This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015

 2016   »   100th Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Brugge  ›  Oudenaarde   (255k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1 Sagan PeterTinkoff1005002756:10:37 6:10:37
2 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo804002000:25 0:25
3 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo703251500:28 0:28
4 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 602751200:49 0:49
5 Rowe LukeTeam Sky50225100,, 0:49
6 van Baarle DylanCannondale Pro Cycling Team4017590,, 0:49
7 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team3015080,, 0:49
8 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step2012570,, 0:49
9 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert1010060,, 0:49
10 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step48550,, 0:49
11 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team7046,, 0:49
12 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky6042,, 0:49
13 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step50380:56 0:56
14 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team40341:00 1:00
15 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step3530,, 1:00
16 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team30281:02 1:02
17 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal30261:16 1:16
18 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team3024,, 1:16
19 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team3022,, 1:16
20 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 183020,, 1:16
21 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE2019,, 1:16
22 Naesen OliverIAM Cycling2018,, 1:16
23 Boasson Hagen EdvaldDimension Data2017,, 1:16
24 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert2016,, 1:16
25 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team2015,, 1:16
26 Gatto OscarTinkoff20141:45 1:45
27 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky20131:57 1:57
28 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal20122:01 2:01
29 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha 2011,, 2:01
30 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20102:03 2:03
31 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale109,, 2:03
32 Stannard IanTeam Sky1082:09 2:09
33 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie1075:35 5:35
34 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step106,, 5:35
35 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team1057:19 7:19
36 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE105,, 7:19
37 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert105,, 7:19
38 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo105,, 7:19
39 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo105,, 7:19
40 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal105,, 7:19
41 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal105,, 7:19
42 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling105,, 7:19
43 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal105,, 7:19
44 Delage MickaëlFDJ105,, 7:19
45 Sagan JurajTinkoff105,, 7:19
46 Petit AdrienDirect Energie105,, 7:19
47 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton105,, 7:19
48 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo105,, 7:19
49 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert105,, 7:19
50 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team105,, 7:19
51 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,, 7:19
52 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie55,, 7:19
53 Cort Nielsen Magnus Orica GreenEDGE55,, 7:19
54 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team55,, 7:19
55 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team55,, 7:19
56 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35,, 7:19
57 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale35,, 7:19
58 Dempster ZakkariBora - Argon 1835,, 7:19
59 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton35,, 7:19
60 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team35,, 7:19
61 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team5,, 7:19
62 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 7:19
63 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal5,, 7:19
64 Amador AndreyMovistar Team5,, 7:19
65 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin5,, 7:19
66 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie5,, 7:19
67 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin5,, 7:19
68 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling5,, 7:19
69 Marycz JaroslawCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 7:19
70 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling5,, 7:19
71 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE5,, 7:19
72 Knees ChristianTeam Sky5,, 7:19
73 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 185,, 7:19
74 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 7:19
75 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast5,, 7:19
76 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team5,, 7:19
77 Moscon GianniTeam Sky5,, 7:19
78 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale5,, 7:19
79 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo5,, 7:19
80 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo5,, 7:19
81 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 5,, 7:19
82 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky5,, 7:19
83 Thurau BjornWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 7:19
84 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team5,, 7:19
85 Bárta JanBora - Argon 185,, 7:19
86 Brutt PavelTinkoff5,, 7:19
87 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin5,, 7:19
88 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtDimension Data5,, 7:19
89 Politt NilsTeam Katusha 5,, 7:19
90 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE5,, 7:19
91 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 7:19
92 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 7:19
93 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin5,, 7:19
94 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo57:32 7:32
95 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo512:48 12:48
96 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ5,, 12:48
97 Le Gac OlivierFDJ5,, 12:48
98 Gene YohannDirect Energie5,, 12:48
99 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step5,, 12:48
100 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 12:48
101 Golas MichalTeam Sky5,, 12:48
102 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 12:48
103 Cerny JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 12:48
104 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida5,, 12:48
105 Kiendys TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 12:48
106 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 12:48
107 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step5,, 12:48
108 Gogl MichaelTinkoff5,, 12:48
109 Anderson RyanDirect Energie5,, 12:48
110 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ5,, 12:48
111 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale5,, 12:48
112 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step5,, 12:48
113 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 5,, 12:48
114 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team5,, 12:48
115 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 12:48
116 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha 5,, 12:48
117 Farrar TylerDimension Data5,, 12:48
118 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo5,, 12:48
DNF Andersen Søren KraghTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 12:48
DNF Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 12:48
DNF de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 12:48
DNF Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 12:48
DNF Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 12:48
DNF Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 12:48
DNF Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 12:48
DNF Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 12:48
DNF Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE,, 12:48
DNF Haig JackOrica GreenEDGE,, 12:48
DNF Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE,, 12:48
DNF Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, 12:48
DNF Kump MarkoLampre - Merida,, 12:48
DNF Modolo SachaLampre - Merida,, 12:48
DNF Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida,, 12:48
DNF Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 12:48
DNF Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team,, 12:48
DNF Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, 12:48
DNF Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team,, 12:48
DNF Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 12:48
DNF Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 12:48
DNF Reus KaiRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 12:48
DNF Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 12:48
DNF Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 12:48
DNF Dal Col AndreaWilier - Southeast,, 12:48
DNF Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast,, 12:48
DNF Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast,, 12:48
DNF Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast,, 12:48
DNF Trosino MirkoWilier - Southeast,, 12:48
DNF Morice JulienDirect Energie,, 12:48
DNF Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 12:48
DNF van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 12:48
DNF Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18,, 12:48
DNF Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18,, 12:48
DNF Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18,, 12:48
DNF Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18,, 12:48
DNF Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:48
DNF Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:48
DNF Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:48
DNF Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast,, 12:48
DNF Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida,, 12:48
DNF Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha ,, 12:48
DNF Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 12:48
DNF Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team,, 12:48
DNF Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:48
DNF Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:48
DNF Brammeier MatthewDimension Data,, 12:48
DNF Dougall NickDimension Data,, 12:48
DNF Eisel BernhardDimension Data,, 12:48
DNF Renshaw MarkDimension Data,, 12:48
DNF Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 12:48
DNF Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team,, 12:48
DNF Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha ,, 12:48
DNF Blythe AdamTinkoff,, 12:48
DNF Kolar MichaelTinkoff,, 12:48
DNF Trusov NikolayTinkoff,, 12:48
DNF Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal,, 12:48
DNF Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 12:48
DNF Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 12:48
DNF Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo,, 12:48
DNF Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data,, 12:48
DNF Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,, 12:48
DNF Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ,, 12:48
DNF Le Bon JohanFDJ,, 12:48
DNF Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling,, 12:48
DNF Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling,, 12:48
DNF Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling,, 12:48
DNF Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling,, 12:48
DNF Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida,, 12:48
DNF Xu GangLampre - Merida,, 12:48
DNF Sarreau MarcFDJ,, 12:48
DNF Démare ArnaudFDJ,, 12:48
DNF Skjerping KristofferCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 12:48
DNF Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale,, 12:48
DNF Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale,, 12:48
DNF Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale,, 12:48
DNF Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team,, 12:48
DNF Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team,, 12:48
DNF Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 12:48
DNF Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 12:48
DNF Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 12:48
DNS Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast,, 12:48

Race information

Date: 3rd April 2016
Avg. speed winner: 41.28 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brugge › Oudenaarde
Parcours type:
Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.rvv.be
www.twitter.com/rondevlaanderen
www.flandersclassics.be

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Federico Zurlo
Gijs Van Hoecke
Hugo Houle
Imanol Erviti
Lukas Pöstlberger
Wesley Kreder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13375 sec.