Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2004
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
2006
- stage -
Stage 1 | Heitersheim - Guebwiller
Stage 2 | Wehr - Müllheim
Stage 3 | Herbolzheim - Lahr
Stage 4 (ITT) | Waldkirch - Kandel
Stage 5 | Bahlingen - Vogtsburg
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Rothaus Regio-Tour International
»
2005
»
Startlist
menu
2005
»
Rothaus Regio-Tour International
(2.1)
2005
»
5 Stages
»
Heitersheim
›
Vogtsburg
(728.3km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
117
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ALDAPE Moises Antonio
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
2
-
ALLEGRINI Mirko
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3
-
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4
-
BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
5
-
BROWN Graeme Allen
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
6
-
GALDÓS Aitor
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
7
-
GRILLO Paride
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
8
-
MATVEYEV Sergiy
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
9
-
DRESSLER-LEHNHOF Frank
Team ComNet Senges
10
-
EICHLER Markus
Team ComNet Senges
11
-
GANSER Markus
Team ComNet Senges
12
-
HEINY Stefan
Team ComNet Senges
13
-
HEIZMANN Elnathan
Team ComNet Senges
14
-
SWEET Corey
Team ComNet Senges
15
-
VOGEL Karsten
Team ComNet Senges
16
-
WIESE Wolfram
Team ComNet Senges
17
-
DÜCHTING Marco
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
18
-
LEBEN Christian
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
19
-
MÜLLER Udo
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
20
-
SCHERZER Ralph
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
21
-
SCHOLZ Timo
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
22
-
TESAŘ Lubor
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
23
-
TRAMPUSCH Gerhard
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
24
-
WILLWOHL Gregor
AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit
25
-
BALDUCCI Gabriele
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
26
-
BERTOLINI Denis
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
27
-
CELLINI Marco
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
28
-
D'AMORE Crescenzo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
29
-
HAMBURGER Bo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
30
-
MOSER Leonardo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
31
-
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
32
-
SOSENKA Ondřej
Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
33
-
LEBEAU Jean-Claude
Team Storez - VC Ath
34
-
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team Wiesenhof
35
-
FOTHEN Thomas
Team Sparkasse
36
-
GOTTFRIED Alexander
Team Sparkasse
37
-
WESTPHAL Carlo
Team Sparkasse
38
-
COHNEN Stefan
Team Lamonta
39
-
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Team Lamonta
40
-
GLASNER Björn
Team Lamonta
41
-
GUT Alexander
Team Lamonta
42
-
PAPSTEIN Björn
Team Lamonta
43
-
PETERSEN Søren
Team Lamonta
44
-
SIEVERS Holger
Team Lamonta
45
-
WEIGOLD Steffen
Team Lamonta
46
-
ALMAGRO José Mario
Relax Fuenlabrada
47
-
BENÍTEZ Javier
Relax Fuenlabrada
48
-
BURGOS Nacor
Relax Fuenlabrada
49
-
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul
Relax Fuenlabrada
50
-
LOPEZ Julio
Relax Fuenlabrada
51
-
MORENO Daniel
Relax Fuenlabrada
52
-
PELÁNEK Luboš
Relax Fuenlabrada
53
-
VALLEJO Ángel
Relax Fuenlabrada
54
-
BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
55
-
BERTHOU Eric
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
56
-
DION Renaud
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
57
-
ISTA Kevyn
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
58
-
KAISEN Olivier
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
59
-
LEVECOT Benjamin
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
60
-
LUHOVYY Roman
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
61
-
SEIGNEUR Eddy
RAGT Semence - MG Rover
62
-
BARBERO Sergio
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
63
-
BERTUOLA Alessandro
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
64
-
DE FINO Mariano Ceferino
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
65
-
DE SÁRRAGA Mario
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
66
-
FAGNINI Gian Matteo
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
67
-
GASPERONI Cristian
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
68
-
MORI Massimiliano
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
69
-
CUMMINGS Steve
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
70
-
DE WAELE Bert
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71
-
LAGUTIN Sergey
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
72
-
LEBEAU Jean-Claude
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73
-
MONFORT Maxime
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74
-
RENDERS Sven
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
75
-
SIJMENS Nico
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
76
-
VERSTREPEN Johan
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77
-
ALDAG Rolf
T-Mobile Team
78
-
BURGHARDT Marcus
T-Mobile Team
79
-
HIEKMANN Torsten
T-Mobile Team
80
-
KOHL Bernhard
T-Mobile Team
81
-
MARTENS Paul
T-Mobile Team
82
-
WESTPHAL Carlo
T-Mobile Team
83
-
YAKOVLEV Serguei
T-Mobile Team
84
-
FOTHEN Markus
Gerolsteiner
85
-
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Gerolsteiner
86
-
KRAUß Sven
Gerolsteiner
87
-
MARTIN Tony
Gerolsteiner
88
-
MUCK Michael
Gerolsteiner
89
-
ORDOWSKI Volker
Gerolsteiner
90
-
RUSS Matthias
Gerolsteiner
91
-
SCHMIDT Torsten
Gerolsteiner
92
-
STRAUSS Marcel
Gerolsteiner
93
-
BENČÍK Petr
eD'system - ZVVZ
94
-
DIETZIKER Andreas
eD'system - ZVVZ
95
-
KADLEC Milan
eD'system - ZVVZ
96
-
MAREŠ Martin
eD'system - ZVVZ
97
-
STALDER Florian
eD'system - ZVVZ
98
-
SVORADA Ján
eD'system - ZVVZ
99
-
VALACH Ján
eD'system - ZVVZ
100
-
ZERZAN Pavel
eD'system - ZVVZ
101
-
BALČIŪNAS Linas
Agritubel
102
-
BERGÈS Stéphane
Agritubel
103
-
BRARD Florent
Agritubel
104
-
CHOLLET Romain
Agritubel
105
-
COUTOULY Cédric
Agritubel
106
-
FEILLU Romain
Agritubel
107
-
JOHNSON Benjamin
Agritubel
108
-
STAELEN Marc
Agritubel
109
-
ALCOLEA Arnold
110
-
BELKA Mathias
111
-
BENÍTEZ Lizardo
112
-
CARDOSO Adonis
113
-
FUMIC Lado
114
-
FUMIC Manuel
115
-
GARCÍA Alien
116
-
MARTÍNEZ Damian
117
-
PÉREZ Pedro Pablo
118
-
PÉREZ Reldy
119
-
SCHWAGER Sebastian
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)