2015
2017
2016»100th

Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres ME

(1.UWT)
2016»One day race»BruggeOudenaarde(255k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111 SAGAN PeterTinkoff26Tinkoff5002756:10:37
241 CANCELLARA FabianTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo4002000:25
0:25
361 VANMARCKE SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo3251500:28
0:28
41 KRISTOFF AlexanderTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 2751200:49
0:49
575 ROWE LukeTeam Sky26Team Sky225100,,
0:49
6118 VAN BAARLE DylanCannondale Pro Cycling Team23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17590,,
0:49
7156 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team32Movistar Team15080,,
0:49
824 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step30Etixx - Quick Step12570,,
0:49
9194 CLAEYS DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert10060,,
0:49
1025 TERPSTRA NikiEtixx - Quick Step31Etixx - Quick Step8550,,
0:49
11101 BOOM LarsAstana Pro Team30Astana Pro Team7046,,
0:49
1277 THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky29Team Sky6042,,
0:49
1327 VANDENBERGH StijnEtixx - Quick Step31Etixx - Quick Step50380:56
0:56
14105 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team23Astana Pro Team40341:00
1:00
1521 BOONEN TomEtixx - Quick Step35Etixx - Quick Step3530,,
1:00
1654 OSS DanielBMC Racing Team29BMC Racing Team30281:02
1:02
1731 ROELANDTS JürgenLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal30261:16
1:16
18102 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team3024,,
1:16
1952 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team29BMC Racing Team3022,,
1:16
20208 THWAITES ScottBora - Argon 1826Bora - Argon 183020,,
1:16
21166 KEUKELEIRE JensOrica GreenEDGE27Orica GreenEDGE2019,,
1:16
22137 NAESEN OliverIAM Cycling25IAM Cycling2018,,
1:16
2381 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data2017,,
1:16
24191 MARCATO MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert32Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016,,
1:16
25103 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team31Astana Pro Team2015,,
1:16
2615 GATTO OscarTinkoff31Tinkoff20141:45
1:45
2771 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky25Team Sky20131:57
1:57
2832 GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal20122:01
2:01
298 MØRKØV MichaelTeam Katusha 30Team Katusha 2011,,
2:01
30186 VAN HOECKE GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20102:03
2:03
3193 GAUDIN DamienAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale109,,
2:03
3276 STANNARD IanTeam Sky28Team Sky1082:09
2:09
33221 CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie36Direct Energie1075:35
5:35
3426 TRENTIN MatteoEtixx - Quick Step26Etixx - Quick Step106,,
5:35
35154 LOBATO Juan JoséMovistar Team27Movistar Team1057:19
7:19
36165 MEZGEC LukaOrica GreenEDGE27Orica GreenEDGE105,,
7:19
37196 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert24Wanty - Groupe Gobert105,,
7:19
3847 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo105,,
7:19
3965 VAN ASBROECK TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
7:19
4035 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal36Lotto Soudal105,,
7:19
4138 DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal105,,
7:19
42135 KLUGE RogerIAM Cycling30IAM Cycling105,,
7:19
4337 SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal105,,
7:19
44122 DELAGE MickaëlFDJ30FDJ105,,
7:19
4517 SAGAN JurajTinkoff27Tinkoff105,,
7:19
46227 PETIT AdrienDirect Energie25Direct Energie105,,
7:19
47237 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton23Roompot - Oranje Peloton105,,
7:19
4866 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
7:19
49192 BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert26Wanty - Groupe Gobert105,,
7:19
50157 SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team23Movistar Team105,,
7:19
51184 STEELS StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,
7:19
52224 DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie24Direct Energie55,,
7:19
53167 CORT MagnusOrica GreenEDGE23Orica GreenEDGE55,,
7:19
54106 SMUKULIS GatisAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team55,,
7:19
55117 SKUJIŅŠ TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team55,,
7:19
5663 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo35,,
7:19
5797 SERGENT JesseAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale35,,
7:19
58203 DEMPSTER ZakBora - Argon 1828Bora - Argon 1835,,
7:19
59232 DE VRIES BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton27Roompot - Oranje Peloton35,,
7:19
6053 KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team22BMC Racing Team35,,
7:19
6155 PHINNEY TaylorBMC Racing Team25BMC Racing Team5,,
7:19
62182 DECLERCQ TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
7:19
6334 LIGTHART PimLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal5,,
7:19
64151 AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team29Movistar Team5,,
7:19
65173 CURVERS RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin36Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
7:19
66228 PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie33Direct Energie5,,
7:19
67174 DE BACKER BertTeam Giant - Alpecin32Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
7:19
68134 HOLLENSTEIN RetoIAM Cycling30IAM Cycling5,,
7:19
69213 MARYCZ JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,
7:19
70136 LAENGEN Vegard StakeIAM Cycling27IAM Cycling5,,
7:19
71163 DURBRIDGE LukeOrica GreenEDGE24Orica GreenEDGE5,,
7:19
7272 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky35Team Sky5,,
7:19
73207 SCHILLINGER AndreasBora - Argon 1832Bora - Argon 185,,
7:19
74181 VAN HECKE PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
7:19
75241 POZZATO FilippoWilier - Southeast34Wilier - Southeast5,,
7:19
76113 MARANGONI AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,
7:19
7778 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky21Team Sky5,,
7:19
7896 MINARD SébastienAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale5,,
7:19
7944 POPOVYCH YaroslavTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:19
8046 IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:19
813 GUARNIERI JacopoTeam Katusha 28Team Katusha 5,,
7:19
8274 PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky26Team Sky5,,
7:19
83197 THURAU BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
7:19
84107 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team30Astana Pro Team5,,
7:19
85202 BÁRTA JanBora - Argon 1831Bora - Argon 185,,
7:19
8612 BRUTT PavelTinkoff34Tinkoff5,,
7:19
87178 WAEYTENS ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin24Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
7:19
8886 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data5,,
7:19
892 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha 22Team Katusha 5,,
7:19
90162 DOCKER MitchellOrica GreenEDGE29Orica GreenEDGE5,,
7:19
9168 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
7:19
92238 WEENING PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton34Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
7:19
93176 SINKELDAM RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin27Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
7:19
9442 DEVOLDER StijnTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo57:32
7:32
9564 TJALLINGII MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo38Team LottoNL-Jumbo512:48
12:48
96123 FISCHER Murilo AntonioFDJ36FDJ5,,
12:48
97128 LE GAC OlivierFDJ22FDJ5,,
12:48
98225 GÈNE YohannDirect Energie34Direct Energie5,,
12:48
9922 KEISSE IljoEtixx - Quick Step33Etixx - Quick Step5,,
12:48
100218 PONZI SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,
12:48
10173 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky31Team Sky5,,
12:48
102212 KUREK AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,
12:48
103215 ČERNÝ JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,
12:48
104148 ZURLO FedericoLampre - Merida22Lampre - Merida5,,
12:48
105211 KIENDYŚ TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,
12:48
106231 ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton26Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
12:48
10723 MAES NikolasEtixx - Quick Step29Etixx - Quick Step5,,
12:48
10816 GOGL MichaelTinkoff22Tinkoff5,,
12:48
109223 ANDERSON RyanDirect Energie28Direct Energie5,,
12:48
110125 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasFDJ30FDJ5,,
12:48
11195 HOULE HugoAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale5,,
12:48
11228 MARTIN TonyEtixx - Quick Step30Etixx - Quick Step5,,
12:48
1134 HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha 25Team Katusha 5,,
12:48
114115 LANGEVELD SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,
12:48
115234 KREDER MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton28Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
12:48
1167 LAGUTIN SergeyTeam Katusha 35Team Katusha 5,,
12:48
11785 FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data5,,
12:48
11843 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:48
DNF217 STOSZ PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 21CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF19 KOLÁŘ MichaelTinkoff23Tinkoff-
DNF124 SARREAU MarcFDJ22FDJ-
DNF187 VAN LERBERGHE BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF235 KREDER WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton25Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF87 RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data33Team Dimension Data-
DNF132 ELMIGER MartinIAM Cycling37IAM Cycling-
DNF172 ARNDT NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin24Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF155 QUINTANA DayerMovistar Team23Movistar Team-
DNF247 TROSINO MirkoWilier - Southeast23Wilier - Southeast-
DNF62 TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo37Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF88 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data-
DNF104 GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team32Astana Pro Team-
DNF145 KUMP MarkoLampre - Merida27Lampre - Merida-
DNF248 SANZ EnriqueWilier - Southeast26Wilier - Southeast-
DNF18 TRUSOV NikolayTinkoff30Tinkoff-
DNF121 DÉMARE ArnaudFDJ24FDJ-
DNF188 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF236 SLIK IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton22Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF205 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBora - Argon 1825Bora - Argon 18-
DNF56 QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team36BMC Racing Team-
DNF133 DEVENYNS DriesIAM Cycling32IAM Cycling-
DNF175 DE KORT KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin33Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF158 VENTOSO Francisco JoséMovistar Team33Movistar Team-
DNF226 MORICE JulienDirect Energie24Direct Energie-
DNF67 WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF91 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF108 WESTRA LieuweAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team-
DNF146 MODOLO SachaLampre - Merida28Lampre - Merida-
DNF242 DAL COL AndreaWilier - Southeast24Wilier - Southeast-
DNF143 FENG Chun KaiLampre - Merida27Lampre - Merida-
DNF33 BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF116 SKJERPING KristofferCannondale Pro Cycling Team22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF168 TUFT SveinOrica GreenEDGE38Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF206 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBora - Argon 1824Bora - Argon 18-
DNF51 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team-
DNF138 SARAMOTINS AleksejsIAM Cycling33IAM Cycling-
DNF177 TIMMER AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin30Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF193 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF222 CARDIS RomainDirect Energie23Direct Energie-
DNF82 BRAMMEIER MattTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data-
DNF126 LADAGNOUS MatthieuFDJ31FDJ-
DNF111 BAUER JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF147 PIBERNIK LukaLampre - Merida22Lampre - Merida-
DNF244 FONZI GiuseppeWilier - Southeast24Wilier - Southeast-
DNF5 TSATEVICH AlexeyTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha -
DNF36 WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal-
DNF92 DANIEL MaximeAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF164 HAIG JackOrica GreenEDGE22Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF214 MIHAYLOV NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF6 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha -
DNF141 CIMOLAI DavideLampre - Merida26Lampre - Merida-
DNF183 RICKAERT JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF195 DEHAES KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF198 VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF83 DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data-
DNF127 LE BON JohanFDJ25FDJ-
DNF112 BETTIOL AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF152 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team23Movistar Team-
DNF245 DRAPERI MatteoWilier - Southeast25Wilier - Southeast-
DNF57 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team29BMC Racing Team-
DNF45 RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo-
DNF94 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF161 BEWLEY SamOrica GreenEDGE28Orica GreenEDGE-
DNF216 PALUTA MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF13 BLYTHE AdamTinkoff26Tinkoff-
DNF142 XU GangLampre - Merida32Lampre - Merida-
DNF185 CAPIOT AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF233 REUS KaiRoompot - Oranje Peloton31Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF201 ARCHBOLD ShaneBora - Argon 1827Bora - Argon 18-
DNF84 EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data35Team Dimension Data-
DNF131 HAUSSLER HeinrichIAM Cycling32IAM Cycling-
DNF114 BRESCHEL MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team-
DNF171 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin21Team Giant - Alpecin-
DNF153 OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team27Movistar Team-
DNF246 TEDESCHI MirkoWilier - Southeast27Wilier - Southeast-
DNF58 BURGHARDT MarcusBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team-
DNF48 COLEDAN MarcoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF98 TURGOT SébastienAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF144 FERRARI RobertoLampre - Merida33Lampre - Merida-
 1005 204 MATZKA RalfBora - Argon 1826Bora - Argon 18,,
12:48
DNS243 FEDI AndreaWilier - Southeast24Wilier - Southeast-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    03 April 2016
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.28 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    255 km
  • Race ranking:
    23

Race profile