LADAGNOUS MatthieuFDJ.fr 29FDJ.fr 5,,
8:17
7077 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team5,,
8:17
71234 VAN ASBROECK TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
8:17
72236 VANBILSEN KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
8:17
73193 GARCÍA EgoitzCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
8:17
7416 KOREN KristijanCannondale 27Cannondale 5,,
8:17
75137 MARTINEZ YannickTeam Europcar25Team Europcar5,,
8:17
76207 PINEAU JérômeIAM Cycling34IAM Cycling5,,
8:17
77151 GUSEV VladimirTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 5,,
8:17
78228 THWAITES ScottTeam NetApp – Endura24Team NetApp – Endura59:49
9:49
793 IRIZAR MarkelTrek Factory Racing 34Trek Factory Racing 5,,
9:49
8064 TJALLINGII MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,
9:49
8191 BAUER JackGarmin Sharp28Garmin Sharp5,,
9:49
82158 TSATEVICH AlexeyTeam Katusha 24Team Katusha 5,,
9:49
8318 MARANGONI AlanCannondale 29Cannondale 5,,
9:49
84174 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo24Tinkoff - Saxo5,,
9:49
85142 CURVERS RoyTeam Giant - Shimano34Team Giant - Shimano5,,
9:49
862 DEVOLDER StijnTrek Factory Racing 34Trek Factory Racing 5,,
9:49
87181 BANDIERA MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,
9:49
88147 SINKELDAM RamonTeam Giant - Shimano25Team Giant - Shimano5,,
9:49
8997 VAN BAARLE DylanGarmin Sharp21Garmin Sharp5,,
9:49
9073 HUSHOVD ThorBMC Racing Team36BMC Racing Team5,,
9:49
91102 CIMOLAI DavideLampre - Merida24Lampre - Merida5,,
9:49
92194 JÕEÄÄR GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
9:49
9361 BOOM LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,
9:49
94131 COUSIN JérômeTeam Europcar24Team Europcar5,,
9:49
95163 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky33Team Sky5,,
9:49
96206 KLUGE RogerIAM Cycling28IAM Cycling512:25
12:25
97121 DOCKER MitchellOrica GreenEDGE27Orica GreenEDGE512:38
12:38
98124 HEPBURN MichaelOrica GreenEDGE22Orica GreenEDGE5,,
12:38
99217 THOMSON Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka27MTN - Qhubeka5,,
12:38
100154 KUSCHYNSKI AleksandrTeam Katusha 34Team Katusha 5,,
12:38
101247 VANLANDSCHOOT JamesWanty - Groupe Gobert35Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
12:38
102176 KROON KarstenTinkoff - Saxo38Tinkoff - Saxo5,,
12:38
DNF24 LIGTHART PimLotto Belisol 25Lotto Belisol -
DNF152 ISAYCHEV VladimirTeam Katusha 27Team Katusha -
DNF87 LE BON JohanFDJ.fr 23FDJ.fr -
DNF182 BERTAZZO OmarAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela-
DNF155 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha 24Team Katusha -
DNF233 THEUNS EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF215 VAN ZYL JohannMTN - Qhubeka23MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF5 RAST GrégoryTrek Factory Racing 34Trek Factory Racing -
DNF105 PALINI AndreaLampre - Merida24Lampre - Merida-
DNF116 QUINTANA DayerMovistar Team21Movistar Team-
DNF84 DÉMARE ArnaudFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr -
DNF128 TUFT SveinOrica GreenEDGE36Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF135 HUREL TonyTeam Europcar26Team Europcar-
DNF227 SCHWARZMANN MichaelTeam NetApp – Endura23Team NetApp – Endura-
DNF21 BOECKMANS KrisLotto Belisol 27Lotto Belisol -
DNF93 KREDER RaymondGarmin Sharp24Garmin Sharp-
DNF58 TLEUBAYEV RuslanAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team-
DNF187 TESTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela-
DNF244 KREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF67 WAGNER RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team-
DNF101 BONIFAZIO NiccolòLampre - Merida20Lampre - Merida-
DNF85 FISCHER Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr 34FDJ.fr -
DNF192 FOUCHARD JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF157 SMUKULIS GatisTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha -
DNF243 DE TROYER TimWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF122 DURBRIDGE LukeOrica GreenEDGE22Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF7 SERGENT JesseTrek Factory Racing 25Trek Factory Racing -
DNF107 RICHEZE MaximilianoLampre - Merida31Lampre - Merida-
DNF186 RODRÍGUEZ JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela-
DNF112 DOWSETT AlexMovistar Team25Movistar Team-
DNF132 DUCHESNE AntoineTeam Europcar22Team Europcar-
DNF172 BOARO ManueleTinkoff - Saxo27Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF226 SCHILLINGER AndreasTeam NetApp – Endura30Team NetApp – Endura-
DNF202 ELMIGER MartinIAM Cycling35IAM Cycling-
DNF95 MILLAR DavidGarmin Sharp37Garmin Sharp-
DNF54 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team-
DNF165 RASCH GabrielTeam Sky37Team Sky-
DNF248 VEUCHELEN FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert35Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF148 DE BACKER BertTeam Giant - Shimano30Team Giant - Shimano-
DNF231 DECLERCQ TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF42 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF196 PETIT AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF205 KLEMME DominicIAM Cycling27IAM Cycling-
DNF214 REIMER MartinMTN - Qhubeka26MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF57 KAMYSHEV ArmanAstana Pro Team23Astana Pro Team-
DNF15 KING EdwardCannondale 31Cannondale -
DNF108 WACKERMANN LucaLampre - Merida22Lampre - Merida-
DNF185 PARRINELLO AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela-
DNF133 ENGOULVENT JimmyTeam Europcar34Team Europcar-
DNF178 TRUSOV NikolayTinkoff - Saxo28Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF225 MATZKA RalfTeam NetApp – Endura24Team NetApp – Endura-
DNF175 KOLÁŘ MichaelTinkoff - Saxo21Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF98 VANSUMMEREN JohanGarmin Sharp33Garmin Sharp-
DNF52 GAVAZZI FrancescoAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team-
DNF117 SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team21Movistar Team-
DNF25 ROELANDTS JürgenLotto Belisol 28Lotto Belisol -
DNF188 ZORDAN AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela-
DNF33 MAES NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
DNF41 APPOLLONIO DavideAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF197 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF208 SARAMOTINS AleksejsIAM Cycling31IAM Cycling-
DNF212 JIM SongezoMTN - Qhubeka23MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF171 BENNATI DanieleTinkoff - Saxo33Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF82 BOUCHER DavidFDJ.fr 34FDJ.fr -
DNF114 GUTIÉRREZ José IvánMovistar Team35Movistar Team-
DNF184 HOOGERLAND JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela-
DNF134 GÈNE YohannTeam Europcar32Team Europcar-
DNF203 ISTA KevynIAM Cycling29IAM Cycling-
DNF224 JARC BlažTeam NetApp – Endura25Team NetApp – Endura-
DNF4 POPOVYCH YaroslavTrek Factory Racing 34Trek Factory Racing -
DNF103 FAVILLI EliaLampre - Merida25Lampre - Merida-
DNF74 LODEWYCK KlaasBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team-
DNF118 VENTOSO Francisco JoséMovistar Team31Movistar Team-
DNF96 VON HOFF SteeleGarmin Sharp26Garmin Sharp-
DNF216 STAUFF AndreasMTN - Qhubeka27MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF191 CAMMAERTS EdwigCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF45 HOULE HugoAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF55 FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team22Astana Pro Team-
DNF198 ZINGLE RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF211 CIOLEK GeraldMTN - Qhubeka27MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF173 BRESCHEL MattiTinkoff - Saxo29Tinkoff - Saxo-
DNF23 DEHAES KennyLotto Belisol 29Lotto Belisol -
DNF115 LOBATO Juan JoséMovistar Team25Movistar Team-
DNF183 FACCHINI PatrickAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela-
DNF141 ARNDT NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano22Team Giant - Shimano-
DNF238 WALLAYS JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF222 BENNETT SamTeam NetApp – Endura23Team NetApp – Endura-
DNF6 ROULSTON HaydenTrek Factory Racing 33Trek Factory Racing -
DNF104 MODOLO SachaLampre - Merida26Lampre - Merida-
DNF83 DELAGE MickaëlFDJ.fr 28FDJ.fr -
DNF127 MOURIS JensOrica GreenEDGE34Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF27 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Belisol 24Lotto Belisol -
DNF218 VENTER JacoMTN - Qhubeka27MTN - Qhubeka-
DNF232 LAMPAERT YvesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF44 GAUDIN DamienAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF56 IGLINSKIY ValentinAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team-
DNF204 HINAULT SébastienIAM Cycling40IAM Cycling-
DNF242 DRUCKER Jempy27-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 April 2014
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.422 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    259.1 km
  • Race ranking:
    23

Race profile


Youtube